All Louth Fixtures for the next 7 days.

Printable Fixtures
Saturday 21st October 2017
Fr. Manning Cup Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Louth P P Westmeath Round 2Postponed

AIB Leinster Club IFC 2017
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO’Connells GFC ------Kilbride/Cill Bhríde Castlebellingham GAA Noel Mc KennaRound 1

AIB Leinster Club JFC 2017
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Meath Hill Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaGary HurleyQuarter Final

Sunday 22nd October 2017
Junior 2A Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. David J. Mc ArdleFinal

U14A Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Cooley Kickhams DarverPaul BurkeU14A Final

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMNaomh Mairtin ------Geraldines Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin LevinsRound 5

Monday 23rd October 2017
U14B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire DarverPeter HoeyU14B Semi Final

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Newtown Blues Newtown Blues GAA ClubNoel HandRound 8

The Argus U16 League Division 1A Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. DarverStephen JohnsonFinal

The Argus U16 League Division 1B Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------St Kevins TermonfeckinGerard CorriganFinal

The Argus U16 League Division 2A Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Roche Emmets GFC DarverDesmond Mc DonaldFinal

The Argus U16 League Division 2B Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Darver TBCSemi-Final

Tuesday 24th October 2017
Electric Ireland HE GAA Fresher Football League Division 2 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMUlster University ------DkIT Jordanstown TBCRound 4

Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 2 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMUlster University Coleraine ------DkIT Ulster University Coleraine TBCRound 3

Electric Ireland HE GAA Senior Football League Division 4 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDkIT ------National College of Ireland Dundalk It Grounds TBCRound 4

Wednesday 25th October 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc DreadnotsDeclan DunneRound 9
7 30 PMSt Mochtas ------Glen Emmets DarverDavid FediganRound 9
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill ------St Fechins GAA Na PiarsaighBrian BradyRound 9

Thursday 26th October 2017
Drogheda Independent U18 Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Naomh Mairtin Darver TBCRound 6

Drogheda Independent U18 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Pairc Eire OgKevin BradyRound 7

The Argus U16 League Division 2B Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------St Josephs/Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Darver TBCFinal

Friday 27th October 2017
U14 Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------St Patricks/Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire DarverNoel HandU14B Final

U21 Competition
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Dundalk Gaels Fr McEvoy ParkThomas BrennanRound 1
8 00 PMHunterstown Rovers/Mattock Rangers/Glen Emmets ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc MáiteoigeColm Mc ColloughRound 1
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------St Kevins Páirc EamoinPaul KneelRound 1