All Results and Fixtures for St Nicholas GFC

Sunday 31st March 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMSt Nicholas GFC 2-81-9Wolfe Tones Football Jimmy Pentony ParkKevin LevinsRound 1

Saturday 6th April 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSean McDermotts 2-104-8St Nicholas GFC Páirc Mac DiarmadaBrian BradyRound 2

Sunday 14th April 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-72-8Dowdallshill Jimmy Pentony ParkAndrew LenehanRound 3

Tuesday 23rd April 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers 2-111-8St Nicholas GFC Páirc AnnachminnonCathal O BrienRound 5

Friday 26th April 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-62-10Westerns Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen JohnsonRound 6

Friday 3rd May 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels 3-132-6St Nicholas GFC Páirc Sean MistealColm McColloughRound 7

Saturday 11th May 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-121-9St Nicholas GFC Pairc Bhoilfe ToinAndrew LenehanRound 8

Tuesday 14th May 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-61-8Sean McDermotts Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen MurphyRound 9

Sunday 19th May 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-152-11St Nicholas GFC Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 4

Friday 24th May 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDowdallshill 1-121-6St Nicholas GFC Dowdallshill, DundalkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 10

Monday 10th June 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-41-10Cuchulainn Gaels Jimmy Pentony ParkKevin LevinsRound 11

Friday 28th June 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMWesterns 1-231-8St Nicholas GFC ReaghstownFinton LevinsRound 13

Thursday 4th July 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-90-11Annaghminnon Rovers Jimmy Pentony ParkGerard CorriganRound 12

Friday 9th August 2019
Division 3B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-40-15John Mitchels Jimmy Pentony ParkJames CarrollRound 14

Friday 14th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 1

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Glen Emmets Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 3

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------St Nicholas GFC Newtown Blues TBCRound 4

Friday 11th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Naomh Mairtin Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 5