All Results and Fixtures for Naomh Mairtin

Tuesday 18th April 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-122-9Mattock Rangers Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas CarrRound 1

Tuesday 25th April 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 0-101-18Naomh Mairtin Páirc MochtaJames EverardRound 2

Tuesday 2nd May 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-136-7St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinDeclan DunneRound 3

Tuesday 16th May 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-105-10Hunterstown Rovers GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinFiachra LambeRound 5

Tuesday 23rd May 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-161-10Dundalk Gaels Pairc Naomh MairtinBryan SmithRound 6

Tuesday 30th May 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 0-142-8Naomh Mairtin Fr McEvoy ParkPaul FinneganRound 7

Tuesday 6th June 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 2-82-12Naomh Mairtin Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownDamien ConnorRound 8

Tuesday 13th June 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-93-15Naomh Mairtin Páirc DreadnotsFiachra LambeRound 9

Tuesday 20th June 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-150-14St Brides Pairc Naomh MairtinBryan SmithRound 10

Tuesday 27th June 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-80-10Naomh Mairtin DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJohn CrawleyRound 11

Tuesday 4th July 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 1-82-8Naomh Mairtin Pairc Clan na GaelPaul KneelRound 4

Sunday 29th October 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMCooley Kickhams 3-102-7Naomh Mairtin Fr McEvoy ParkBrian BradySemi Final

Wednesday 21st February 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-50-19Naomh Mairtin Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 1

Sunday 25th February 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMNaomh Mairtin ------Geraldines Darver Pitch 5Fiachra LambeRound 2

Thursday 29th February 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 5 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Brides ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 2

Sunday 3rd March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 3

Wednesday 6th March 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 5 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Naomh Mairtin Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 3

Saturday 9th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMMattock Rangers ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 2

Sunday 10th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMNaomh Mairtin ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 4

Saturday 16th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMNaomh Mairtin ------O`Raghallaighs Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 3

Saturday 23rd March 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Naomh Mairtin Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 4

Sunday 24th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 6

Saturday 30th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 5

Sunday 31st March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMNaomh Mairtin ------St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 7

Thursday 4th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional South Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Naomh Mairtin Ballymakenny College TBCRound 1

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 1

Friday 5th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Sean O’Mahonys Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 1

Saturday 6th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 6

Tuesday 9th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Naomh Mairtin DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 1

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Geraldines Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 1

Thursday 11th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional South Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St Nicholas GFC Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 2

Saturday 13th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 7

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 2

Tuesday 16th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St Brides Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 2

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 2

Thursday 18th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional South Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Newtown Blues Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 3

Friday 19th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNewtown Blues ------Naomh Mairtin Newtown Blues TBCRound 2

Saturday 20th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Naomh Mairtin Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 3

Thursday 25th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional South Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Naomh Mairtin Cusack Park TBCRound 4

Saturday 27th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Geraldines Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 4

Thursday 2nd May 2024
Louth U17 Regional South Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 5

Friday 3rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Naomh Mairtin Newtown Blues TBCRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 3

Wednesday 8th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 1

Saturday 11th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Sean O’Mahonys Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 6

Tuesday 14th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Clan na nGael Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 3

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Naomh Mairtin Cusack Park TBCRound 3

Wednesday 15th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMClan na nGael ------Naomh Mairtin Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 2

Friday 17th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMBaile Talún ------Naomh Mairtin Baile Talún TBCRound 4

Saturday 18th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Mochta TBCRound 7

Tuesday 21st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 4

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Naomh Mairtin Point Road TBCRound 4

Wednesday 22nd May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 3

Saturday 25th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 8

Tuesday 28th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Dreadnots Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 5

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 5

Wednesday 29th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 4

Friday 31st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 9

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Josephs ------Naomh Mairtin Cluskey Park TBCRound 5

Tuesday 4th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 6

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Newtown Blues Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 6

Wednesday 5th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Dreadnots Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 5

Saturday 8th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Mattock Rangers Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 10

Friday 14th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 6

Sunday 16th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDreadnots ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 11

Tuesday 18th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 7

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 7

Wednesday 19th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Naomh Mairtin Cusack Park TBCRound 6

Monday 24th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 7

Tuesday 25th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 8

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St Josephs Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 8

Friday 28th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Naomh Mairtin Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 7

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 9

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 9

Tuesday 9th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 10

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------O`Raghallaighs Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 10

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St Mochtas Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 11

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Naomh Mairtin Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 11