All Results and Fixtures for The Grove Field

Saturday 27th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells GFC 0-120-15Oilibhéar Pluincéad The Grove FieldKevin CarrollRound 4

Saturday 11th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells GFC 1-140-7Glyde Rangers The Grove FieldColin HalliganRound 6

Tuesday 14th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 2-161-10Naomh Fionnbarra The Grove FieldColin HalliganRound 2

Friday 17th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells GFC 0-44-10St Brides The Grove Field TBCRound 4

Friday 24th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 2-111-4Na Piarsaigh The Grove FieldFiachra LambeRound 8

Tuesday 28th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 1-80-11Lann Léire C.P.G. The Grove FieldBryan SmithRound 5

Friday 31st May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells GFC 2-111-8Wolfe Tones Football The Grove Field TBCRound 6

Tuesday 4th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 1-162-7Cuchulainn Gaels The Grove FieldDeclan DunneRound 6

Saturday 8th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3A 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells GFC 1-110-14John Mitchels The Grove FieldCraig KirwanRound 10

Tuesday 11th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 1-152-5Roche Emmets GFC The Grove FieldKevin LevinsRound 2

Friday 14th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells GFC 5-112-8Naomh Fionnbarra The Grove Field TBCRound 8

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------Westerns The Grove Field TBCRound 9