All Results and Fixtures for Dreadnots

Friday 6th May 2016
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 5-78-8Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc DreadnotsAlan GoringRound 1

Thursday 26th May 2016
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 3-42-6Dreadnots Páirc Naomh LorcanUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Friday 10th June 2016
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 1-11-19Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Páirc DreadnotsStephen JohnsonRound 3

Thursday 16th June 2016
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 7-83-2Dreadnots Pairc EmmitiPatsy ConnollyRound 4

Friday 24th June 2016
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-47-12St Brides Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5

Friday 8th July 2016
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O Mahonys 2-100-6Dreadnots Point RoadLiam BlundellRound 6

Friday 22nd July 2016
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin CONC0-0Dreadnots Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 7

Monday 29th August 2016
U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-80-2Dreadnots Pairc Eire OgUltan Mc ElroyB Semi Final

Sunday 12th February 2017
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDundalk Young Irelands 1-70-7Dreadnots DkITBrian BradyRound 1

Saturday 18th February 2017
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 0-71-6Glen Emmets Páirc DreadnotsGabriel Mc KennyRound 2

Sunday 19th March 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDreadnots 0-85-12St Josephs Páirc DreadnotsDonal BradyRound 1

Saturday 25th March 2017
Paddy Sheelan Cup Group E
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-191-6Dreadnots Páirc EamoinKevin CarrollRound 3

Sunday 2nd April 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-112-16Dreadnots Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadColm Mc ColloughRound 2

Monday 3rd April 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 2-161-10Dreadnots Newtown BluesColm Mc ColloughRound 1

Wednesday 5th April 2017
The Argus U14 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 0-100-5Newtown Blues Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 1

Friday 7th April 2017
U12B Gradings
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 0-92-9St Josephs Páirc DreadnotsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Sunday 9th April 2017
Paddy Sheelan Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMDreadnots 1-163-12O`Raghallaighs Páirc DreadnotsDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Wednesday 12th April 2017
The Argus U14 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-72-7Dreadnots Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

Friday 14th April 2017
U12B Gradings
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides CONC0-0Dreadnots Páirc an ChuinnighPaul KneelRound 2

Saturday 15th April 2017
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots 1-132-10Clan na nGael Páirc DreadnotsAnthony Briscoe1

Wednesday 19th April 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 3-124-14Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc DreadnotsPeter BriscoeRound 1

Friday 21st April 2017
U12B Gradings
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 5-70-5Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 3

Sunday 23rd April 2017
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-142-9Dreadnots Páirc EamoinStephen JohnsonRound 2

Friday 28th April 2017
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 4-121-7Newtown Blues Páirc DreadnotsKevin CarrollRound 3

Monday 1st May 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMCooley Kickhams 4-123-3Dreadnots Fr McEvoy ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3

Wednesday 3rd May 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 5-162-3Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc DreadnotsLiam O BrienRound 3

The Argus U14 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 2-410-5St Patrick’s GFC Páirc EamoinFinton LevinsRound 3

Monday 8th May 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 3-130-5Naomh Mairtin Páirc DreadnotsDonal BradyRound 4

Wednesday 10th May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-76-8Dreadnots Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen JohnsonRound 4

Friday 12th May 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-41-6Dreadnots Jimmy Pentony ParkGerard CorriganRound 1

Saturday 13th May 2017
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRaonaithe Máiteoige 0-61-14Dreadnots Páirc MáiteoigeKevin BradyRound 4

Monday 15th May 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevins 2-62-10Dreadnots Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaThomas BrennanRound 5

Wednesday 17th May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 6-83-1St Josephs Páirc DreadnotsStephen JohnsonRound 5

Friday 19th May 2017
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 4-121-10Kilkerley Emmets Páirc DreadnotsDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 5

Monday 22nd May 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 5-63-8Raonaithe Máiteoige Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 2

Tuesday 23rd May 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSean O Mahonys 3-152-15Dreadnots Point RoadDesmond Mc DonaldRound 4

Wednesday 24th May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-113-5Dreadnots Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin LevinsRound 6

Tuesday 30th May 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 2-72-9St Fechins GAA Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 5

Wednesday 31st May 2017
The Argus U14 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 0-0CONCDreadnots John Markey ParkPeter BriscoeRound 7

Friday 2nd June 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 4-132-7Dreadnots Pairc Bhoilfe ToinLiam O BrienRound 6

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides CONC0-0Dreadnots Páirc an ChuinnighKevin CarrollRound 3

Tuesday 6th June 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 3-192-5Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc DreadnotsPeter BriscoeRound 3

Friday 16th June 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 0-0CONCSt Mochtas Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 7

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 2-33-5O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc DreadnotsDonal BradyRound 4

Monday 19th June 2017
U14B Division 3 Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 5-103-11Newtown Blues Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughSemi-Finals

Tuesday 20th June 2017
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-102-11Dreadnots Pairc Naomh MairtinDavid J. Mc Ardle6

Friday 23rd June 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 3-154-12Dreadnots Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 8

Tuesday 27th June 2017
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 2-111-14Sean O Mahonys Páirc DreadnotsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 8

Friday 30th June 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 6-51-8Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 5

Saturday 1st July 2017
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGeraldines 0-113-15Dreadnots GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 7

U14B Division 3 Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 45 PMDreadnots/Newtown Blues 3-41-7St Nicholas/St Josephs DarverKevin LevinsFinal

Monday 3rd July 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 1-103-21Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyRound 6

Sunday 9th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMNaomh Fionnbarra 5-62-3Dreadnots John Markey ParkNoel HandRound 6

Thursday 13th July 2017
The Argus U16 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 9-92-13Dreadnots Páirc Naomh FeichinColm Mc ColloughRound 7

Friday 14th July 2017
Anchor Tours SFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMNewtown Blues 0-140-10Dreadnots Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

Monday 17th July 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 8-65-5Clan na nGael Páirc DreadnotsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 7

Saturday 22nd July 2017
Anchor Tours SFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 2-200-10Kilkerley Emmets Stabannon ParnellsGerard CorriganRound 3

Monday 24th July 2017
U16A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 5-152-8Cooley Kickhams Páirc DreadnotsKevin LevinsRound 1

Wednesday 26th July 2017
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams 2-71-9Dreadnots Fr McEvoy ParkKevin BradyRound 9

Monday 7th August 2017
U18A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 4-111-13St Fechins GAA Páirc DreadnotsGabriel Mc KennyRound 1

Monday 14th August 2017
U16A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-91-13Dreadnots Páirc de RóisteJames CarrollRound 2

Thursday 17th August 2017
U14B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-0CONCDreadnots Páirc EamoinDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Saturday 19th August 2017
Anchor Tours SFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-152-15Dreadnots Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerDavid FediganQuarter Final

Monday 21st August 2017
U16A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Páirc DreadnotsLiam O BrienRound 3

Tuesday 22nd August 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDreadnots 4-210-0Na Piarsaigh Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 9

Wednesday 23rd August 2017
U18A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-38-12Dreadnots Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen JohnsonRound 2

Friday 25th August 2017
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 U12A Division 3 Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDreadnots 4-31-8O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc DreadnotsKevin LevinsSemi-Finals

Sunday 27th August 2017
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDreadnots 3-91-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc DreadnotsJonathan ConlonRound 10

Tuesday 29th August 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-124-5Roche Emmets GFC Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 10

U14B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 0-0CONCSt Josephs Páirc DreadnotsThomas BrennanRound 2

Wednesday 30th August 2017
U18A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDreadnots 1-151-6Newtown Blues Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 3

Thursday 31st August 2017
U14B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-124-5Dreadnots Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadFinton LevinsRound 3

Saturday 2nd September 2017
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-100-8Dreadnots Dundalk Gaels                              Desmond Mc DonaldRound 11

Monday 4th September 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad CONC0-0Dreadnots Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 4

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 U12A Division 3 Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 4-62-7Dreadnots DarverTommy Mc EnteggartFinal

Tuesday 5th September 2017
Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-0CONCDreadnots Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 11

Friday 8th September 2017
U18 Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-53-7Geraldines Páirc DreadnotsPaul Finnegan (Snr)Quarter Final

Saturday 9th September 2017
U14B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMDreadnots 7-72-5Newtown Blues Páirc DreadnotsUltan Mc ElroyRound 4

Sunday 10th September 2017
Anchor Tours SFC Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 30 PMDreadnots 1-123-15Naomh Mairtin Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaPaul KneelQuarter Final - REPLAY

Monday 11th September 2017
U16A Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDreadnots 1-91-10St Josephs Páirc DreadnotsAlan GoringQuarter Final

Saturday 16th September 2017
Cardinal O'Donnell Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-62-10Dreadnots Dundalk Gaels                              Paul Finnegan (Snr)Semi-Finals

Monday 18th September 2017
U14B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Dreadnots BYE Round 5

Friday 22nd September 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 1-171-17St Mochtas Páirc DreadnotsKevin LevinsRound 5

Thursday 5th October 2017
Cardinal O'Donnell Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-00-0Dreadnots TBCFinal

Thursday 12th October 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 0-0CONCWolfe Tones Football Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 7

Saturday 14th October 2017
Cardinal O'Donnell Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-181-10Dreadnots Stabannon ParnellsPaul KneelFINAL

Thursday 19th October 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-121-6Dreadnots Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 8

Sunday 22nd October 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMGlen Emmets CONC0-0Dreadnots Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 6

Monday 23rd October 2017
The Argus U16 League Division 1B Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 3-153-7St Kevins TermonfeckinGerard CorriganFinal

Wednesday 25th October 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 3-150-1St Nicholas GFC Páirc DreadnotsDeclan DunneRound 9

Sunday 29th October 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2A Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMSt Mochtas 0-0CONCDreadnots Páirc MochtaGabriel Mc KennySemi-Finals