All Results and Fixtures for Dreadnots

Tuesday 30th April 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 2-42-13Dreadnots Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen MurphyRound 2

Tuesday 7th May 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 2-100-6Kilkerley Emmets Páirc DreadnotsDeclan DunneRound 3

Tuesday 14th May 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-65-19Dreadnots Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 4

Saturday 18th May 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 2-82-14Dreadnots Point RoadCathal O BrienRound 5

Tuesday 21st May 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 4-160-6John Mitchels Páirc DreadnotsColm McColloughRound 1

Tuesday 28th May 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-75-21Dreadnots Cusack ParkKevin LevinsRound 6

Friday 31st May 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 1-160-10St Mochtas Páirc DreadnotsStephen MurphyRound 7

Sunday 9th June 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMDreadnots 5-210-6Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc DreadnotsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 8

Friday 14th June 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-55-14Dreadnots Pairc Eire OgPatsy ConnollyRound 9

Sunday 30th June 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMDreadnots 1-191-2St Fechins GAA Páirc DreadnotsKevin LevinsRound 10

Friday 5th July 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 0-0CONCOilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 11

Tuesday 11th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group F 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 1-133-9St Brides Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 1

Saturday 15th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group F 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-32-14Dreadnots Páirc DreadnotsUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Saturday 22nd February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group F 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 0-102-13St. Kevins Páirc DreadnotsDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Sunday 2nd August 2020
Division 1A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-90-11Dreadnots Fr McEvoy ParkStephen MurphyRound 1

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMDreadnots 2-107-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc DreadnotsJohn CrawleyRound 1

Tuesday 4th August 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Mattock Rangers P P Dreadnots Round 1Postponed

Sunday 9th August 2020
Division 1A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDreadnots 1-102-8St Patrick’s GFC Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 2

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt. Kevins 2-101-5Dreadnots Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 2

Tuesday 11th August 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-123-20Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc DreadnotsTadhg RooneyRound 2

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDreadnots 5-100-8St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Páirc DreadnotsColm McColloughRound 2

Thursday 13th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDreadnots 2-72-12Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Friday 14th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------Dreadnots O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 1

Sunday 16th August 2020
Anchor Tours Group 2 Senior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Mochtas 1-130-16Dreadnots Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerThomas BrennanRound 1

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDreadnots 1-72-10Dundalk Gaels Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 7-113-7Dreadnots Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadKevin LevinsRound 3

Thursday 20th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Brides 4-151-1Dreadnots Páirc an ChuinnighPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3

Sunday 23rd August 2020
Anchor Tours Group 2 Senior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-150-7Dreadnots DarverPaul KneelRound 2

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMKilkerley Emmets 5-142-2Dreadnots Páirc Chill ChoirleJonathan ConlonRound 4

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDreadnots 6-90-11Glen Emmets Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 4

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 1-124-12Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc DreadnotsStephen JohnsonRound 4

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 3

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-26-11Dreadnots Pairc EmmitiPeter HoeyRound 1

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDreadnots 2-87-12Roche Emmets GFC Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-63-9Dreadnots Páirc de RóistePeter HoeyRound 5

Thursday 3rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Young Irelands/Clan na Gael 0-0CONCDreadnots Pairc Clan na GaelJonathan ConlonRound 5

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Dreadnots Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 4

Wednesday 9th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMSt. Kevins 1-64-7Dreadnots Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaStephen JohnsonSemi-Finals

Friday 11th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots ------St Josephs Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 5

Sunday 13th September 2020
Senior Football Relegation 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMMattock Rangers 0-141-10Dreadnots DarverPaul Finnegan (Snr)Semi Final

Friday 18th September 2020
Senior Football Relegation 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------O`Raghallaighs DarverThomas BrennanFinal

Tuesday 22nd September 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------Dreadnots Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 6

Wednesday 23rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile TalĂşn ------Dreadnots DarverTadhg RooneyFinal

Tuesday 29th September 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Clan na nGael Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 3

Sunday 4th October 2020
Division 1A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMGeraldines ------Dreadnots Geraldines TBCRound 3

Tuesday 6th October 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Mattock Rangers Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 4

Sunday 11th October 2020
Division 1A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMDreadnots ------Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 4

Tuesday 13th October 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Dreadnots Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 5

Sunday 25th October 2020
Division 1A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMSt Brides ------Dreadnots Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 5