All Results and Fixtures for Louth

Saturday 11th February 2023
Philly Mc Guinness Cup Group 1 - GAA U20 Football Development League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMWestmeath 2-160-16Louth KinnegadFergal SmythRound 1

Saturday 18th February 2023
Philly Mc Guinness Cup Group 1 - GAA U20 Football Development League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMLouth 1-112-8Armagh Stabannon ParnellsKeith SheerinRound 2

Saturday 4th March 2023
Philly Mc Guinness Cup Group 1 - GAA U20 Football Development League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMMonaghan 1-140-12Louth Castleblayney Micheal MooreRound 3

Tuesday 21st March 2023
2023 Eirgrid Leinster Un20 FC - Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLouth 0-102-4Offaly Stabannon ParnellsPatrick CoyleRound 1

Tuesday 28th March 2023
2023 Eirgrid Leinster Un20 FC - Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDublin 2-160-7Louth Parnell ParkKeith O BrienRound 2

Tuesday 4th April 2023
2023 Eirgrid Leinster Un20 FC - Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLouth 2-122-11Wicklow Stabannon ParnellsPatrick CoyleRound 3

Wednesday 5th April 2023
2023 Electric Ireland Leinster MFC - Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDublin 1-151-10Louth Parnell ParkKieran OlwellRound 1

Saturday 8th April 2023
Electric Ireland Celtic Challenge Group 9
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMMonaghan 5-84-7Louth Cloghan, Entekra COEJohn EmoRound 1

Tuesday 11th April 2023
2023 Eirgrid Un20 FC - Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMLouth 1-60-12Kildare Protection & Prosperity Darver Centre of ExcellenceDavid HickeyQuarter Final

Wednesday 12th April 2023
2023 Electric Ireland Leinster MFC - Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMLouth 2-130-7Westmeath DEFY Pairc Mhuire, ArdeeDan StynesRound 2

Saturday 22nd April 2023
Electric Ireland Celtic Challenge Group 9
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMLouth 1-39-16Fermanagh Darver Pitch 1Bernard HeaneyRound 3

Sunday 23rd April 2023
2023 Leinster GAA SFC
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMWestmeath 1-112-10Louth Páirc TailteannJames MolloyQuarter Final

Wednesday 26th April 2023
2023 Electric Ireland Leinster MFC - Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMLouth 1-72-9Meath DEFY Pairc Mhuire, ArdeeDan StynesRound 3

Sunday 30th April 2023
2023 Leinster GAA SFC
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 45 PMOffaly 2-150-27Louth Páirc an ChrócaighJoe Mc QuillanSemi Final

Wednesday 3rd May 2023
Electric Ireland Leinster MFC - Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWicklow 0-100-12Louth Echelon Park, Aughrim Kieran HarrisPreliminary Quarter Final

Saturday 6th May 2023
Electric Ireland Corn Michael Feery
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth 3-114-6Cavan Centre of Excellence, DarverDerek MaguireQF 3

Saturday 13th May 2023
Electric Ireland Corn Michael Feery
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMLouth 1-44-19Wicklow Blue Darver Pitch 1Dean AlfordSF 2

Sunday 14th May 2023
2023 Leinster GAA SFC
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 45 PMLouth 0-155-21Dublin Páirc an ChrócaighConor LaneFinal

Tuesday 16th May 2023
Electric Ireland Leinster MFC - Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOffaly 2-111-13Louth Glenisk O'Connor ParkKeith O BrienQuarter Final

Wednesday 24th May 2023
2023 Seamus Heaney Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLouth 4-213-7Longford Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, DarverKieran OlwellSemi Final

Wednesday 31st May 2023
2023 Seamus Heaney Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLouth 4-213-15Wexford Echelon Park, Aughrim Stephen FaganFinal

Tuesday 2nd January 2024
2024 Ulster GAA Conor McGurk Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMonaghan 0-102-23Louth Cloghan, Entekra COEGerard FoxFirst Round

Saturday 6th January 2024
2024 Ulster GAA Conor McGurk Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMDown 2-223-18Louth St. Patricks GS DownpatrickKevin ParkeQuarter Final 1

Dioralyte O'Byrne Cup 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMeath 2-131-7Louth AshbourneIan HowleyQ-Final

Saturday 13th January 2024
Dioralyte 2024 O'Byrne Cup Shield S/Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMWestmeath 0-122-12Louth KinnegadPaddy Mc DermottShield S/Final

Saturday 27th January 2024
Allianz Football League Roinn 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMArmagh 0-120-11Louth BOX-IT Athletic Grounds, ArmaghThomas MurphyRound 1

Sunday 4th February 2024
Allianz Football League Roinn 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMLouth 2-90-13Cork DEFY Pairc Mhuire, ArdeeMartin McNallyRound 2

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth 4-141-20Monaghan Páirc Naomh Bríd, DowdallshillCiaran Mc CloskeyRound 1

Saturday 10th February 2024
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMCavan 3-191-19Louth Kingspan BreffniTarlach ConwayRound 2

Dioralyte 2024 O'Byrne Cup Shield S/Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMWicklow 2-101-18Louth DowdallshillIan HowleyShield Final

Saturday 17th February 2024
2024 Ulster GAA Hurling U17 Development League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMTyrone 5-120-5Louth GarvagheyDerek ArgueRound 1

Sunday 18th February 2024
Allianz Football League Roinn 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMMeath 1-111-9Louth Páirc TailteannLiam DevenneyRound 3

Saturday 24th February 2024
2024 Ulster GAA Hurling U17 Development League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMCavan 2-73-15Louth Kingspan BreffniRuán Mc KinstryRound 2

Sunday 25th February 2024
Allianz Football League Roinn 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMLouth ------Cavan DEFY Pairc Mhuire, ArdeeNiall CullenRound 4

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMLouth ------Sligo Páirc Naomh Bríd, DowdallshillMatthew FarrellRound 3

Saturday 2nd March 2024
2024 Ulster GAA Hurling U17 Development League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMMonaghan ------Louth CloghanStephen MullanRound 3

Sunday 3rd March 2024
Allianz Football League Roinn 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMDonegal ------Louth BallyshannonPaddy NeilanRound 5

Saturday 9th March 2024
2024 Ulster GAA Hurling U17 Development League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMFermanagh ------Louth Brewster Park TBCRound 4

Sunday 10th March 2024
Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMMayo ------Louth Hastings Insurance MacHale Park, Castlebar TBCRound 4

Saturday 16th March 2024
2024 Ulster GAA Hurling U17 Development League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMArmagh ------Louth BOX-IT Athletic Grounds, Armagh TBCRound 5

Allianz Hurling League Roinn 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMArmagh ------Louth BOX-IT Athletic Grounds, Armagh TBCRound 5

Sunday 17th March 2024
Allianz Football League Roinn 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMLouth ------Fermanagh DEFY Pairc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 6

Saturday 23rd March 2024
2024 Ulster GAA Hurling U17 Development League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMDonegal ------Louth GAA Centre Convoy TBCRound 6

Allianz Football League Roinn 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKildare ------Louth Netwatch Cullen Park TBCRound 7

Tuesday 26th March 2024
EirGrid Leinster U20 FC 24 - Gp1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLouth ------Offaly Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 1

Wednesday 27th March 2024
Electric Ireland LMFC24 GP2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLouth ------Westmeath Ardee TBCRound 1

Tuesday 2nd April 2024
EirGrid Leinster U20 FC 24 - Gp1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLongford ------Louth TBCRound 2

Wednesday 3rd April 2024
Electric Ireland LMFC24 GP2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLouth ------Meath TBCRound 2

Tuesday 9th April 2024
EirGrid Leinster U20 FC 24 - Gp1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLouth ------Kildare TBCRound 3

2024-04-13 - 2024-04-14
Nickey Rackard Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCRoscommon ------Louth TBCRound 1

Saturday 13th April 2024
Electric Ireland LMFC24 GP2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMKildare ------Louth TBCRound 3

Sunday 14th April 2024
Leinster GAA Football Senior Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCLouth ------Carlow / Wexford TBCQuarter-Final

2024-04-20 - 2024-04-21
Nickey Rackard Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCLouth ------Armagh TBCRound 2

2024-04-27 - 2024-04-28
Nickey Rackard Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCLouth ------Mayo TBCRound 3

2024-05-11 - 2024-05-12
Nickey Rackard Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCMonaghan ------Louth TBCRound 4

2024-05-18 - 2024-05-19
Nickey Rackard Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCLouth ------Donegal TBCRound 5