All Results and Fixtures for St Nicholas GFC

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-52-8Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Jimmy Pentony ParkDeclan DunneRound 2

Wednesday 17th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 0-0CONCSt Nicholas GFC Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 3

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 8-100-2St Mochtas/St Brides Jimmy Pentony ParkLiam O BrienRound 4

Friday 3rd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-44-12St Nicholas GFC Pairc Eire OgPatsy ConnollyRound 5

Friday 10th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 3-61-6Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen JohnsonRound 6

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 3-54-8St Nicholas GFC Pairc Clan na GaelUltan Mc ElroyRound 7

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 6-182-3Wolfe Tones Football Jimmy Pentony ParkPatsy ConnollyRound 8

Wednesday 29th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-16-6St Nicholas GFC Páirc DreadnotsColm McCulloughRound 9

Friday 3rd April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Nicholas GFC P P Roche Emmets GFC Round 1Postponed

Friday 17th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Hunterstown Rovers GFC P P St Nicholas GFC Round 2Postponed

Friday 1st May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Mattock Rangers Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 3

Friday 15th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 4

Friday 29th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Wolfe Tones Football Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 5

Monday 8th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets ------St Nicholas GFC Cusack Park TBCRound 6

Friday 26th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMJohn Mitchels ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 7

Monday 6th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 8

Friday 10th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------St Nicholas GFC Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 9

Friday 14th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 1

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Glen Emmets Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 3

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------St Nicholas GFC Newtown Blues TBCRound 4

Friday 11th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Naomh Mairtin Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 5

Monday 7th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 8-230-2St Patrick’s GFC Jimmy Pentony ParkGerard CorriganRound 1

Friday 11th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels 1-20-20St Nicholas GFC Páirc Sean MistealTadhg RooneyRound 2

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-103-10Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 3

Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 5-152-9St Nicholas GFC Páirc Baile FiachKevin CarrollRound 4

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-161-4Glen Emmets Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen MurphyRound 5

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMDreadnots 2-81-10St Nicholas GFC Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6

Wednesday 7th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-52-17St Nicholas GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 7

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-31-13Newtown Blues Jimmy Pentony ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 8

Friday 23rd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 6-64-14St Nicholas GFC Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen MurphyRound 9

Wednesday 4th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-123-10St Mochtas Jimmy Pentony ParkJohn Crawley1

Wednesday 11th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Bye Jimmy Pentony Park TBC3

Wednesday 18th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Brides 4-130-14St Nicholas GFC Páirc an ChuinnighCathal O Brien4

Monday 23rd August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-0CONCSt Nicholas GFC Páirc de RóisteJonathan Conlon2

Wednesday 25th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-63-13Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Jimmy Pentony ParkColm McCullough5

Wednesday 15th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNewtown Blues 7-180-3St Nicholas GFC Newtown BluesEmma ClintonRound 1

Saturday 18th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-17-13Wolfe Tones Football Jimmy Pentony ParkBryan SmithRound 2

Saturday 25th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-13-26Glen Emmets Jimmy Pentony ParkKevin LevinsRound 3

Saturday 2nd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-93-9St Nicholas GFC Gaelic GroundsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 4

Saturday 9th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 11-70-7St Nicholas GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadBryan SmithRound 5

Saturday 12th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 7-90-2Wolfe Tones Football Jimmy Pentony ParkGerard CorriganRound 1

Saturday 19th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-73-11St Nicholas GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadJohn CrawleyRound 2

Saturday 26th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 6-61-5Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Jimmy Pentony ParkColm McCulloughRound 3

Friday 1st April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 4 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlen Emmets 0-14-11St Nicholas GFC Cusack Park TBCRound 1

Thursday 7th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-14-8St Nicholas GFC Pairc Eire OgJonathan ConlonRound 4

Monday 11th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 3-163-6Naomh Fionnbarra Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 1

Friday 15th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 4 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 6-102-2Cuchulainn Gaels Jimmy Pentony ParkPeter BriscoeRound 2

Monday 25th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Gaels 2-41-7St Nicholas GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Paul KneelRound 2

Friday 29th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 4 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Dowdallshill 0-39-12St Nicholas GFC Páirc Naomh Bríd, DowdallshillPeter HoeyRound 3

Saturday 30th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 8-111-5Newtown Blues Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 6

Wednesday 4th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-64-14St Nicholas GFC Páirc de RóisteUltan Mc ElroyRound 7

Monday 9th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 4-32-11Baile Talún Jimmy Pentony ParkThomas CarrRound 3

Friday 13th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 4 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 5-121-3Sean McDermotts/Westerns Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 4

Saturday 14th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-140-11Geraldines Jimmy Pentony ParkThomas MulhollandRound 8

Friday 20th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 1-82-5St Nicholas GFC Páirc MochtaKevin CarrollRound 9

Monday 23rd May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-21-8St Nicholas GFC Pairc Naomh MairtinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4

Thursday 26th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 4 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0St Nicholas GFC Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 5

Saturday 28th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 3 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 1-93-7Geraldines Jimmy Pentony ParkStephen MurphySemi-Finals

Wednesday 1st June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 4 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-43-9Lann Léire C.P.G. Jimmy Pentony ParkPeter BriscoeRound 6

Friday 10th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 5

Monday 13th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-41-13St Nicholas GFC Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 6

Wednesday 15th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 4 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 3-73-7Mattock Rangers Jimmy Pentony ParkDeclan DunneRound 7

Monday 20th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 4-290-0Glen Emmets Jimmy Pentony ParkThomas CarrRound 7

Thursday 23rd June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 3-221-6Mattock Rangers Jimmy Pentony ParkTommy Mc EnteggartSemi-Finals

Thursday 30th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 4 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 3-32-10St Nicholas GFC Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaJohn CrawleyFinal

Saturday 2nd July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGeraldines 5-88-16St Nicholas GFC Geraldines TBCRound 8

Wednesday 6th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh CONC0-0St Nicholas GFC Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPaul DrummRound 9

Wednesday 13th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 3 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 6-164-7Dundalk Gaels Jimmy Pentony ParkTommy Mc EnteggartSemi-Finals

Wednesday 20th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 3 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile Talún 4-48-8St Nicholas GFC Darver Pitch 4Shane RussellFinal

Wednesday 27th July 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-143-4Dundalk Young Irelands Jimmy Pentony ParkPeter BriscoeRound 1

Wednesday 3rd August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-38-10St Nicholas GFC John Markey ParkPeter BriscoeRound 2

Wednesday 10th August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 10-115--6Sean O’Mahonys Jimmy Pentony ParkPaddy MathewsRound 3

Wednesday 17th August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMDundalk Gaels 1-64-7St Nicholas GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Kevin BradyRound 4

Wednesday 31st August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 6-113-12St Patrick’s GFC Jimmy Pentony ParkPaddy MathewsQuarter Finals

Wednesday 7th September 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 5-121-10Sean O’Mahonys Darver Pitch 1Shane RussellSemi-Final

Saturday 17th September 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-94-7St Nicholas GFC Darver Pitch 1Cathal SweeneyFinal

Sunday 26th February 2023
POWERSCREEN New England KMS Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMSt Nicholas GFC ------Dowdallshill Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 1

Sunday 5th March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England KMS Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMSean McDermotts ------St Nicholas GFC Páirc Mac Diarmada TBCRound 2

Sunday 12th March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England KMS Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMSt Nicholas GFC ------Naomh Malachi Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 3