All Results and Fixtures for

TBC
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCDundalk Gaels ------St Patricks/Dreadnots Dundalk Gaels                               TBCFinal
TBCDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCSt Fechins GAA Dundalk Gaels                               TBCSemi-Finals

Sunday 25th February 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 30 AMDundalk Gaels 0-90-3Glen Emmets Dundalk Gaels                              John MurphyRound 1

Saturday 24th March 2018
Paddy Sheelan Cup - Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCHunterstown Rovers GFC Dundalk Gaels                               TBCQuarter Finals

Monday 26th March 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels 1-151-8Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Dundalk Gaels                              Paul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

Monday 2nd April 2018
The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 45 AMDundalk Gaels 2-33-8St Kevins/Glyde Rangers/Westerns/Sean McDermotts Dundalk Gaels                              Brian BradyRound 2

Wednesday 11th April 2018
The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt. Kevins 5-64-3Dundalk Gaels Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 2

Sunday 15th April 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-23-19Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Dundalk Gaels                              Patsy ConnollyRound 3

Thursday 19th April 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 3-121-13Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 1

Friday 20th April 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-50-5Newtown Blues Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 2

Monday 23rd April 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 5-73-12Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Kevin BradyRound 4

Wednesday 25th April 2018
The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCDreadnots Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 4

Friday 27th April 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDundalk Gaels 0-72-8Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                              Paul BurkeRound 5

Friday 4th May 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 7-34-2Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen YoreRound 3

Saturday 5th May 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-120-14Newtown Blues Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 3

Monday 7th May 2018
The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMDundalk Gaels 4-41-12Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Dundalk Gaels                              Declan DunneRound 4

Wednesday 9th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 4-1012-10Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Dundalk Gaels                              Aiden ShevlinRound 6

Saturday 12th May 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 3-111-12Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Dundalk Gaels                              Gerard CorriganRound 5

Tuesday 15th May 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-71-10Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                              Noel HandRound 1

Friday 25th May 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-111-8Mattock Rangers Dundalk Gaels                              Thomas BrennanRound 9

Saturday 26th May 2018
The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-14-16Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Dundalk Gaels                              Thomas BrennanRound 1

Tuesday 29th May 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-140-5St Fechins GAA Dundalk Gaels                              John MurphyRound 5

Friday 1st June 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 4-112-5Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 5

Friday 8th June 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-92-4Sean O Mahonys Dundalk Gaels                              Gerard CorriganRound 7

The Argus U14 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCRoche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 8

Monday 11th June 2018
U17 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels CONC0-0Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 2

Monday 18th June 2018
U17 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels CONC0-0Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 4

Wednesday 20th June 2018
U14 Division 2B Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCSt Mochtas/St Brides Dundalk Gaels                               TBCSemi-Final

Sunday 24th June 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMDundalk Gaels 2-82-18Mattock Rangers Dundalk Gaels                              John MurphyRound 10

Tuesday 26th June 2018
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMDundalk Gaels 0-91-9Clan na nGael Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen JohnsonRound 10

Thursday 28th June 2018
U12 Div 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 3-88-8Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Dundalk Gaels                              Brian BradyRound 7

Monday 2nd July 2018
The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-37-14Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                              Paul Finnegan (Snr)Round 7

Monday 9th July 2018
U14 Championship Group 4 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels CONC0-0St Fechins GAA Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 1

Wednesday 11th July 2018
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-84-11Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                              Patsy ConnollyRound 7

Tuesday 17th July 2018
The Argus U16 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCSt Fechins GAA Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 9

Thursday 19th July 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1A Knockout 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 5-131-10Newtown Blues Dundalk Gaels                              James CarrollSemi-Finals

Tuesday 24th July 2018
Division 4 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-84-12Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                              John MurphyRound 8

Wednesday 8th August 2018
U16 A Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-23-14Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Dundalk Gaels                              Kevin CarrollRound 2

Tuesday 14th August 2018
Drogheda Independent Argus U15 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 20 PMDundalk Gaels ------St. Kevins Dundalk Gaels                              John MurphyRound 1

Junior 2A Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDundalk Gaels ------Newtown Blues Dundalk Gaels                              Paul KneelRound 1

Monday 20th August 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 2

Monday 27th August 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Glen Emmets Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 3

Wednesday 29th August 2018
U18 A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 2

Friday 31st August 2018
Drogheda Independent Argus U15 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 4

Monday 10th September 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5

Friday 14th September 2018
Drogheda Independent Argus U15 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Wolfe Tones Football Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 6

Monday 24th September 2018
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 1 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 7

Friday 28th September 2018
Drogheda Independent Argus U15 Division 2 2018
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 8