All Results and Fixtures for Protection Prosperity Louth G A A Training Centre Darver

Friday 30th September 2016
U18 B Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 4-71-5Glen Emmets Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, DarverTommy Mc EnteggartSemi Final Replay

Wednesday 23rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMBaile Talún 1-52-9Dreadnots Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, DarverTadhg RooneyFinal

Friday 25th September 2020
LM/FM U18 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-122-10St Brides Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, DarverGerard CorriganFinal

Sunday 27th September 2020
LM/FM U18 A Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 4-102-10St Kevins/St Michaels Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, DarverNoel HandFinal

Wednesday 30th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 B League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 2-32-7Roche Emmets GFC Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, DarverPaul FinneganFinal

Thursday 1st October 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 A League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 4-42-11Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, DarverAnthony BriscoeFinal

Wednesday 7th October 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 B League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA P P St Brides FinalPostponed

Thursday 8th October 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 A League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels P P St Kevins/St Michaels FinalPostponed

Saturday 28th August 2021
John West U15 Division 1 Grp1 Louth Feile na nOg 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 00 AMDundalk Gaels ------Newtown Blues Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver TBCRd 1
10 25 AMSt Josephs ------Cooley Kickhams Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver TBCRd 1
10 50 AMNewtown Blues ------St Josephs Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver TBCRd 2
11 15 AMDundalk Gaels ------Cooley Kickhams Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver TBCRd 2
11 40 AMCooley Kickhams ------Newtown Blues Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver TBCRd 3
12 05 PMSt Josephs ------Dundalk Gaels Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver TBCRd 3

John West U15 Division 1 Grp2 Louth Feile na nOg 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Fechins GAA Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver TBCRd 1
10 25 AMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire ------Naomh Mairtin Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver TBCRd 1
10 50 AMSt Fechins GAA ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver TBCRd 2
11 15 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Naomh Mairtin Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver TBCRd 2
11 40 AMSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Mairtin Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver TBCRd 3
12 05 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver TBCRd 3

Wednesday 4th January 2023
2023 O Byrne Cup SF - Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMLouth 1-80-9Westmeath Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, DarverPatrick CoyleRound 1

Saturday 4th February 2023
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMLouth 1-163-18Armagh Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, DarverConor DalyRound 1

Friday 24th February 2023
POWERSCREEN New England KMS Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels 1-152-6Westerns Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, DarverDavid FediganRound 1

Sunday 12th March 2023
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 0-191-15Fermanagh Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, DarverJames ClarkeRound 4

Monday 13th March 2023
Louth U17 Hurling Championship Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Moninne 2-61-6St Fechins GAA Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, DarverJim O RourkeFinal

Saturday 18th March 2023
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 0-155-20Mayo Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, DarverConor DalyRound 5

Monday 20th March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England Group H
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-70-10Sean O’Mahonys Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, DarverStephen JohnsonRound 3

Tuesday 21st March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England Group F
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-170-8O`Raghallaighs Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, DarverDavid FediganRound 3

Saturday 22nd April 2023
Nickey Rackard Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMLouth ------Roscommon Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver TBCRound 2

Sunday 30th April 2023
Nickey Rackard Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMLouth ------Fermanagh Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, Darver TBCRound 3