All Results and Fixtures for Darver Pitch1

Wednesday 21st September 2016
U18 A Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-153-14Newtown Blues Darver Pitch 1Kevin BradySemi Final
8 30 PMCooley Kickhams 1-102-12Naomh Mairtin Darver Pitch 1Paul KneelSemi Final

Sunday 9th October 2016
U18 B Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 3-102-11Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Darver Pitch 1Paul FinneganFinal

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 A League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels P P St Kevins/St Michaels Final Postponed

Wednesday 28th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Div 2 League Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 2-31-19Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Darver Pitch 1Jonathan ConlonFinal

Thursday 29th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Div 1 League Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-93-11Glen Emmets Darver Pitch 1Tadhg RooneyFinal

Monday 9th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Div 2 League Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile Talún 2-112-9St Patrick’s GFC Darver Pitch 1Gerard CorriganFinal

Saturday 9th October 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-83-10St Mochtas/St Brides Darver Pitch 1 TBCSemi-Finals

Wednesday 13th October 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U12 All County Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-63-7St Josephs Darver Pitch 1John CrawleyQuarter Finals

Sunday 17th October 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-113-12Newtown Blues Darver Pitch 1Kevin CarrollSemi-Final

Monday 18th October 2021
U15 Hurling Championship Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-71-3St Kevin’s/Mattock Rangers/Glen Emmet Darver Pitch 1 TBCFinal

Friday 22nd October 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U12 All County Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGeraldines 2-104-11St Josephs Darver Pitch 1Stephen FitzpatrickFinal

Friday 25th March 2022
Under 17 Hurling League/Championship Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Moninne 2-51-2St Fechins GAA Darver Pitch 1Derek RyanFinal

Saturday 20th August 2022
CTI Business Solutions Group 1 Intermediate Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMCooley Kickhams 0-120-6Oilibhéar Pluincéad Darver Pitch 1David Fedigan1

CTI Business Solutions Group 2 Intermediate Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 1-91-8O`Raghallaighs Darver Pitch 1Stephen Johnson1

Sunday 21st August 2022
DKIT Sport Group 1 Junior Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSean McDermotts 1-94-19Naomh Fionnbarra Darver Pitch 1Gerard Corrigan1

Friday 26th August 2022
DKIT Sport Group 3 Junior Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 2-231-7Dowdallshill Darver Pitch 1Bryan Smith2

Saturday 27th August 2022
CTI Business Solutions Group 2 Intermediate Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMClan na nGael 0-80-15St. Kevins Darver Pitch 1Stephen Murphy2

CTI Business Solutions Group 4 Intermediate Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-90-8Dundalk Young Irelands Darver Pitch 1Kevin Brady2

Sunday 28th August 2022
DKIT Sport Group 2 Junior Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMWesterns 0-21-13Lann Léire C.P.G. Darver Pitch 1Cathal O Brien2

Friday 2nd September 2022
DKIT Sport Group 3 Junior Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 1-101-4Na Piarsaigh Darver Pitch 1Cathal O Brien3

Saturday 3rd September 2022
CTI Business Solutions Group 1 Intermediate Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-60-7Glen Emmets Darver Pitch 1Thomas Carr3

CTI Business Solutions Group 4 Intermediate Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets 1-61-10Dundalk Young Irelands Darver Pitch 1Paul Finnegan3

Sunday 4th September 2022
DKIT Sport Group 1 Junior Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSean McDermotts 1-51-14Stabannon Parnells GFC Darver Pitch 1Damien Connor3

Wednesday 7th September 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 5-121-10Sean O’Mahonys Darver Pitch 1Shane RussellSemi-Final

Friday 16th September 2022
DKIT Sport Junior Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels 0-30-9Stabannon Parnells GFC Darver Pitch 1Derek RyanQuarter Final

Saturday 17th September 2022
CTI Buisness Solutions Intermediate Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 4-81-8Clan na nGael Darver Pitch 1Paul KneelQuarter Final

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 A Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 15 PMGlen Emmets 2-52-12Naomh Mairtin Darver Pitch 1Bryan SmithFinal

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-94-7St Nicholas GFC Darver Pitch 1Cathal SweeneyFinal

Sunday 18th September 2022
Anchor Tours Senior Football Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNewtown Blues 2-140-14St Josephs Darver Pitch 1Stephen FitzpatrickQuarter Final

Monday 19th September 2022
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-190-5O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire Darver Pitch 1Paul BurkeSemi-Final

Tuesday 20th September 2022
CTI Buisness Solutions Intermediate Relegation Playoffs
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 9-119-14O’Connells GFC Darver Pitch 1Paul FinneganSemi Final

Wednesday 21st September 2022
CTI Buisness Solutions Intermediate Relegation Playoffs
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 2-121-11O`Raghallaighs Darver Pitch 1Cathal SweeneySemi Final

Sunday 25th September 2022
Anchor Tours Senior Football Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-100-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Darver Pitch 1Derek RyanSemi Final

LMFM U17 A Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-101-11St Josephs Darver Pitch 1Colm McCulloughSemi-Final

Saturday 1st October 2022
Division 3A/3B Promotion/Relegation Play-off
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Naomh Malachi Darver Pitch 1Martin DawsonFinal

Friday 7th October 2022
Division 1/2 Promotion/Relegation Play-off
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Dundalk Gaels Darver Pitch 1 TBCPromotion/Relegation Play-off

Saturday 8th October 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U17 Division 3 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMDreadnots ------Baile Talún Darver Pitch 1 TBCFinal Replay