All Results and Fixtures for Wolfe Tones Football

Wednesday 21st February 2024
Powerscreen New England KMS Group 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-53-8Annaghminnon Rovers Darver Pitch 5John CrawleyRound 1

Saturday 9th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 8-107-6Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Bhoilfe ToinPaddy MathewsRound 2

Sunday 10th March 2024
Powerscreen New England KMS Group 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt Nicholas GFC 2-70-6Wolfe Tones Football Jimmy Pentony ParkBryan SmithRound 3

Saturday 16th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMDundalk Gaels 3-68-2Wolfe Tones Football Dundalk Gaels                              Cathal O BrienRound 3

Saturday 23rd March 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 6-78-1Naomh Mairtin Pairc Bhoilfe ToinStephen JohnsonRound 4

Monday 25th March 2024
Powerscreen International KMP Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlyde Rangers ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Uí TaibhStephen ShieldsQuarter Final 1

Saturday 30th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMMattock Rangers 5-69-11Wolfe Tones Football Páirc MáiteoigeJohn CrawleyRound 5

Wednesday 10th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 4-95-1Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Naomh MalachiPeter HoeyRound 1

Wednesday 17th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-0CONCWolfe Tones Football Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 2

Saturday 20th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 7-1613-13Wolfe Tones Football Stabannon ParnellsColm KeenanRound 1

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-111-6Cuchulainn Gaels Pairc Bhoilfe ToinThomas CarrRound 3

Monday 22nd April 2024
Louth U14 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------O`Raghallaighs Ballymakenny College TBCRound 6

Wednesday 24th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Sean McDermotts Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 1

Saturday 27th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWesterns ------Wolfe Tones Football Reaghstown TBCRound 4

Tuesday 30th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football CONC0-0St Fechins GAA Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 3

Friday 3rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Annaghminnon Rovers Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Na Piarsaigh Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 3

Monday 6th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Wolfe Tones Football Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John Mitchels TBCRound 1

Tuesday 7th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDowdallshill ------Wolfe Tones Football Dowdallshill, DundalkPeter HoeyRound 2

Wednesday 8th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Wolfe Tones Football Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 1

Saturday 11th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Malachi ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Naomh Malachi TBCRound 6

Tuesday 14th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 0-0CONCWolfe Tones Football Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 4

Wednesday 15th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------St Josephs Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 2

Thursday 16th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Baile Talún Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 2

Friday 17th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Wolfe Tones Football John Markey Park TBCRound 4

Saturday 18th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------St Nicholas GFC Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 7

Monday 20th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-0CONCDundalk Gaels Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 5

Tuesday 21st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football CONC0-0Stabannon Parnells GFC Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 5

Wednesday 22nd May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Wolfe Tones Football Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John Mitchels TBCRound 3

Thursday 23rd May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 3

Saturday 25th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean McDermotts ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Mac Diarmada TBCRound 8

Tuesday 28th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-0CONCWolfe Tones Football Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 6

Wednesday 29th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------St Fechins GAA Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 4

Friday 31st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Dowdallshill Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 9

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------Wolfe Tones Football The Grove Field TBCRound 6

Monday 3rd June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------St Nicholas GFC Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 7

Tuesday 4th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football CONC0-0Na Piarsaigh Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 7

Wednesday 5th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Wolfe Tones Football Point Road TBCRound 5

Saturday 8th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 10

Tuesday 11th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-0CONCWolfe Tones Football John Markey Park TBCRound 8

Friday 14th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines ------Wolfe Tones Football Geraldines TBCRound 8

Saturday 15th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Westerns Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 11

Monday 17th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Sean O’Mahonys Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 4

Tuesday 18th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football CONC0-0Annaghminnon Rovers Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 9

Wednesday 19th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Baile Talún Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 6

Saturday 22nd June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Annachminnon TBCRound 12

Monday 24th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Wolfe Tones Football Geraldines TBCRound 7

Tuesday 25th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 0-0CONCWolfe Tones Football Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 10

Wednesday 26th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 5

Friday 28th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------St Brides Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 9

Saturday 29th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Naomh Malachi Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 13

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football CONC0-0O’Connells GFC Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 11

Saturday 6th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Wolfe Tones Football Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 14

Monday 8th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Wolfe Tones Football Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 6

Tuesday 9th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWesterns 0-0CONCWolfe Tones Football Reaghstown TBCRound 12

Monday 15th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 7

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football CONC0-0Lann Léire C.P.G. Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 13