All Results and Fixtures for

TBC
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCSt Fechins GAA ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 4
TBCDreadnots ------St. Kevins TBCRound 4
TBCO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------Dreadnots TBCRound 5
TBCNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Fechins GAA TBCRound 5

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Northern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCCuchulainn Gaels ------Kilkerley Emmets TBCRound 4
TBCSt Patrick’s GFC ------Roche Emmets GFC TBCRound 4
TBCKilkerley Emmets ------St Patrick’s GFC TBCRound 5
TBCCooley Kickhams ------Cuchulainn Gaels TBCRound 5

Friday 25th June 2021
Under 15 Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevin’s/Mattock Rangers/Glen Emmet 3-42-7St Fechins GAA TBCRound 2

Tuesday 29th June 2021
Under 13 O'Brion Shield League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Kevin’s/Mattock Rangers/Glen Emmet P P Naomh Moninne Round 2Postponed

Thursday 8th July 2021
Under 15 Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Kevin’s/Mattock Rangers/Glen Emmet P P Knockbridge Round 3Postponed

Monday 12th July 2021
U15 Tain Og Group 8
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCootehill Celtic GAA CONC0-0St Fechins GAA TBCRound 3

Tuesday 13th July 2021
Under 13 O'Brion Shield League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Kevin’s/Mattock Rangers/Glen Emmet P P Knockbridge Round 3Postponed

Tuesday 20th July 2021
Under 17 Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevin’s/Mattock Rangers/Glen Emmet CONC0-0St Fechins GAA TBCRound 3

Tuesday 27th July 2021
Under 13 O'Brion Shield League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevin’s/Mattock Rangers/Glen Emmet CONC0-0St Fechins GAA TBCRound 4

Thursday 29th July 2021
Under 15 Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Kevin’s/Mattock Rangers/Glen Emmet P P Naomh Moninne Round 4Postponed

Wednesday 4th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Bye TBC1

Wednesday 18th August 2021
U17 Tain Og Group 6
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCootehill Celtic GAA 1-152-9St Fechins GAA TBCRound 4

Thursday 2nd September 2021
Under 17 Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Kevin’s/Mattock Rangers/Glen Emmet CONC0-0Naomh Moninne TBCRound 5

Monday 20th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire CONC0-0St Fechins GAA TBC2

Sunday 3rd October 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------Winner Rd 1 TBCRound 3