Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022

 U-13 League Division 3 2022
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Baile Talún99001988011818
St Nicholas GFC9711158807815
Dundalk Gaels9711168957315
Dundalk Young Irelands95311511282311
Naomh Fionnbarra9450142183-418
Geraldines9342175189-148
Naomh Mairtin9360121201-806
Glen Emmets8260112189-774
O`Raghallaighs8161100128-283
Na Piarsaigh909078130-520



Monday 11th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMGeraldines 4-610-5Dundalk Gaels GeraldinesShane RussellRound 1
6 30 PMGlen Emmets 0-15-19Baile Talún Cusack ParkEmma ClintonRound 1
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-44-5Naomh Mairtin Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 1
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 3-163-6Naomh Fionnbarra Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 1
6 30 PMNa Piarsaigh 4-35-1Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPaul FinneganRound 1

Monday 25th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMBaile Talún 4-131-5Geraldines ReaghstownKevin LevinsRound 2
6 45 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-54-7Glen Emmets Pairc Naomh MairtinDavid FediganRound 2
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels 2-41-7St Nicholas GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Paul KneelRound 2
6 45 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-123-6O`Raghallaighs Pairc Eire OgPaul DrummRound 2
6 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 4-73-5Na Piarsaigh John Markey ParkAidan ShevlinRound 2

Monday 9th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGeraldines 8-110-4Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesShane RussellRound 3
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 4-23-9Dundalk Young Irelands Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 4-32-11Baile Talún Jimmy Pentony ParkThomas CarrRound 3

Monday 16th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 3-95-8O`Raghallaighs Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPeter HoeyRound 3
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-126-10Dundalk Gaels John Markey Park TBCRound 3

Monday 23rd May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-21-8St Nicholas GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4
7 00 PMBaile Talún 5-151-5Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Uí TaibhShane RussellRound 4
O`Raghallaighs P P Glen Emmets Round 4Postponed
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-71-5Na Piarsaigh Dundalk Gaels                              Peter HoeyRound 4
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-93-9Geraldines Pairc Eire OgKevin BradyRound 4

Monday 6th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMGeraldines 4-62-12O`Raghallaighs GeraldinesDerek RyanRound 5
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-41-9Baile Talún Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen FitzpatrickRound 5
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 6-48-18Glen Emmets Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPaul KneelRound 5
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 6-77-5Naomh Mairtin John Markey ParkCathal SweeneyRound 5

Friday 10th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 5

Monday 13th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 4-128-13Geraldines Cusack ParkJohn CrawleyRound 6
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-88-13Dundalk Gaels Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 6
7 00 PMBaile Talún 0-0CONCNa Piarsaigh Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 6
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-41-13St Nicholas GFC Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 6
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 4-180-6Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Eire OgColin HalliganRound 6

Monday 20th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile Talún 6-151-8Naomh Mairtin Páirc Uí TaibhJohn CrawleyRound 7
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-120-0Dundalk Young Irelands Dundalk Gaels                              Ultan Mc ElroyRound 7
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 4-290-0Glen Emmets Jimmy Pentony ParkThomas CarrRound 7
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh CONC0-0Geraldines Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighStephen FitzpatrickRound 7
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs John Markey ParkStephen MurphyRound 7

Saturday 2nd July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGeraldines 5-88-16St Nicholas GFC Geraldines TBCRound 8
5 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-94-11Naomh Fionnbarra Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 8
5 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-80-1Na Piarsaigh Pairc Naomh MairtinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 8

Monday 4th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-125-5Dundalk Gaels Gaelic GroundsPaddy MathewsRound 8
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-95-14Baile Talún Pairc Eire OgPaul KneelRound 8

Wednesday 6th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 6-153-4Naomh Mairtin Pairc Eire OgCathal O BrienRound 9
7 00 PMBaile Talún 1-153-3O`Raghallaighs Páirc Uí TaibhJohn CrawleyRound 9
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCGlen Emmets Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 9
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh CONC0-0St Nicholas GFC Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPaul DrummRound 9
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 5-103-9Geraldines John Markey ParkPeter BriscoeRound 9