All Results and Fixtures for Glen Emmets

Monday 10th February 2020
Kevin Mullen KMS Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMGlen Emmets 4-141-4Annaghminnon Rovers Darver TBCRound 1

Sunday 16th February 2020
Kevin Mullen KMS Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMWolfe Tones Football 1-81-7Glen Emmets Cusack ParkColm McColloughRound 2

Saturday 22nd February 2020
Kevin Mullen KMS Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSean McDermotts 2-104-10Glen Emmets DarverKevin LevinsRound 3

Tuesday 10th March 2020
KMS Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 0-110-7Glen Emmets DarverKevin CarrollQuarter Final

Wednesday 27th May 2020
Division 3A League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Glyde Rangers Cusack Park TBCRound 6

Sunday 7th June 2020
Division 3A League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------Glen Emmets Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 7

Sunday 2nd August 2020
Division 3A League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-130-11Glen Emmets Páirc Uí TaibhTadhg RooneyRound 1

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGlen Emmets 3-83-12Geraldines Cusack ParkDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Tuesday 4th August 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels 0-51-10Glen Emmets Páirc Sean MistealKevin CarrollRound 1

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 2-42-9Glen Emmets Pairc Bhoilfe ToinGabriel Mc KennyRound 1

Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGlen Emmets 8-111-12Newtown Blues Cusack ParkGerard CorriganRound 1

Sunday 9th August 2020
Division 3A League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Cusack ParkThomas BrennanRound 2

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Glen Emmets Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown RoversAnthony BriscoeRound 2

Tuesday 11th August 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack ParkKevin CarrollRound 2

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGlen Emmets ------Roche Emmets GFC Cusack ParkStephen MurphyRound 2

Thursday 13th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Glen Emmets Páirc Naomh FeichinColm McColloughRound 2

Friday 14th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Glen Emmets Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Glen Emmets Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 1

Saturday 15th August 2020
CTI Business Solutions Group 4 Intermediate Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------St Fechins GAA Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda TBCRound 1

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Glen Emmets Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Cusack Park TBCRound 3

Thursday 20th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Glen Emmets Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 3

Friday 21st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------St Fechins GAA Cusack Park TBCRound 2

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGlen Emmets ------Baile Talún Cusack Park TBCRound 4

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDreadnots ------Glen Emmets Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 4

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGlen Emmets ------St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Cusack Park TBCRound 4

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Wolfe Tones Football Cusack Park TBCRound 3

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Glen Emmets Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 3

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack Park TBCRound 5

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack Park TBCRound 5

Thursday 3rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Baile Talún Cusack Park TBCRound 5

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Glen Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 4

Friday 11th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------O`Raghallaighs Cusack Park TBCRound 5

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Newtown Blues Cusack Park TBCRound 5

Tuesday 29th September 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Sean O’Mahonys Cusack Park TBCRound 3

Sunday 4th October 2020
Division 3A League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Glen Emmets Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 3

Tuesday 6th October 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------John Mitchels Cusack Park TBCRound 4

Sunday 11th October 2020
Division 3A League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Naomh Malachi Cusack Park TBCRound 4

Tuesday 13th October 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Glen Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 5

Tuesday 20th October 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Glen Emmets Point Road TBCRound 6

Sunday 25th October 2020
Division 3A League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMWesterns ------Glen Emmets Reaghstown TBCRound 5