All Results and Fixtures for Dreadnots

Tuesday 18th April 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 5-74-15Dreadnots Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownGerard CorriganRound 1

Tuesday 25th April 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-93-17Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc DreadnotsPaddy MathewsRound 2

Tuesday 2nd May 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMDreadnots 0-93-10St Brides Páirc DreadnotsPaul BurkeRound 3

Tuesday 16th May 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 3-142-10Mattock Rangers Páirc DreadnotsJohn CrawleyRound 5

Tuesday 23rd May 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas 3-212-8Dreadnots Páirc MochtaDamien ConnorRound 6

Tuesday 30th May 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 4-152-10St Patrick’s GFC Páirc DreadnotsThomas CarrRound 7

Tuesday 6th June 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 2-90-18Dreadnots Pairc Clan na GaelColm KeenanRound 8

Tuesday 13th June 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-93-15Naomh Mairtin Páirc DreadnotsFiachra LambeRound 9

Tuesday 20th June 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-131-8Dreadnots Dundalk Gaels                              James EverardRound 10

Tuesday 4th July 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-110-12Dreadnots DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeTadhg RooneyRound 4

Thursday 6th July 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots CONC0-0Cooley Kickhams Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 11

Wednesday 21st February 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 7 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-93-11Cooley Kickhams Páirc DreadnotsBryan SmithRound 1

Sunday 25th February 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt. Kevins 3-144-7Dreadnots Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDeclan DunneRound 1

Sunday 3rd March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Dreadnots P P Oilibhéar Pluincéad Round 2Postponed

Wednesday 6th March 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 7 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 1-120-6Sean O’Mahonys Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 3

Saturday 9th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-15-4Dreadnots Páirc EamoinJames EverardRound 2

Sunday 10th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDreadnots 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 3

Wednesday 13th March 2024
Powerscreen International PSS Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-92-7Dreadnots Páirc EamoinShane RussellMatch 1

Monday 18th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDreadnots 4-112-2Clan na nGael Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 1

Saturday 23rd March 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Dreadnots Point RoadPaul FinneganRound 4

Sunday 24th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMCuchulainn Gaels ------Dreadnots Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul FinneganRound 4

Saturday 30th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMDreadnots 4-116-5Roche Emmets GFC Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 5

Sunday 31st March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi P P Dreadnots Round 5Postponed

Thursday 4th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 3-171-3Dreadnots Páirc Naomh FeichinCormac ReillyRound 1

Friday 5th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots 3-42-8Dundalk Gaels Páirc DreadnotsJames EverardRound 1

Sunday 7th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMCooley Kickhams 0-80-12Dreadnots Fr McEvoy ParkDavid FediganRound 1

Wednesday 10th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Mattock Rangers P P Dreadnots Round 1Postponed

Thursday 11th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Dreadnots P P O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Round 2Postponed

Wednesday 17th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMDreadnots 3-101-19St Mochtas Páirc DreadnotsStephen ShieldsRound 2

Thursday 18th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Josephs 5-120-3Dreadnots Cluskey ParkGerard CorriganRound 3

Friday 19th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------Dreadnots Stabannon ParnellsPaddy MathewsRound 2

Saturday 20th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMDreadnots 0-84-10St Nicholas GFC Páirc DreadnotsPaddy MathewsRound 3

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues 2-100-12Dreadnots Newtown BluesStephen JohnsonRound 3

Thursday 25th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots ------Geraldines Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 4

Saturday 27th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots ------Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 4

Thursday 2nd May 2024
Louth U17 Regional East Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Dreadnots John Markey Park TBCRound 5

Friday 3rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas ------Dreadnots Páirc Mochta TBCRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 3

Saturday 4th May 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Dreadnots Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 6

Monday 6th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Dreadnots Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 1

Tuesday 7th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Geraldines Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 2

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Dreadnots DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Wednesday 8th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 1

Saturday 11th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6

Wednesday 15th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Dreadnots Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 2

Thursday 16th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Dreadnots Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 7

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Geraldines Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 2

Friday 17th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMClan na nGael ------Dreadnots Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 4

Saturday 18th May 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Josephs ------Dreadnots Cluskey ParkDeclan DunneRound 7

Tuesday 21st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------St Brides Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 4

Wednesday 22nd May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Dreadnots Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 3

Thursday 23rd May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs ------Dreadnots Cluskey Park TBCRound 3

Saturday 25th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots ------Mattock Rangers Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 8

Tuesday 28th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Dreadnots Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 5

Wednesday 29th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots ------Glen Emmets Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 4

Friday 31st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Dreadnots Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 9

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Dreadnots Cusack Park TBCRound 5

Tuesday 4th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6

Wednesday 5th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Dreadnots Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 5

Saturday 8th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Dreadnots DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 10

Friday 14th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6

Sunday 16th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDreadnots ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 11

Monday 17th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Clan na nGael Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 4

Tuesday 18th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Clan na nGael Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 7

Wednesday 19th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6

Friday 21st June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Dreadnots TBCRound 1

Monday 24th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------Dreadnots Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 7

Tuesday 25th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Dreadnots Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 8

Wednesday 26th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------Dreadnots Newtown Blues TBCRound 5

Friday 28th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines ------Dreadnots Geraldines TBCRound 7

Saturday 29th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDreadnots ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 2

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 9

Friday 5th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Dreadnots Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 3

Monday 8th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6

Tuesday 9th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Dreadnots Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 10

Friday 12th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots ------Glen Emmets Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 4

Monday 15th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Glen Emmets Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 7

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 11

Friday 19th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Dreadnots Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 5

Friday 26th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots ------Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6

Friday 2nd August 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs ------Dreadnots Cluskey Park TBCRound 7