All Results and Fixtures for Dreadnots

TBC
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCO`Raghallaighs ------Dreadnots Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 8
TBCDreadnots ------Newtown Blues Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 9
TBCGeraldines ------Dreadnots Geraldines TBCRound 10
TBCDreadnots ------St Brides Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 11

Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCDreadnots ------St Mochtas Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 7
TBCDreadnots ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 8
TBCDundalk Young Irelands ------Dreadnots Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 9
TBCDreadnots ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 10
TBCDreadnots ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 11

Thursday 19th April 2018
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-65-13Dreadnots Gaelic GroundsGerard CorriganRound 1

Tuesday 1st May 2018
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 5-181-9St. Kevins Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyRound 2

Saturday 5th May 2018
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 5-91-14Dreadnots Páirc Chill ChoirlePeter HoeyRound 3

Tuesday 8th May 2018
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 4-150-13Roche Emmets GFC Páirc DreadnotsKevin LevinsRound 4

Tuesday 29th May 2018
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 4-65-10Sean O Mahonys Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 5

Tuesday 5th June 2018
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 4-114-14Glen Emmets Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 6

Wednesday 13th June 2018
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMSt Mochtas 1-106-14Dreadnots Páirc DreadnotsJohn MurphyRound 7

Tuesday 19th June 2018
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-91-19Dreadnots John Markey ParkGerard CorriganRound 8

Thursday 21st June 2018
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMDreadnots 1-122-7Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc DreadnotsDonal BradyRound 9

Thursday 26th July 2018
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-172-12Dreadnots Páirc Baile FiachThomas MulhollandRound 10

Tuesday 7th August 2018
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-143-12Dreadnots Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadGerard CorriganRound 11

Saturday 18th August 2018
Division 4/5 Promotion/Relegation Play-off
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMDreadnots 0-0CONCSean O Mahonys Páirc Dreadnots TBCSemi-Finals

Saturday 25th August 2018
Division 4/5 Promotion/Relegation Play-off
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-170-7Dreadnots Páirc Sean MistealPatsy ConnollyFinal

Saturday 16th February 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 3-130-7St Patrick’s GFC Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Friday 22nd February 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMDreadnots 1-180-9St Fechins GAA Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 2

Friday 1st March 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-123-10Dreadnots DkITAnthony BriscoeRound 3

Saturday 9th March 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup - Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 7-110-5Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyQuarter Finals

Friday 22nd March 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup - Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 1-111-9Cooley Kickhams Páirc DreadnotsStephen JohnsonSemi-Final

Saturday 30th March 2019
Paddy Sheelan Cup - Knockout 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots 1-150-8St Mochtas Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyFinal

Monday 1st April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 2-121-11O`Raghallaighs Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyRound 1

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-74-4Dreadnots Páirc MáiteoigeTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Friday 5th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots 3-42-4Mattock Rangers Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 1

Sunday 7th April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDreadnots 1-130-9Cooley Kickhams Páirc DreadnotsAnthony BriscoeRound 2

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots 1-59-18St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 2

Sunday 14th April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-70-9Dreadnots Pairc Naomh MairtinLiam O BrienRound 3

Monday 15th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 3-162-12Dreadnots Cluskey ParkPeter HoeyRound 2

Tuesday 16th April 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Dreadnots P P John Mitchels Round 1Postponed

Wednesday 17th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 1-414-13Dreadnots Páirc MochtaDeclan DunneRound 3

Friday 19th April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 1-130-13St Patrick’s GFC Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyRound 4

Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 5-112-2Dreadnots Pairc Bhoilfe ToinColm Mc ColloughRound 2

Tuesday 23rd April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-101-9Dreadnots Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots 6-130-1Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc DreadnotsFinton LevinsRound 4

Friday 26th April 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O Mahonys ------Dreadnots Point RoadDavid FediganRound 5

Monday 29th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots ------Newtown Blues Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyRound 3

Tuesday 30th April 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Dreadnots Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaFinton LevinsRound 2

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill ------Dreadnots Peter HoeyRound 5

Friday 3rd May 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots ------Clan na nGael Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6

Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 3

Tuesday 7th May 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots ------Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 3

Wednesday 8th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots ------Clan na nGael Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6

Saturday 11th May 2019
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots ------Mattock Rangers Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 7

Monday 13th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Dreadnots Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 4

Tuesday 14th May 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Dreadnots Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 4

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Dreadnots Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 7

Friday 17th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Dreadnots Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 4

Saturday 18th May 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O Mahonys ------Dreadnots Point Road TBCRound 5

Tuesday 21st May 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Dreadnots Cusack Park TBCRound 6

Monday 27th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots ------Stabannon/St Kevins Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 5

Wednesday 29th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 9

Friday 31st May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 5

Friday 28th June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Dreadnots Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 7

Monday 1st July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Dreadnots Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 6

Monday 8th July 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 7