All Results and Fixtures for St Fechins G A A

Wednesday 10th August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-82-9Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi/St Mochtas Páirc Naomh FeichinDeclan DunneRound 1

Monday 15th August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-154-11St Fechins GAA Pairc Bhoilfe ToinAnthony BriscoeRound 2

Monday 22nd August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-61-13Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Naomh FeichinPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3

Sunday 7th April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 1-143-14St Fechins GAA Páirc Chill ChoirleAidan ShevlinRound 2

Friday 12th April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-120-14Dundalk Gaels Páirc Naomh FeichinDavid FediganRound 3

Friday 19th April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-100-17St Fechins GAA John Markey ParkKevin BradyRound 4

Tuesday 23rd April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-171-12O’Connells GFC Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen JohnsonRound 1

Friday 26th April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-161-8St. Kevins Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5

Friday 3rd May 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-151-10St Josephs Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen JohnsonRound 6

Saturday 11th May 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-130-10St Fechins GAA Páirc Uí TaibhPaul BurkeRound 7

Tuesday 11th June 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-233-9Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Naomh FeichinAndrew LenehanRound 8

Saturday 22nd June 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Mochtas 0-103-19St Fechins GAA Páirc MochtaTommy Mc EnteggartRound 9

Friday 28th June 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-110-10Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Naomh FeichinDeclan DunneRound 10

Saturday 10th August 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-61-13St Fechins GAA Páirc Baile FiachTed HayesRound 11

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-91-12O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-120-7St Fechins GAA Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJohn CrawleyRound 1

Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMBaile Talún 0-97-20St Fechins GAA Páirc Mac DiarmadaPaul BurkeRound 1

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-72-18St Fechins GAA Páirc EamoinUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-107-12Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

Thursday 13th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-143-8Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh FeichinColm McColloughRound 2

Friday 14th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 1

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 1-132-9St Fechins GAA Fr McEvoy ParkKevin BradyRound 3

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-143-6Geraldines Páirc Naomh FeichinJohn CrawleyRound 3

Thursday 20th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 2-112-11St Fechins GAA Pairc Bhoilfe ToinDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Friday 21st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------St Fechins GAA Cusack Park TBCRound 2

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-141-7Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Naomh FeichinAlan GoringRound 4

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Josephs 3-60-9St Fechins GAA Cluskey ParkJonathan ConlonRound 4

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-171-11Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh FeichinColm McColloughRound 4

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-92-12Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh FeichinGerard CorriganRound 5

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-130-8Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5

Thursday 3rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels CONC0-0St Fechins GAA Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 4

Sunday 13th September 2020
LM/FM U18 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-72-13Oilibhéar Pluincéad Newtown Blues GAA ClubThomas BrennanSemi-Finals

Wednesday 7th October 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 B League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA P P St Brides FinalPostponed