All Results and Fixtures for Darver Pitch3

Wednesday 21st September 2016
U18 B Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-25-12Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Darver Pitch 3Stephen JohnsonSemi Final

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 B League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Brides P P St Fechins GAA FinalPostponed

Tuesday 10th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Div 1 League Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-91-14Newtown Blues Darver Pitch 3Paul FinneganFinal

Thursday 9th September 2021
Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship Group D 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 1-70-8Dowdallshill Darver Pitch 3Colin HalliganRound 1

Friday 10th September 2021
CTI Business Solutions Intermediate Football Championship Group D 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-140-14Kilkerley Emmets Darver Pitch 3 TBCRound 1

Sunday 12th September 2021
Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship Group B 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMWesterns 0-51-17St Nicholas GFC Darver Pitch 3Brian BradyRound 1

Monday 13th September 2021
Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship Group C 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 1-171-8Annaghminnon Rovers Darver Pitch 3David LoughranRound 1

Friday 17th September 2021
Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship Group A 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 1-200-9Stabannon Parnells GFC Darver Pitch 3Paul BurkeRound 2

Sunday 19th September 2021
Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship Group C 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers 0-63-15Lann Léire C.P.G. Darver Pitch 3Kevin CarrollRound 2

Monday 20th September 2021
Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship Group D 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 2-131-14Sean McDermotts Darver Pitch 3Tadhg RooneyRound 2

Wednesday 22nd September 2021
Senior Hurling League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Moninne 3-153-16St Fechins GAA Darver Pitch 3Kevin BradyRound 2

Thursday 23rd September 2021
LMFM U17 A Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-73-8Baile Talún Darver Pitch 3Colm McCulloughRd 1

Friday 24th September 2021
Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship Group D 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh 3-160-6Cuchulainn Gaels Darver Pitch 3Paul BurkeRound 3

Saturday 25th September 2021
CTI Business Solutions Intermediate Football Championship Group D 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Naomh Fionnbarra Darver Pitch 3Noel HandRound 3

Sunday 26th September 2021
Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship Group C 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers ------Wolfe Tones Football Darver Pitch 3Peter HoeyRound 3

Monday 27th September 2021
Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship Group A 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers ------Naomh Malachi Darver Pitch 3Gerard CorriganRound 3