All Results and Fixtures for Pairc Mac Diarmada

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 3-103-5St Kevins/Lann LĂ©ire PĂĄirc Mac DiarmadaJonathan ConlonRound 4

Friday 10th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns 4-102-5Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi PĂĄirc Mac DiarmadaPatsy ConnollyRound 6

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMBaile TalĂșn 4-91-8St Mochtas/St Brides PĂĄirc Mac DiarmadaPaul DrummRound 1

Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMBaile TalĂșn 0-97-20St Fechins GAA PĂĄirc Mac DiarmadaPaul BurkeRound 1

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMBaile TalĂșn 5-94-11Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands PĂĄirc Mac DiarmadaPaul MooneyRound 4

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMBaile TalĂșn 4-130-6Clan na nGael PĂĄirc Mac DiarmadaJohn CrawleyRound 5

Monday 21st June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 2-67-9Baile TalĂșn PĂĄirc Mac DiarmadaGerard CorriganRound 1

Monday 28th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMBaile TalĂșn 4-61-13Roche Emmets GFC PĂĄirc Mac DiarmadaStephen MurphyRound 2

Monday 12th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMBaile TalĂșn 3-130-7Clan na nGael PĂĄirc Mac DiarmadaCathal O BrienRound 4

Monday 2nd August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Div 2 League Semi-Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMBaile TalĂșn 6-103-4St. Kevins PĂĄirc Mac DiarmadaPaul KneelSemi-final

Monday 20th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMBaile TalĂșn CONC0-0St Patrick’s GFC PĂĄirc Mac Diarmada TBC2

Sunday 31st October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Western Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMBaile TalĂșn 2-67-16Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. PĂĄirc Mac DiarmadaDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Wednesday 6th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMBaile TalĂșn CONC0-0Newtown Blues PĂĄirc Mac Diarmada TBCRound 1

Monday 18th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMBaile TalĂșn 0-76-15Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. PĂĄirc Mac DiarmadaDeclan DunneRound 2

Wednesday 18th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile TalĂșn 1-81-14Cooley Kickhams PĂĄirc Mac Diarmada TBCRound 5Referee: Seamus Gonnelly (Na Piarsaigh)

Thursday 26th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 4 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean McDermotts/Westerns 3-45-11Mattock Rangers PĂĄirc Mac DiarmadaAidan ShevlinRound 5

Monday 30th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMBaile TalĂșn 3-110-3Cuchulainn Gaels PĂĄirc Mac DiarmadaDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Monday 4th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile TalĂșn CONC0-0St Josephs PĂĄirc Mac Diarmada TBCRound 7

Thursday 8th September 2022
LMFM U17 B Football Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMBaile TalĂșn 9-121-6O`Raghallaighs PĂĄirc Mac DiarmadaJohn CrawleyRound 3

Thursday 15th September 2022
LMFM U17 B Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMBaile TalĂșn 4-151-3Dreadnots PĂĄirc Mac DiarmadaJohn CrawleyQuarter Finals

Sunday 5th March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England KMS Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMSean McDermotts ------St Nicholas GFC PĂĄirc Mac Diarmada TBCRound 2