All Results and Fixtures for Darver

Friday 30th September 2016
U18 B Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 4-71-5Glen Emmets DarverTommy Mc EnteggartSemi Final Replay

Saturday 11th May 2019
Hibernia Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth 3-50-3Down U15 BDarver TBCRound 1

Saturday 25th May 2019
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth 4-136-17Longford Darver TBCRound 2

Saturday 27th July 2019
National U15 Academy- Damien Reid Plate
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth 0-150-14Carlow Darver TBCSemi-Finals

Saturday 11th January 2020
Leo Murphy Cup Group 2 - GAA U20 Football Development League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth 1-70-7Tyrone DarverMargaret FarrellyRound 2

Sunday 26th January 2020
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 1-161-21Tyrone DarverRichie FitzsimonsRound 1

Monday 10th February 2020
Kevin Mullen KMS Group B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-122-4Dowdallshill DarverTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Kevin Mullen KMS Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMGlen Emmets 4-141-4Annaghminnon Rovers Darver TBCRound 1

Tuesday 11th February 2020
Kevin Mullen KMS Group C 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-40-11Lann LĂ©ire C.P.G. DarverColm McColloughRound 1

Paddy Sheelan PSC Group F 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMSt. Kevins 3-80-3Naomh Fionnbarra DarverLiam O BrienRound 1

Wednesday 12th February 2020
Kevin Mullen KMS Group A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMWesterns 4-81-10Cuchulainn Gaels DarverDeclan DunneRound 1

Thursday 13th February 2020
Kevin Mullen KMS Group B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Malachi 1-42-18Na Piarsaigh DarverJohn CrawleyRound 1

Kevin Mullen KMS Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMSean McDermotts 2-54-6Wolfe Tones Football DarverTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Friday 14th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-143-9St Mochtas DarverPaul KneelRound 2
8 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 0-120-14Roche Emmets GFC DarverPatsy ConnollyRound 2

Saturday 15th February 2020
Kevin Mullen KMS Group C 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMLann LĂ©ire C.P.G. 2-51-8John Mitchels DarverStephen MurphyRound 2

Sunday 16th February 2020
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 1-102-9Donegal DarverGearoid Mc GrathRound 3

Paddy Sheelan PSC Group A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 1-20-12Geraldines DarverDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Paddy Sheelan PSC Group E 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 30 AMKilkerley Emmets 0-51-11Hunterstown Rovers GFC DarverDeclan DunneRound 2
5 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-141-4Mattock Rangers DarverBrian BradyRound 2

Monday 17th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-131-15O`Raghallaighs DarverDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Tuesday 18th February 2020
Kevin Mullen KMS Group B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMNa Piarsaigh 1-180-5Dowdallshill DarverPaul DrummRound 3

Paddy Sheelan PSC Group B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 1-112-6Sean O’Mahonys DarverThomas BrennanRound 1

Wednesday 19th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 0-100-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad DarverPaul KneelRound 1

Thursday 20th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group C 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-102-7Dundalk Gaels DarverDerek RyanRound 3

Friday 21st February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group F 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-80-12St Brides Darver TBCRound 3

Saturday 22nd February 2020
Kevin Mullen KMS Group C 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMJohn Mitchels 1-91-5St Nicholas GFC DarverPeter BriscoeRound 3

Kevin Mullen KMS Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSean McDermotts 2-104-10Glen Emmets DarverKevin LevinsRound 3

Paddy Sheelan PSC Group B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 0-124-8O`Raghallaighs DarverKevin CarrollRound 3

Paddy Sheelan PSC Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-113-6Clan na nGael DarverDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3

Monday 24th February 2020
Kevin Mullen KMS Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 45 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers 0-54-10Wolfe Tones Football DarverDeclan DunneRound 3

Tuesday 25th February 2020
Kevin Mullen KMS Group A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-50-3Stabannon Parnells GFC DarverPaul DrummRound 2

Kevin Mullen KMS Group B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 3-80-9Glyde Rangers DarverColin Mc KennaRound 2

Wednesday 26th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-81-10St Josephs DarverKevin BradyRound 1

Paddy Sheelan PSC Group B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-161-7St Mochtas DarverStephen JohnsonRound 3

Thursday 27th February 2020
Kevin Mullen KMS Group A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 1-41-17Westerns DarverDavid LoughranRound 3

Tuesday 3rd March 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 2-160-11Oilibhéar Pluincéad DarverPaul KneelRound 3

Wednesday 4th March 2020
Kevin Mullen KMS Group B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers 1-92-8Naomh Malachi DarverPatsy ConnollyRound 3

Paddy Sheelan PSC Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMClan na nGael 1-101-8O’Connells GFC DarverTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Thursday 5th March 2020
Kevin Mullen KMS Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers 4-80-12Sean McDermotts DarverPaul KneelRound 2

Tuesday 10th March 2020
KMS Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWesterns 1-32-7Naomh Malachi DarverKevin BradyQuarter Final
8 30 PMLann LĂ©ire C.P.G. 0-110-7Glen Emmets DarverKevin CarrollQuarter Final

Wednesday 11th March 2020
KMS Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-60-7John Mitchels DarverStephen JohnsonQuarter Final

Thursday 30th July 2020
Senior Hurling League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Moninne 1-121-16Knockbridge DarverDerek RyanRound 1

Thursday 6th August 2020
Senior Hurling League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKnockbridge 0-92-17St Fechins GAA DarverKevin BradyRound 2

Thursday 20th August 2020
Senior Hurling Championship Group Stage
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Moninne 0-0CONCMattock Rangers/St Kevin’s Hurling Darver TBCRound 1
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-50-11Knockbridge DarverDerek RyanRound 1

Friday 21st August 2020
Anglo Printers Group 2 Junior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 45 PMLann LĂ©ire C.P.G. 3-61-5Glyde Rangers DarverUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Saturday 22nd August 2020
CTI Business Solutions Group 1 Intermediate Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMCooley Kickhams 0-91-10Hunterstown Rovers GFC DarverColm McColloughRound 2

CTI Business Solutions Group 2 Intermediate Football Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-72-15St Brides DarverPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

CTI Business Solutions Group 3 Intermediate Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 0-210-16Clan na nGael DarverDerek RyanRound 2

CTI Business Solutions Group 4 Intermediate Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 0-130-11St Fechins GAA DarverGerard CorriganRound 2

Sunday 23rd August 2020
Anchor Tours Group 2 Senior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-150-7Dreadnots DarverPaul KneelRound 2

Anchor Tours Group 3 Senior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Josephs 2-92-6Dundalk Gaels DarverDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Anchor Tours Group 4 Senior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-120-14Newtown Blues DarverStephen MurphyRound 2

Anglo Printers Group 4 Junior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-130-10Wolfe Tones Football DarverBrian BradyRound 2

Monday 24th August 2020
Anglo Printers Group 3 Junior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMJohn Mitchels 3-112-11Na Piarsaigh DarverTadhg RooneyRound 2
8 45 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-63-10Westerns DarverKevin BradyRound 2

Tuesday 25th August 2020
Anchor Tours Group 1 Senior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-112-11Geraldines DarverDavid FediganRound 2

Anglo Printers Group 1 Junior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers 1-102-6Sean McDermotts DarverPeter HoeyRound 2

Thursday 27th August 2020
Senior Hurling Championship Group Stage
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKnockbridge 2-191-10Naomh Moninne DarverDerek RyanRound 2
8 30 PMMattock Rangers/St Kevin’s Hurling CONC0-0St Fechins GAA Darver TBCRound 2

Friday 28th August 2020
Anglo Printers Group 2 Junior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMLann LĂ©ire C.P.G. 3-211-7Dowdallshill DarverKevin LevinsRound 3

Anglo Printers Group 4 Junior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
9 00 PMNaomh Malachi 0-92-9Wolfe Tones Football DarverDavid FediganRound 3

Saturday 29th August 2020
CTI Business Solutions Group 1 Intermediate Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-30-9Dundalk Young Irelands DarverGerard CorriganRound 3

CTI Business Solutions Group 2 Intermediate Football Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-122-9St. Kevins DarverKevin BradyRound 3

CTI Business Solutions Group 3 Intermediate Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 1-132-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad DarverDeclan DunneRound 3

CTI Business Solutions Group 4 Intermediate Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 3-131-11Glen Emmets DarverDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Sunday 30th August 2020
Anchor Tours Group 1 Senior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-102-14St Patrick’s GFC DarverThomas BrennanRound 3

Anchor Tours Group 2 Senior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-131-11St Mochtas DarverJonathan ConlonRound 3

Anchor Tours Group 3 Senior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Josephs 0-130-10O’Connells GFC DarverBrian BradyRound 3

Anchor Tours Group 4 Senior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-150-20Mattock Rangers DarverPaul KneelRound 3

Anglo Printers Group 1 Junior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMCuchulainn Gaels 2-135-5Annaghminnon Rovers DarverStephen MurphyRound 3

Monday 31st August 2020
Anglo Printers Group 3 Junior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMJohn Mitchels 2-141-6Westerns DarverColm McColloughRound 3

Tuesday 1st September 2020
CTI Business Solutions Group 2 Intermediate Football Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 1-60-11St Brides DarverThomas BrennanRound 1

Saturday 5th September 2020
cti Buisness Solutions Intermediate Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-80-12St Fechins GAA DarverJonathan ConlonQuarter Final
4 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 1-121-12Clan na nGael DarverStephen MurphyQuarterPens - SOM 4 -1 Clans
6 00 PMSt Brides 0-110-5Dundalk Young Irelands DarverColm McColloughQuarter Final
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 1-231-12St. Kevins DarverGerard CorriganQuarter Final

Sunday 6th September 2020
Anchor Tours Senior Football Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMSt Josephs ------Newtown Blues DarverDavid FediganQuarter Final
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-153-11Geraldines DarverKevin BradyQuarter Final
5 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-111-15St Mochtas DarverNoel HandQuarter Final
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-120-6Dundalk Gaels DarverAnthony BriscoeQuarter Final

Saturday 12th September 2020
Intermediate Relegation Playoffs
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-100-7Oilibhéar Pluincéad DarverJonathan ConlonSemi-Final
5 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-130-11Glen Emmets DarverDerek RyanSemi-Final

Sunday 13th September 2020
Senior Football Relegation 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMMattock Rangers 0-141-10Dreadnots DarverPaul Finnegan (Snr)Semi Final
5 00 PMO’Connells GFC 3-91-10O`Raghallaighs DarverDeclan DunneSemi Final

Wednesday 16th September 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMSt. Kevins 0-65-16Clan na nGael DarverPaul BurkeRound 3

Friday 18th September 2020
Senior Football Relegation 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 1-173-6O`Raghallaighs DarverThomas BrennanFinal

Saturday 19th September 2020
Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-91-6John Mitchels DarverGerard CorriganSemi-Final

cti Buisness Solutions Intermediate Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-152-15Kilkerley Emmets DarverNoel HandSemi-Final

Sunday 20th September 2020
Anchor Tours Senior Football Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMNewtown Blues 0-131-13Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. DarverDavid J. Mc ArdleSemi-Final

cti Buisness Solutions Intermediate Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------St Brides DarverDavid FediganSemi-Final

Wednesday 23rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMBaile TalĂşn 1-52-9Dreadnots DarverTadhg RooneyFinal

Friday 25th September 2020
LM/FM U18 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-122-10St Brides DarverGerard CorriganFinal

Saturday 26th September 2020
Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLann LĂ©ire C.P.G. ------Naomh Fionnbarra DarverDavid FediganFinal

cti Buisness Solutions Intermediate Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt Brides ------Kilkerley Emmets DarverStephen MurphyFinal

Sunday 27th September 2020
Anchor Tours Senior Football Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. DarverPaul KneelFinal

LM/FM U18 A Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels ------St Kevins/St Michaels DarverNoel HandFinal

Wednesday 30th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 B League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues ------Roche Emmets GFC DarverPaul Finnegan (Snr)Final

Thursday 1st October 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 A League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Darver TBCFinal

Saturday 3rd October 2020
Anchor Tours Senior Hurling Championship Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMKnockbridge ------St Fechins GAA DarverKevin BradyFinal

Wednesday 7th October 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 B League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA ------St Brides Darver TBCFinal

Thursday 8th October 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 A League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels ------St Kevins/St Michaels DarverColm McColloughFinal

Saturday 24th October 2020
2020 Peadar O Liathain Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth ------Down Darver TBCSemi Final

Thursday 12th November 2020
Special Hurling Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Moninne ------Pearse Ă“g Darver TBCSemi-Final
8 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Knockbridge Darver TBCSemi Final