All Results and Fixtures for The Grove

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 1-30-9St Josephs The GroveDesmond Mc DonaldRound 8

Monday 3rd June 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 2-51-10Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns The GrovePaul FinneganRound 9

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 2-44-8Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels The GroveGabriel Mc KennyRound 2

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 5-104-12Naomh Mairtin The GroveDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Monday 21st June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire 4-111-7Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers The GroveThomas BrennanRound 1

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 3-132-8St Josephs The GroveJohn CrawleyRound 3

Monday 5th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire 3-93-8St Josephs The GroveStephen JohnsonRound 3

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 1-82-2Sean O’Mahonys The GroveStephen FitzpatrickRound 5

Wednesday 21st July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Div 1 League Semi-Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 3-128-7Glen Emmets The GroveRory Mc CulloughSemi-Final

Wednesday 11th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13A Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 2-112-10St Fechins GAA The GroveKevin Carroll2

Saturday 4th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 B Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMNewtown Blues 4-136-12Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi The GroveJonathan ConlonSemi-Finals

Monday 11th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 0-46-9O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells The GrovePaul KneelRound 1

Friday 29th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Eastern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire 5-152-13Dreadnots The GroveJohn CrawleyRound 5

Monday 23rd May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 4-85-9Newtown Blues The GroveKevin CarrollRound 4

Monday 30th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 10-140-7Cooley Kickhams The GroveJames CarrollRound 2

Friday 10th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 2-111-7Naomh Fionnbarra The GroveKevin CarrollRound 8

Saturday 2nd July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------Wolfe Tones Football The GroveColin HalliganRound 8

Wednesday 6th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi The GroveMary O CallaghanRound 9