All Louth Fixtures for the next 21 days.

Printable Fixtures
Thursday 24th August 2017
Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Newtown Blues P P Kilkerley Emmets Round 9Postponed

U14A Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Brides ------St Kevins Páirc an ChuinnighGabriel Mc KennyRound 2
7 15 PMGlen Emmets ------Wolfe Tones Football Cusack ParkDonal BradyRound 2

U14A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh FeichinPatsy ConnollyRound 2
7 15 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Baile FiachDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

U14A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Dundalk Gaels The GroveKevin CarrollRound 2

U14A Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas ------Cooley Kickhams Pairc Eire OgDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

U14B Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Jimmy Pentony ParkJohn CrawleyRound 2

U14B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Newtown BluesJames CarrollRound 2

Anchor Tours Senior Hurling Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Pearse Óg DarverNoel MullaneyRound 3
7 15 PMKnockbridge ------Naomh Moninne Pairc Naomh BridJim O RourkeRound 3

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 U12A Division 4 Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSean O Mahonys ------Dundalk Young Irelands Point RoadPaul DrummSemi-Finals

Friday 25th August 2017
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Clan na nGael Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 10
8 00 PMSean O Mahonys ------Cooley Kickhams Point RoadDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 10

U16A Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Kevins Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin LevinsRound 3

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 U12A Division 1 Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDundalk Gaels ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaSemi-Finals
7 15 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeNoel HandSemi-Finals

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 U12A Division 3 Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDreadnots ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Dreadnots TBCSemi-Finals
7 15 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Clan na nGael Kevin CarrollSemi-Finals

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 U12A Division 4 Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Na Piarsaigh Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen JohnsonSemi-Finals

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 U12B Division 1 Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Geraldines Páirc Chill ChoirleJohn MurphySemi-Finals
7 15 PMCooley Kickhams ------Newtown Blues Fr McEvoy ParkPaul DrummSemi-Finals

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 U12B Division 2 Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Kevins ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCSemi-Finals
7 15 PMSt Josephs ------St Patrick’s GFC Cluskey ParkPeter HoeySemi-Finals

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 U12B Division 3 Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Jimmy Pentony Park TBCSemi-Finals
7 15 PMRaonaithe Máiteoige ------St Brides Páirc Máiteoige TBCSemi-Finals

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 U12B Division 4 Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Kevins ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsSemi-Finals
7 15 PMSt Mochtas ------Wolfe Tones Football Páirc MochtaThomas BrennanSemi-Finals

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12A Division 2 Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGlen Emmets ------Cuchulainn Gaels Cusack ParkGerard CorriganSemi-Finals
7 15 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St Fechins GAA Pairc Naomh MairtinFinton LevinsSemi-Finals

Saturday 26th August 2017
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMKnockbridge ------Omagh St Enda’s TBCRound 4

Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St Fechins GAA Gaelic GroundsGerard CorriganRound 10
7 00 PMSt Mochtas ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc MochtaDonal BradyRound 10

Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Kevins ------Westerns Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDavid FediganRound 10
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Uí TaibhFinton LevinsRound 10
7 00 PMSt Brides ------Naomh Malachi Páirc an ChuinnighPaul BurkeRound 10
7 00 PMDowdallshill ------Roche Emmets GFC Dowdallshill, DundalkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 10
7 00 PMJohn Mitchels ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc Sean MistealGabriel Mc KennyRound 10
7 00 PMSean McDermotts ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Mac DiarmadaPeter HoeyRound 10

Sunday 27th August 2017
Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Newtown Blues GeraldinesJohn MurphyRound 10
7 00 PMDreadnots ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc DreadnotsJonathan ConlonRound 10
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Naomh MairtinNoel HandRound 10
7 00 PMRaonaithe Máiteoige ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc MáiteoigeKevin CarrollRound 10

Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------St Josephs Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighStephen MurphyRound 10
7 00 PMSt Brides ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc an ChuinnighPaul KneelRound 10
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------O’Connells GFC Pairc Eire OgDesmond Mc DonaldRound 10
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack ParkThomas BrennanRound 10

Monday 28th August 2017
Division 6 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Wolfe Tones Football P P Glyde Rangers Round 10Postponed

U14A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Na PiarsaighColin Mc KennaRound 2

U16B Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------St Brides Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 4
7 15 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Glen Emmets The GroveJohn CrawleyRound 4

Tuesday 29th August 2017
Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Nicholas GFC John Markey ParkGerard CorriganRound 10
7 15 PMDundalk Gaels ------Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 10
7 15 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------Newtown Blues Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul DrummRound 10
7 15 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Clan na nGael Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 10
7 15 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Chill ChoirleColin Mc KennaRound 10
7 15 PMCooley Kickhams ------Raonaithe Máiteoige Fr McEvoy ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 10

Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Naomh FeichinColm Mc ColloughRound 10
7 15 PMDreadnots ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 10
7 15 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Bhoilfe ToinBrian BradyRound 10
7 15 PMSt Mochtas ------St Josephs Páirc MochtaKevin LevinsRound 10
7 15 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Sean O Mahonys Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPaul KneelRound 10
7 15 PMGlen Emmets ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Cusack ParkThomas BrennanRound 10

Division 6 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDowdallshill ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Dowdallshill, DundalkPeter HoeyRound 10
7 15 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------O’Connells GFC Stabannon ParnellsDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 10
7 15 PMJohn Mitchels ------Westerns Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 10
7 15 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc AnnachminnonJohn CrawleyRound 10
7 15 PMSt Kevins ------Sean McDermotts Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaPaul BurkeRound 10

U14B Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeFinton LevinsRound 2

U14B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots ------St Josephs Páirc DreadnotsThomas BrennanRound 2

Wednesday 30th August 2017
U18A Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Geraldines Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 3
7 15 PMCooley Kickhams ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Fr McEvoy ParkPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 3

U18A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Roche Emmets/St Brides Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonRound 3
St Mochtas BYE Round 3

U18A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------St Fechins GAA Jimmy Pentony ParkThomas BrennanRound 3
7 15 PMDreadnots ------Newtown Blues Páirc DreadnotsColm Mc ColloughRound 3

U18A Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDonal BradyRound 3
7 15 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Naomh MairtinKevin BradyRound 3

U18B Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Josephs ------Clan na nGael Cluskey Park TBCRound 3
7 15 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 3

U18B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGlen Emmets ------O`Raghallaighs Cusack ParkNoel HandRound 3
7 15 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------St Kevins Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 3

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill BYE Round 7

Thursday 31st August 2017
Senior Hurling League FINAL
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKnockbridge ------St Fechins GAA TBCFINAL

U14A Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------St Brides Cusack Park TBCRound 3
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------St Kevins Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 3

U14A Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------St Fechins GAA Pairc Baile Fiach TBCRound 3
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 3

U14A Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill The Grove TBCRound 3
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 3

U14A Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands/St Mochtas ------Geraldines Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 3

U14B Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns ------Naomh Mairtin Reaghstown TBCRound 3
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 3

U14B Championship Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------St Patrick’s GFC Cluskey Park TBCRound 3
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Dreadnots Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 3

Saturday 2nd September 2017
2017 Ulster Senior Hurling Tain Club League Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNaomh Ádhamhnáin/St Eunan’s ------Knockbridge Garvaghey TBCRound 6

Division 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Dreadnots Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 11
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Sean O Mahonys Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 11
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Cooley Kickhams Geraldines TBCRound 11
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------Naomh Mairtin Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 11
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 11
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Raonaithe Máiteoige Newtown Blues TBCRound 11

Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Josephs ------St Mochtas Cluskey Park TBCRound 11
5 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Brides John Markey Park TBCRound 11
5 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Glen Emmets Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 11
5 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------O’Connells GFC Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 11
5 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 11
5 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------O`Raghallaighs Cusack Park TBCRound 11

Sunday 3rd September 2017
Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Malachi ------Glyde Rangers Páirc Naomh Malachi TBCRound 11
7 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------Sean McDermotts Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 11
7 00 PMSt Kevins ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 11
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St Brides Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 11
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Dowdallshill Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 11
7 00 PMWesterns ------John Mitchels Reaghstown TBCRound 11

Tuesday 5th September 2017
Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael ------Kilkerley Emmets Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 11
7 00 PMRaonaithe Máiteoige ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 11
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Naomh Fionnbarra Geraldines TBCRound 11
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------St Patrick’s GFC Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 11
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Newtown Blues Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 11
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 11