U21 LeagueCompetition

 Division 2A
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Clan na nGael00000000
2St Patrick's GFC00000000
3Dreadnots00000000
4Newtown Blues00000000



 Division 2B
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Geraldines11000002
2Naomh Fionnbarra21100002
3Wolfe Tones Football00000000
4St. Kevins10100000



 U21 Division 1A
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.22004521244
2Kilkerley Emmetts-St Malachy's2101353323
3Cooley Kickhams2101202003
4Mattock Rangers21103727102
5Naomh Mairtin21101214-22
6St Fechins GAA31202433-92
7St Brides30301843-250



 U21 Division 1B
PositionTeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
1Wolfe Tones Football2200235184
2Newtown Blues32103337-44
3Clan na nGael32102638-124
4Geraldines1100288202
5St Patrick's GFC21101618-22
6St. Kevins3120828-202
7Dreadnots40400000



Tuesday 24th May 2022
U21 Division 1A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-111-9Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1
7 30 PMSt Brides 0-90-12St Fechins GAA Páirc an ChuinnighStephen MurphyRound 1

U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 0-83-19Geraldines Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen FitzpatrickRound 1
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-0CONCDreadnots Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 1
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 2-95-6Clan na nGael Newtown BluesGerard CorriganRound 1

Friday 3rd June 2022
U21 Division 1A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-70-15Kilkerley Emmetts-St Malachy’s Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown RoversStephen JohnsonRound 1

U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Wolfe Tones Football GeraldinesPaul FinneganRound 2

Tuesday 7th June 2022
U21 Division 1A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-0CONCSt Brides Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 2
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-62-18Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Naomh FeichinJohn CrawleyRound 2
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmetts-St Malachy’s 4-83-11Cooley Kickhams Kilkerley Emmetts-St Malachy'sCathal O BrienRound 2

U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots CONC0-0Newtown Blues Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 2
7 30 PMClan na nGael 0-0CONCSt. Kevins Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 2

Tuesday 21st June 2022
U21 Division 1A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 0-0CONCSt Fechins GAA Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 3
7 30 PMSt Brides 1-65-16Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc an ChuinnighTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 0-0CONCDreadnots Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 3
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 4-111-2Clan na nGael Pairc Bhoilfe ToinThomas CarrRound 3
8 00 PMNewtown Blues 3-90-16St Patrick’s GFC Newtown BluesPaddy MathewsRound 3

Thursday 23rd June 2022
U21 Division 1A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers P P Naomh Mairtin Round 3Postponed

Tuesday 5th July 2022
U21 Division 1A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 4
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 4
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Kilkerley Emmetts-St Malachy’s Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 4

U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots CONC0-0Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 4
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------St. Kevins Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 4
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------Geraldines Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 4

Tuesday 19th July 2022
U21 Division 1A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------St Brides Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 5
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 5
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmetts-St Malachy’s ------Naomh Mairtin Kilkerley Emmetts-St Malachy's TBCRound 5

U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Newtown Blues Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 5
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 5
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Dreadnots Geraldines TBCRound 5

2022-08-01 - 2022-08-15
U21 Division 1A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCNaomh Mairtin ------St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 6
TBCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Kilkerley Emmetts-St Malachy’s Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 6
TBCSt Brides ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 6
TBCCooley Kickhams ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 7
TBCSt Fechins GAA ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7
TBCKilkerley Emmetts-St Malachy’s ------St Brides Kilkerley Emmetts-St Malachy's TBCRound 7

U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCDreadnots ------Clan na nGael Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6
TBCSt Patrick’s GFC ------Geraldines Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 6
TBCNewtown Blues ------Wolfe Tones Football Newtown Blues TBCRound 6
TBCWolfe Tones Football ------St. Kevins Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 7
TBCClan na nGael ------St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 7
TBCGeraldines ------Newtown Blues Geraldines TBCRound 7