All Results and Fixtures for

Wednesday 21st September 2016
U18 B Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 4-81-17O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Darver Pitch 4Kevin LevinsSemi Final

Wednesday 9th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 A Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 2-35-13Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Darver Pitch 4Ultan Mc ElroySemi-Finals

Wednesday 16th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 A League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 6-81-8Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Darver Pitch 4John CrawleyFinal

Thursday 17th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 B League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-100-8St. Kevins Darver Pitch 4Noel HandFinal

Monday 1st November 2021
U13 Hurling Championship Final)
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 6-22-3Naomh Moninne Darver Pitch 4Kevin BradyFinal

Monday 29th November 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U16 All County Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-94-12Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Darver Pitch 4Damien ConnorSemi-Final

Friday 1st April 2022
U15 Hurling League Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA P P St Kevin’s/Mattock Rangers/Glen Emmet Final Postponed

Thursday 30th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-72-8St Josephs Darver Pitch 4Ultan Mc ElroyFinal

Thursday 7th July 2022
Anchor Tours Senior Hurling Championship Group Stage 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-194-14Knockbridge Darver Pitch 4Jim O RourkeRound 1

Wednesday 20th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 3 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile Talún 4-48-8St Nicholas GFC Darver Pitch 4Shane RussellFinal

Friday 26th August 2022
DKIT Sport Group 4 Junior Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------St Nicholas GFC Darver Pitch 4 TBC2

Friday 2nd September 2022
DKIT Sport Group 4 Junior Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------Wolfe Tones Football Darver Pitch 4 TBC3