All Results and Fixtures for Darver

Friday 30th September 2016
U18 B Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 4-71-5Glen Emmets DarverTommy Mc EnteggartSemi Final Replay

Saturday 11th May 2019
Hibernia Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth 3-50-3Down U15 BDarver TBCRound 1

Saturday 25th May 2019
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth 4-136-17Longford Darver TBCRound 2

Saturday 27th July 2019
National U15 Academy- Damien Reid Plate
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth 0-150-14Carlow Darver TBCSemi-Finals

Saturday 11th January 2020
Leo Murphy Cup Group 2 - GAA U20 Football Development League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth 1-70-7Tyrone DarverMargaret FarrellyRound 2

Sunday 26th January 2020
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 1-161-21Tyrone DarverRichie FitzsimonsRound 1

Sunday 16th February 2020
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 1-102-9Donegal DarverGearoid Mc GrathRound 3

Wednesday 23rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMBaile TalĂșn 1-52-9Dreadnots DarverTadhg RooneyFinal

Friday 25th September 2020
LM/FM U18 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-122-10St Brides DarverGerard CorriganFinal

Sunday 27th September 2020
LM/FM U18 A Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 4-102-10St Kevins/St Michaels DarverNoel HandFinal

Wednesday 30th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 B League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 2-32-7Roche Emmets GFC DarverPaul Finnegan (Snr)Final

Thursday 1st October 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 A League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 4-42-11Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers DarverAnthony BriscoeFinal

Wednesday 7th October 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 B League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA P P St Brides FinalPostponed

Thursday 8th October 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 A League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels P P St Kevins/St Michaels FinalPostponed

Saturday 17th October 2020
Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 0-151-6Wexford DarverSeamus (Shay) FarrellyRound 1

Saturday 24th October 2020
Lory Meagher Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 1-153-10Fermanagh DarverRichie FitzsimonsRound 1

Sunday 13th December 2020
2020 Peadar O Liathain Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMLouth 0-69-25Down DarverMark RyanSemi Final