All Results and Fixtures for St Fechins G A A

Thursday 13th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells GFC 0-84-20St Fechins GAA Páirc Naomh FeichinFinton LevinsRound 1

Sunday 16th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Fechins GAA 0-112-11Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh FeichinKevin LevinsRound 2

Saturday 22nd February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-113-6Clan na nGael DarverDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3

Tuesday 10th March 2020
PSC Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-181-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldQuarter Final

Sunday 26th July 2020
PSC Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-120-15St Brides Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen JohnsonSemi Final

Thursday 30th July 2020
Senior Hurling League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-0CONCMattock Rangers/St Kevin’s Hurling Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 1

Sunday 2nd August 2020
Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-130-7Mattock Rangers Páirc Naomh FeichinAnthony BriscoeRound 1

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-91-12O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Tuesday 4th August 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-62-13St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh MairtinThomas BrennanRound 1

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-120-7St Fechins GAA Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJohn CrawleyRound 1

Thursday 6th August 2020
Senior Hurling League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKnockbridge 0-92-17St Fechins GAA DarverKevin BradyRound 2

Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMBaile Talún 0-97-20St Fechins GAA Páirc Mac DiarmadaPaul BurkeRound 1

Sunday 9th August 2020
Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNewtown Blues ------St Fechins GAA Newtown Blues TBCRound 2

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------St Fechins GAA Páirc EamoinUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Tuesday 11th August 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Dundalk Young Islanders Páirc Naomh FeichinJohn CrawleyRound 2

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

Thursday 13th August 2020
Senior Hurling League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Moninne Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3

Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh FeichinColm McColloughRound 2

Friday 14th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 1

Saturday 15th August 2020
CTI Business Solutions Group 4 Intermediate Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------St Fechins GAA Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda TBCRound 1

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels ------St Fechins GAA TBCRound 3

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Geraldines Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3

Thursday 20th August 2020
Senior Hurling Championship Group Stage
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Knockbridge Darver TBCRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones ------St Fechins GAA Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 3

Friday 21st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------St Fechins GAA Cusack Park TBCRound 2

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 4

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Josephs ------St Fechins GAA Cluskey Park TBCRound 4

Thursday 27th August 2020
Senior Hurling Championship Group Stage
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMMattock Rangers/St Kevin’s Hurling CONC0-0St Fechins GAA Darver TBCRound 2

Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 4

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 5

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 5

Thursday 3rd September 2020
Senior Hurling Championship Group Stage
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Moninne TBCRound 3

Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------St Fechins GAA Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 4

Tuesday 22nd September 2020
Special Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Pearse Óg Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 2

Tuesday 29th September 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 3

Thursday 1st October 2020
Special Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/St Kevin’s Hurling ------St Fechins GAA TBCRound 3

Sunday 4th October 2020
Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Tuesday 6th October 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 4

Thursday 8th October 2020
Special Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Moninne Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 4

Sunday 11th October 2020
Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 4

Tuesday 13th October 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Islanders ------St Fechins GAA Dundalk Young Islanders TBCRound 5

Tuesday 20th October 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 6

Sunday 25th October 2020
Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMSt Mochtas ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Mochta TBCRound 5

Thursday 29th October 2020
Special Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMKnockbridge ------St Fechins GAA Knockbridge Hurling TBCRound 5

Thursday 12th November 2020
Special Hurling Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Knockbridge Darver TBCSemi Final