All Results and Fixtures for Clannan Gael

Tuesday 11th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 3-90-7Clan na nGael Newtown BluesNoel HandRound 1

Saturday 22nd February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-113-6Clan na nGael DarverDesmond Mc DonaldRound 3

Wednesday 4th March 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group D 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMClan na nGael 1-101-8O’Connells GFC DarverTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Sunday 2nd August 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMClan na nGael 1-131-15Kilkerley Emmets Pairc Clan na GaelPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 8-170-1Clan na nGael John Markey ParkAnthony BriscoeRound 1

Tuesday 4th August 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-154-6Clan na nGael Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeGerard CorriganRound 1

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMClan na nGael 3-75-14O`Raghallaighs Pairc Clan na GaelGerry MaloneRound 1

Sunday 9th August 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Clan na nGael Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 2

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMClan na nGael ------St Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Clan na GaelJonathan ConlonRound 2

Tuesday 11th August 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------Mattock Rangers Pairc Clan na GaelPaul KneelRound 2

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands ------Clan na nGael Na PiarsaighJonathan ConlonRound 2

Friday 14th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------Cooley Kickhams Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 1

Saturday 15th August 2020
CTI Business Solutions Group 3 Intermediate Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Clan na nGael Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 1

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------St Josephs Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 3

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Clan na nGael TBCRound 3

Friday 21st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Clan na nGael Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 2

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues ------Clan na nGael Newtown Blues TBCRound 4

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMClan na nGael ------St. Kevins Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 4

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Clan na nGael Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 3

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 5

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile Talún ------Clan na nGael Páirc Mac Diarmada TBCRound 5

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------Geraldines Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 4

Friday 11th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 5

Tuesday 29th September 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Clan na nGael Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 3

Sunday 4th October 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Clan na nGael Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 3

Tuesday 6th October 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 4

Sunday 11th October 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMClan na nGael ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 4

Tuesday 13th October 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers ------Clan na nGael Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 5

Tuesday 20th October 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------Dreadnots Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 6

Sunday 25th October 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMClan na nGael ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 5