All Results and Fixtures for Westerns

TBC
div1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCTallanstown ------Westerns Tallanstown TBCRound 1
TBCWesterns ------Wolfe Tones Football Reaghstown TBCRound 2
TBCTester Club ------Westerns Abacus NS TBCRound 3

Wednesday 12th February 2020
Kevin Mullen KMS Group A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMWesterns 4-81-10Cuchulainn Gaels DarverDeclan DunneRound 1

Thursday 27th February 2020
Kevin Mullen KMS Group A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 1-41-17Westerns DarverDavid LoughranRound 3

Tuesday 10th March 2020
KMS Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWesterns 1-32-7Naomh Malachi DarverKevin BradyQuarter Final

Wednesday 27th May 2020
Division 3A League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Westerns Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 6

Sunday 7th June 2020
Division 3A League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMWesterns ------Naomh Malachi Reaghstown TBCRound 7

Sunday 2nd August 2020
Division 3A League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMWesterns 0-61-10Na Piarsaigh ReaghstownKevin LevinsRound 1

Sunday 9th August 2020
Division 3A League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNaomh Malachi 0-71-8Westerns Páirc Naomh MalachiUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Monday 17th August 2020
Group 3 Junior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Westerns Darver Pitch 1Noel HandRound 1

2020-08-20 - 2020-08-23
Group 3 Junior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCSt Nicholas GFC ------Westerns TBCRound 2

2020-08-27 - 2020-08-30
Group 3 Junior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCJohn Mitchels ------Westerns TBCRound 3

Sunday 4th October 2020
Division 3A League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMWesterns ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Reaghstown TBCRound 3

Sunday 11th October 2020
Division 3A League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMGlyde Rangers ------Westerns Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 4

Sunday 25th October 2020
Division 3A League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMWesterns ------Glen Emmets Reaghstown TBCRound 5