All Results and Fixtures for Louth

Saturday 27th April 2019
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLeitrim E Team2-27-10Louth Devine ParkPatrick Mc TiernanRound 1

Saturday 11th May 2019
Hibernia Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth 3-50-3Down U15 BDarver TBCRound 1

Saturday 25th May 2019
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth 4-136-17Longford Darver TBCRound 2

Saturday 22nd June 2019
Hibernia Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMArmagh 4-183-17Louth St Pauls High School, BessbrookColin MurrayRound 2

Saturday 6th July 2019
U. 15 Football Talent Academy Group H
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMGalway 0-122-6Louth Duggan Park Shane CorcoranRound 3

Saturday 20th July 2019
Hibernia Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth ------Derry U15 B TBCRound 3

Saturday 27th July 2019
National U15 Academy- Damien Reid Plate
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth 0-150-14Carlow Darver TBCSemi-Finals

Saturday 17th August 2019
National U15 Academy- Damien Reid Plate
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMLouth 0-182-9Wicklow Mallow TBCFinal

Sunday 8th December 2019
O Byrne Cup SF - Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMMeath 0-101-9Louth Páirc TailteannGary HurleyRound 1

Saturday 14th December 2019
O Byrne Cup SF - Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 1-101-16Offaly Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaKeith O BrienRound 2

Saturday 4th January 2020
Leo Murphy Cup Group 2 - GAA U20 Football Development League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMDown 2-131-6Louth BurrenEnda MallonRound 1

O Byrne Cup SF - Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 0-111-13Westmeath Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaSeamus (Shay) FarrellyRound 3

Saturday 11th January 2020
Leo Murphy Cup Group 2 - GAA U20 Football Development League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth 1-70-7Tyrone DarverMargaret FarrellyRound 2

Saturday 18th January 2020
Leo Murphy Cup Group 2 - GAA U20 Football Development League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMAntrim 1-101-12Louth DunsillyDan MullanRound 3

Saturday 25th January 2020
Leo Murphy Cup - GAA U20 Football Development League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMMayo 2-180-8Louth Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac DiarmadaThomas MurphyFinal

Saturday 8th February 2020
Eirgrid Leinster Under 20 FC
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 0-92-6Offaly Dunleer GAA GroundsBarry TiernanRound 1

Saturday 17th October 2020
Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 0-151-6Wexford DarverSeamus (Shay) FarrellyRound 1

Saturday 12th December 2020
Electric Ireland Leinster Minor Football Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMLouth 1-72-16Kildare NewbridgeStephen FaganQuarter Final

Sunday 13th December 2020
2020 Peadar O Liathain Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMLouth 0-69-25Down DarverMark RyanSemi Final

Saturday 15th May 2021
Allianz Football League Roinn 4 North
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMLouth 3-81-15Antrim Geraldines GFC, DundalkBarry TiernanRound 1

Sunday 16th May 2021
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLeitrim 2-121-16Louth Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac DiarmadaBrian KeonRound 1

Sunday 23rd May 2021
Allianz Football League Roinn 4 North
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMLeitrim 0-100-19Louth Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac DiarmadaPatrick MaguireRound 2

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 0-192-12Cavan DarverGearoid Mc GrathRound 2

Sunday 30th May 2021
Allianz Football League Roinn 4 North
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMLouth 3-181-14Sligo Geraldines GFC, DundalkSean LavertyRound 3

Sunday 6th June 2021
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 3-160-15Fermanagh DarverCaymon FlynnRound 3

Saturday 12th June 2021
Allianz Football League Roinn 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMCarlow 1-151-23Louth Netwatch Cullen ParkBarry TiernanSemi-Final

Saturday 26th June 2021
Lory Meagher Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMLongford ------Louth Glennon Brothers Pearse Park TBCRound 1

Electric Ireland 2021 Leinster Minor Football Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMWestmeath ------Louth TEG Cusack Park, MullingarEamon O ConnorRound 1

Sunday 27th June 2021
Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 30 PMOffaly ------Louth Páirc Tailteann TBCRound 1

Thursday 1st July 2021
Eirgrid 2021 Leinster Under 20 Football Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLouth ------Longford HaggardstownSeamus (Shay) FarrellyRound 1

Saturday 3rd July 2021
2021 Celtic Challenge: Corn Michael Feery & Corn Tom Hogan
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMMeath Royals ------Louth Dunganny 1 TBCQuarter Final

Lory Meagher Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMLouth ------Monaghan Darver TBCRound 2