All Results and Fixtures for Glyde Rangers

Friday 1st March 2024
Powerscreen New England KMS Group 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMJohn Mitchels 0-0CONCGlyde Rangers Darver Pitch 6 TBCRound 2

Monday 4th March 2024
Powerscreen New England KMS Group 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWesterns 0-63-3Glyde Rangers Darver Pitch 5Cathal O BrienRound 3

Saturday 9th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMGlyde Rangers 4-111-7St Fechins GAA Páirc Uí TaibhStephen DevlinRound 2

Powerscreen New England KMS Group 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-91-11O’Connells GFC Páirc Uí TaibhPeter HoeyRound 1

Saturday 23rd March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMGlyde Rangers 2-23-4Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Uí TaibhDamien ConnorRound 4

Saturday 30th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMGlen Emmets CONC0-0Glyde Rangers Cusack Park TBCRound 5

Monday 15th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-05-14Glyde Rangers Páirc Baile FiachStephen JohnsonRound 7

Wednesday 17th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-140-6Glyde Rangers Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 1

Saturday 20th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMGeraldines 0-63-16Glyde Rangers GeraldinesJames EverardRound 3

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-110-9Glyde Rangers Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 3

Wednesday 24th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers 1-101-14O’Connells GFC Páirc Uí TaibhShane RussellRound 1

Tuesday 30th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 2-122-13John Mitchels Páirc Uí TaibhBryan SmithRound 4

Friday 3rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-91-7Glyde Rangers John Markey ParkColm KeenanRound 5

Saturday 11th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells GFC 1-140-7Glyde Rangers The Grove FieldColin HalliganRound 6

Monday 13th May 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers 3-180-4Cooley Kickhams Páirc Uí TaibhJohn CrawleyRound 6
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 3-16-16Glyde Rangers Newtown BluesPaul FinneganRound 1

Tuesday 14th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh 0-91-7Glyde Rangers Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighBrian BradyRound 2

Saturday 18th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers 1-70-10Na Piarsaigh Páirc Uí TaibhAidan ShevlinRound 7

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 1 Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMGlyde Rangers 7-111-3Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Uí TaibhDamien ConnorSemi-Final

Tuesday 21st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 4-132-8St Fechins GAA Páirc Uí TaibhJohn CrawleyRound 4

Sunday 26th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-51-15Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Uí TaibhDeclan DunneRound 8

Tuesday 28th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh 1-50-18Glyde Rangers Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighJames EverardRound 5

Friday 31st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels 4-101-13Glyde Rangers Páirc Sean MistealPaul FinneganRound 9

Monday 3rd June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 1 Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGlyde Rangers 3-102-12Cooley Kickhams Newtown Blues GAA ClubStephen MurphyFinal

Tuesday 4th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 0-116-9Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Uí TaibhStephen DevlinRound 6

Saturday 8th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers 1-92-7Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Uí TaibhBryan SmithRound 10

Tuesday 11th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 3-132-11Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Uí TaibhCathal O BrienRound 2

Tuesday 18th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers ------Glyde Rangers Páirc AnnachminnonDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 7

Friday 21st June 2024
Powerscreen International KMP Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Uí Taibh TBCQuarter Final 1

Tuesday 25th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 8

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Glyde Rangers John Markey Park TBCRound 9

Tuesday 9th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers ------Westerns Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 10

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers ------O’Connells GFC Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 11

Tuesday 23rd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------Glyde Rangers Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 3