All Results and Fixtures for Clannan Gael

Sunday 2nd August 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMClan na nGael 1-131-15Kilkerley Emmets Pairc Clan na GaelPaul FinneganRound 1

Sunday 9th August 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-120-10Clan na nGael Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 2

Wednesday 16th September 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMSt. Kevins 0-65-16Clan na nGael DarverPaul BurkeRound 3

Sunday 11th October 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Clan na nGael P P Oilibhéar Pluincéad Round 4Postponed

Sunday 18th October 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMClan na nGael ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 5

Monday 7th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMClan na nGael 6-121-4Geraldines Pairc Clan na GaelBrian BradyRound 1

POWERSCREEN New England PSC Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 2-150-8Clan na nGael Dundalk Gaels                              Paul KneelRound 1

Thursday 10th June 2021
POWERSCREEN New England PSC Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 1-92-6Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Clan na GaelKevin BradyRound 2

Friday 11th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-59-15Clan na nGael Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadKevin LevinsRound 2

Tuesday 15th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 4B League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-181-4Clan na nGael Páirc EamoinUltan Mc ElroyRound 1

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-37-19Clan na nGael Pairc Naomh MairtinNoel HandRound 3

Sunday 20th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 4-81-8Clan na nGael Páirc Baile FiachColm McCulloughRound 1

Monday 21st June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-61-8Clan na nGael Páirc de RóistePeter HoeyRound 1

Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 6-131-3Wolfe Tones Football Pairc Clan na GaelPaul DrummRound 4

Saturday 26th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 4B League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMClan na nGael 2-100-11St Brides Pairc Clan na GaelDavid LoughranRound 2

Monday 28th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 3-65-15Glen Emmets Pairc Clan na GaelUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 3-43-4Clan na nGael Clan na Gael, DundalkColin Mc KennaRound 5

Friday 2nd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-0CONCClan na nGael Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 1

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMClan na nGael 2-113-13Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Clan na GaelColin Mc KennaRound 6

Sunday 4th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 0-151-12Clan na nGael Páirc Chill ChoirleKevin CarrollRound 3

Monday 5th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 3-75-18St Mochtas/St Brides Pairc Clan na GaelDerek RyanRound 3

Wednesday 7th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-212-14Clan na nGael Pairc Eire OgColin Mc KennaRound 7

Friday 9th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael CONC0-0Dreadnots Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 2

Monday 12th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMBaile Talún 3-130-7Clan na nGael Páirc Mac DiarmadaCathal O BrienRound 4

Tuesday 13th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 4B League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMClan na nGael 0-102-14Geraldines Pairc Clan na GaelPaul FinneganRound 3

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 9-80-8St Mochtas Pairc Clan na GaelUltan Mc ElroyRound 8

Friday 16th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-0CONCClan na nGael Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 3

Sunday 18th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-60-11Clan na nGael Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadColm McCulloughRound 5

Monday 19th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 1-53-11St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Pairc Clan na GaelKevin BradyRound 5

Wednesday 21st July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-45-6Clan na nGael Páirc de RóisteDamien ConnorRound 9

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMClan na nGael 0-131-12Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Clan na GaelPaul KneelRound 4

Friday 23rd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael CONC0-0St Josephs Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 4

Sunday 25th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMClan na nGael 1-161-10O’Connells GFC Pairc Clan na GaelThomas BrennanRound 6

Thursday 29th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Dundalk Gaels P P Clan na nGael Round 7Postponed

Friday 30th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCClan na nGael Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 5

Tuesday 3rd August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMClan na nGael 2-162-12St Josephs Pairc Clan na GaelUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Wednesday 4th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-811-6Clan na nGael Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadKevin Levins1

Saturday 7th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 3-131-11Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Clan na GaelPaul FinneganRound 8

Tuesday 10th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 4B League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Dundalk Gaels P P Clan na nGael Round 5Postponed

Wednesday 11th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 4-111-7John Mitchels Pairc Clan na GaelPeter Hoey2

Saturday 14th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-83-10Clan na nGael John Markey ParkUltan Mc ElroyRound 9

Tuesday 17th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 4B League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 0-150-9Clan na nGael Fr McEvoy ParkKevin CarrollRound 4

Saturday 21st August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 3-133-15Clan na nGael Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin BradyRound 10

Wednesday 25th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMClan na nGael 4-100-8St. Kevins Pairc Clan na GaelKevin Brady3

Saturday 28th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 3-132-13O`Raghallaighs Pairc Clan na GaelUltan Mc ElroyRound 11

John West U15 Division 3 Grp1 Louth Feile na nOg 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 25 AMClan na nGael ------St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 2
11 15 AMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Clan na nGael Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3
11 40 AMClan na nGael ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 4
12 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Clan na nGael Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 5

Monday 30th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMClan na nGael 1-13-22Geraldines Pairc Clan na GaelStephen YoreRound 1

Saturday 4th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 B Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMClan na nGael 0-104-13O`Raghallaighs Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeCathal SweeneySemi-Finals

Monday 6th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels 4-130-3Clan na nGael Dundalk Gaels                              Jonathan ConlonRound 2

Monday 13th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 0-74-7Clan na nGael Pairc Bhoilfe ToinCathal Sweeney1

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Josephs P P Clan na nGael Round 3Postponed

Wednesday 15th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMClan na nGael 10-120-0Dundalk Gaels Pairc Clan na GaelJonathan ConlonRound 1

Friday 17th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Josephs 6-80-13Clan na nGael Cluskey ParkPeter HoeyRound 2

Saturday 18th September 2021
CTI Business Solutions Intermediate Football Championship Group B 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMClan na nGael ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Naomh Bríd, DowdallshillColm McCulloughRound 2

Saturday 25th September 2021
CTI Business Solutions Intermediate Football Championship Group B 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMClan na nGael ------St. Kevins Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 3

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Clan na nGael Point Road TBCRound 3

Sunday 26th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMClan na nGael ------Geraldines Clan na Gael, Dundalk TBC3

Saturday 2nd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMClan na nGael ------Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 4

Saturday 9th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMClan na nGael ------St Mochtas/St Brides Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 5