Louth County Results

Printable Results
Saturday 18th January 2020
Leo Murphy Cup Group 2 - GAA U20 Football Development League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMAntrim 1-101-12Louth DunsillyDan MullanRound 3

Saturday 11th January 2020
Leo Murphy Cup Group 2 - GAA U20 Football Development League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth 1-70-7Tyrone DarverMargaret FarrellyRound 2

Saturday 4th January 2020
Leo Murphy Cup Group 2 - GAA U20 Football Development League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMDown 2-131-6Louth BurrenEnda MallonRound 1

O Byrne Cup SF - Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 0-111-13Westmeath Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaSeamus (Shay) FarrellyRound 3

Saturday 14th December 2019
O Byrne Cup SF - Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 1-101-16Offaly Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaKeith O BrienRound 2

Sunday 8th December 2019
O Byrne Cup SF - Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMMeath 0-101-9Louth Páirc TailteannGary HurleyRound 1

Saturday 7th December 2019
Conor McGurk Cup Section B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 30 PMLouth 3-233-15Tyrone The DubAidan Mc AleerRound 2

Wednesday 13th November 2019
Fr. Manning U16 Football Tournament Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLouth 2-73-12Armagh DarverKevin BradyRound 3

Saturday 2nd November 2019
Fr. Manning U16 Football Tournament Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMLongford 1-131-7Louth Glennon Brothers Pearse ParkHugh O KaneRound 2

Saturday 26th October 2019
Fr. Manning U16 Football Tournament Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 0-83-10Sligo DarverKevin BradyRound 1

Saturday 17th August 2019
National U15 Academy- Damien Reid Plate
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMLouth 0-182-9Wicklow Mallow TBCFinal

Saturday 27th July 2019
National U15 Academy- Damien Reid Plate
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth 0-150-14Carlow Darver TBCSemi-Finals

Saturday 6th July 2019
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMGalway 0-122-6Louth Duggan Park Shane CorcoranRound 3

Tuesday 2nd July 2019
2019 EirGrid Leinster Under 20 FC
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLouth 0-163-10Wexford Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaBarry TiernanQuarter Final

Saturday 22nd June 2019
2019 Leinster Minor Football Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 45 PMLongford 2-182-9Louth Glennon Brothers Pearse ParkEamon O ConnorSemi Final

Hibernia Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMArmagh 4-183-17Louth St Pauls High School, BessbrookColin MurrayRound 2

Saturday 15th June 2019
Corn Michael Feery
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 45 PMLouth 4-113-19Donegal GarvagheyBarry WintersQuarter Final

Wednesday 5th June 2019
Leinster Junior Football Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMeath 0-172-10Louth Páirc TailteannDavid O'ConnorSemi Final

Saturday 25th May 2019
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth 4-136-17Longford Darver TBCRound 2

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Celtic Challenge Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLouth 3-91-15Longford GrangegoddenJames ClarkeRound 4

Leinster Junior Football Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWicklow 1-164-10Louth AughrimChris DwyerQuarter Final

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Electric Ireland Leinster MFC - Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWicklow 5-180-10Louth AughrimDavid HickeyRound 3

Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWicklow 5-180-10Louth Aughrim TBC2

Saturday 11th May 2019
Hibernia Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth 3-50-3Down U15 BDarver TBCRound 1

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Celtic Challenge Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLouth 6-125-14Cavan Clan na Gael, DundalkStephen McKennaRound 2

Electric Ireland Leinster MFC - Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMLouth 0-161-18Kildare Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeSeamus (Shay) FarrellyRound 2

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Celtic Challenge Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMonaghan 4-130-8Louth Cloghan, Entekra COEJohn EmoRound 1

Saturday 27th April 2019
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLeitrim 2-27-10Louth Devine ParkPatrick Mc TiernanRound 1

Tuesday 23rd April 2019
Electric Ireland Leinster MFC - Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkenny 3-83-16Louth UPMC Nowlan ParkStephen FaganRound 1

Saturday 5th January 2019
Bord na Mona BNM Kehoe Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLongford 0-140-18Louth Glennon Brothers Pearse ParkShane GuinanRound 3

Bord na Mona O Byrne cup - Group2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLongford 1-161-16Louth Glennon Brothers Pearse ParkFergal SmythRound 3

Saturday 29th December 2018
Bord na Mona O Byrne cup - Group2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMWicklow 1-91-17Louth Bray Emmets GAA ClubJames KingRound 2

Saturday 8th December 2018
Bord na Mona O Byrne cup - Group2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMLouth 1-60-16Wexford LCoE DarverDavid O'ConnorRound 1