The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 League 2023

 U13 Division 1 2023
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Glyde Rangers44007824548
Geraldines44007738398
Cooley Kickhams43018340437
Newtown Blues4220686444
Glen Emmets4121544863
Ardee St. Mary's G.F.C.41304775-282
Clan na nGael404045101-560
St Josephs40403496-620



 U13 Division 2 2023
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Hunterstown Rovers GFC44007955248
Sean O'Mahonys4220767064
St Fechins GAA4220676344
Dreadnots4220656414
Roche Emmets GFC4220747404
Oilibhéar Pluincéad4220606004
St Patrick's GFC42206971-24
Naomh Mairtin40404982-330



 U13 Division 3 2023
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Dundalk Gaels43105657-16
O`Raghallaighs43109363306
Kilkerley Emmets42118762255
Wolfe Tones Football32016136255
St Nicholas GFC42206275-134
St Mochtas422084101-174
O'Connells40406079-190
St. Kevins30304979-300



 U13 Division 4 2023
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Baile TalĂşn44007852268
Naomh Fionnbarra44004022188
St Brides54107255178
Mattock Rangers42203246-144
Na Piarsaigh41300002
Dundalk Young Irelands41302230-82
Geraldines41303574-392
Lann LĂ©ire C.P.G.50500000



Monday 24th April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-33-16Cooley Kickhams DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDeclan DunneRound 1
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 4-130-7St Josephs Cusack ParkPeter BriscoeRound 1

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-92-16Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc EamoinColm KeenanRound 1

Wednesday 26th April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 0-51-9Glyde Rangers Newtown BluesTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1
7 00 PMClan na nGael 0-74-13Geraldines Pairc Clan na GaelBrian BradyRound 1

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 4-132-6Roche Emmets GFC Point RoadPaul DrummRound 1
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-61-9St Fechins GAA Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen JohnsonRound 1
7 00 PMDreadnots 5-31-2Naomh Mairtin Páirc DreadnotsPeter BriscoeRound 1

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 2-133-9Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc MochtaShane RussellRound 1
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-71-4O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Jimmy Pentony ParkBryan SmithRound 1
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-80-3O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                              Kevin BradyRound 1

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 3-72-3Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc an ChuinnighKevin CarrollRound 1
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh CONC0-0Mattock Rangers Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 1
7 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. CONC0-0Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 1

Friday 28th April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Wolfe Tones Football P P St. Kevins Round 1Postponed

Monday 1st May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile TalĂşn 7-54-8Geraldines ReaghstownShane RussellRound 1

Thursday 4th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMGeraldines 1-81-5Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesPaul KneelRound 2

Monday 8th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 2-61-9Glen Emmets Fr McEvoy ParkPaul FinneganRound 2
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 4-150-4Clan na nGael Páirc Uí TaibhDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2
7 30 PMSt Josephs 2-33-13Newtown Blues Cluskey ParkCathal O BrienRound 2

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-75-7Dreadnots Páirc de RóistePaul DrummRound 2
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-61-13Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Naomh FeichinBryan SmithRound 2
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-43-14St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinPeter BriscoeRound 2
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-121-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Baile FiachDeclan DunneRound 2

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 9-145-7St Mochtas Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 2
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 5-213-4St Nicholas GFC Pairc EmmitiShane RussellRound 2

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-0CONCNa Piarsaigh John Markey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 2
7 30 PMMattock Rangers 5-54-12Baile Talún Páirc MáiteoigeTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-0CONCLann LĂ©ire C.P.G. Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 2
8 00 PMGeraldines 1-34-10St Brides GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 2

Monday 15th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins 3-32-12Dundalk Gaels Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaThomas CarrRound 2

Monday 22nd May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlen Emmets 0-80-9Geraldines Cusack ParkTadhg RooneyRound 3
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 4-132-8Clan na nGael Newtown BluesStephen JohnsonRound 3
7 30 PMSt Josephs 0-30-17Cooley Kickhams Cluskey ParkPeter BriscoeRound 3
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-61-16Glyde Rangers DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeGerard CorriganRound 3

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-83-12Roche Emmets GFC Páirc EamoinCathal O BrienRound 3
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-81-12Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinColm McCulloughRound 3
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 5-51-10Dreadnots Point RoadJames EverardRound 3
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 5-31-8Naomh Mairtin Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Mochtas 6-147-3St. Kevins Páirc MochtaMary O CallaghanRound 3
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 3-95-6Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Stabannon ParnellsKevin CarrollRound 3
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 8-71-9Dundalk Gaels Pairc Bhoilfe ToinPaddy MathewsRound 3
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-44-7O`Raghallaighs Jimmy Pentony ParkThomas CarrRound 3

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 3-133-3Mattock Rangers Páirc an ChuinnighShane RussellRound 3
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-81-10Dundalk Young Irelands John Markey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 3
Na Piarsaigh P P Baile TalĂşn Round 3Postponed
Lann LĂ©ire C.P.G. P P Geraldines Round 3Postponed

Wednesday 24th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 2-63-9Wolfe Tones Football The GrovePeter BriscoeRound 2

Monday 29th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 3-202-10Newtown Blues Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 4
7 30 PMClan na nGael 4-84-12Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Clan na GaelKevin BradyRound 4
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 3-111-6Glen Emmets Páirc Uí TaibhJohn CrawleyRound 4
8 00 PMGeraldines 6-142-9St Josephs GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 4

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-82-17St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh MairtinStephen JohnsonRound 4
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 6-93-6Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Baile FiachJames CarrollRound 4
7 30 PMDreadnots 1-95-5St Patrick’s GFC Páirc DreadnotsPaddy MathewsRound 4
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-134-4Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc de RóistePeter HoeyRound 4

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 3-44-17St Nicholas GFC Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaCathal SweeneyRound 4
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-155-8O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 4
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 2-122-5St Mochtas Dundalk Gaels                              Ultan Mc ElroyRound 4

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 0-96-8Naomh Fionnbarra Geraldines TBCRound 4
7 30 PMMattock Rangers 0-0CONCLann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 4
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0Na Piarsaigh Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 4
7 30 PMBaile TalĂşn 5-131-9St Brides Baile TalĂşnMary O CallaghanRound 4

Tuesday 6th June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-91-9Wolfe Tones Football Pairc EmmitiPeter HoeyRound 4

Monday 12th June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Dreadnots Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPeter BriscoeRound 5

Wednesday 14th June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Geraldines Fr McEvoy ParkPaul FinneganRound 5
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Clan na nGael Cusack ParkThomas CarrRound 5
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown BluesFiachra LambeRound 5
7 30 PMSt Josephs ------Glyde Rangers Cluskey ParkDeclan DunneRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys ------St Patrick’s GFC Point RoadCathal O BrienRound 5
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Baile FiachJohn CrawleyRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------St. Kevins The GroveGerard CorriganRound 5
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------St Mochtas Pairc Bhoilfe ToinPeter BriscoeRound 5
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Dundalk Gaels Jimmy Pentony ParkBryan SmithRound 5
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------O`Raghallaighs Pairc EmmitiDamien ConnorRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Mattock Rangers John Markey ParkPaddy MathewsRound 5
Na Piarsaigh P P St Brides Round 5Postponed
7 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. CONC0-0Baile Talún Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 5
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Geraldines Pairc Eire OgPaul KneelRound 5

Wednesday 28th June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------St Josephs Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 6
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Newtown Blues GeraldinesJames EverardRound 6
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Uí TaibhMary O CallaghanRound 6
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Glen Emmets DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJohn CrawleyRound 6

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc EamoinColm KeenanRound 6
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc de RóistePeter HoeyRound 6
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Sean O’Mahonys Pairc Naomh MairtinPeter BriscoeRound 6
7 30 PMDreadnots ------St Fechins GAA Páirc DreadnotsThomas CarrRound 6

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc MochtaShane RussellRound 6
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaGerard CorriganRound 6
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Wolfe Tones Football Gaelic GroundsPaddy MathewsRound 6
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 6

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 0-0CONCLann Léire C.P.G. Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 6
7 30 PMMattock Rangers ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc MáiteoigeDeclan DunneRound 6
7 30 PMGeraldines 0-0CONCNa Piarsaigh Geraldines TBCRound 6
7 30 PMBaile TalĂşn ------Naomh Fionnbarra Baile TalĂşnDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 6

Wednesday 12th July 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 1 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Clan na nGael Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 7
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Glyde Rangers Geraldines TBCRound 7
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------Glen Emmets Newtown Blues TBCRound 7
7 30 PMSt Josephs ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Cluskey Park TBCRound 7

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Point Road TBCRound 7
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 7
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Dreadnots Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 7

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------St Mochtas The Grove TBCRound 7
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------St Nicholas GFC Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 7
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St. Kevins Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 7
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 7

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Brides John Markey Park TBCRound 7
Na Piarsaigh P P Lann LĂ©ire C.P.G. Round 7Postponed
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Mattock Rangers Geraldines TBCRound 7
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Baile TalĂşn Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 7