All Results and Fixtures for Dundalk Young Irelands

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-00-8Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Pairc Eire OgPaul KneelRound 1

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMClan na nGael 7-174-3Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Clan na GaelPaul FinneganRound 2

Wednesday 17th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 11-50-4Wolfe Tones Football Pairc Eire OgPatsy ConnollyRound 3

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots 6-130-1Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc DreadnotsFinton LevinsRound 4

Friday 3rd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-44-12St Nicholas GFC Pairc Eire OgPatsy ConnollyRound 5

Friday 10th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-251-7Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc MáiteoigePaul FinneganRound 6

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-64-17St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Eire OgPaul DrummRound 7

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 4-142-3Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc MochtaJohn CrawleyRound 8

Monday 7th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 6-100-3Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDavid FediganRound 1

Friday 11th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-13-12Naomh Mairtin Pairc Eire OgDerek RyanRound 2

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 5-89-18St Mochtas Pairc Eire OgUltan Mc ElroyRound 3

Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-161-3Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc de RóistePaul KneelRound 4

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-35-11Geraldines Pairc Eire OgPaul KneelRound 5

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-115-7Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadNoel HandRound 6

Wednesday 7th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-212-14Clan na nGael Pairc Eire OgColin Mc KennaRound 7

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-110-8Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Bhoilfe ToinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 8

Wednesday 21st July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-211-7St Brides Pairc Eire OgKevin CarrollRound 9

Wednesday 4th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-75-7Wolfe Tones Football Pairc Eire OgKevin Brady1

Wednesday 11th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 8-151-4Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Baile FiachNoel Hand2

Wednesday 25th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0Newtown Blues Pairc Eire Og TBC3

Wednesday 15th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Point Road TBCRound 1

Saturday 18th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0St Mochtas/St Brides Pairc Eire OgColin HalliganRound 2

Wednesday 22nd September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0St Josephs Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 3

Friday 1st October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMClan na nGael 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 4

Saturday 9th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5

Saturday 12th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-0CONCOilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 1

Saturday 19th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 9-122-4Dundalk Young Irelands Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown RoversShane RussellRound 2

Friday 1st April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 4 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 1

Thursday 7th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-14-8St Nicholas GFC Pairc Eire OgJonathan ConlonRound 4

Monday 11th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNa Piarsaigh 4-35-1Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPaul FinneganRound 1

Friday 15th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 4 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0Na Piarsaigh/Dowdallshill Pairc Eire OgUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Wednesday 20th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNewtown Blues 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Newtown Blues TBCRound 5

Monday 25th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-123-6O`Raghallaighs Pairc Eire OgPaul DrummRound 2

Friday 29th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 4 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean McDermotts/Westerns 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Reaghstown TBCRound 3

Saturday 30th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-210-6Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Eire OgDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 6

Wednesday 4th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 1-102-5Dundalk Young Irelands GeraldinesShane RussellRound 7

Monday 9th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 4-23-9Dundalk Young Irelands Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Friday 13th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 4 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0Lann Léire C.P.G. Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 4

Saturday 14th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-62-10St Mochtas Pairc Eire OgPaul KneelRound 8

Friday 20th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 9

Monday 23rd May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-93-9Geraldines Pairc Eire OgKevin BradyRound 4

Thursday 26th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 4 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0St Nicholas GFC Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 5

Wednesday 1st June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 4 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 6

Friday 10th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 5

Monday 13th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 4-180-6Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Eire OgColin HalliganRound 6

Wednesday 15th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 4 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0Glen Emmets Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 7

Monday 20th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-120-0Dundalk Young Irelands Dundalk Gaels                              Ultan Mc ElroyRound 7

Monday 4th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-95-14Baile Talún Pairc Eire OgPaul KneelRound 8

Wednesday 6th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 6-153-4Naomh Mairtin Pairc Eire OgCathal O BrienRound 9

Wednesday 13th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Division 3 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile Talún 3-131-5Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Uí TaibhDavid J. Mc ArdleSemi-Finals

Wednesday 27th July 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 2-143-4Dundalk Young Irelands Jimmy Pentony ParkPeter BriscoeRound 1

Wednesday 10th August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 7-142-6Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Eire OgPaul DrummRound 3

Wednesday 17th August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 3-121-5Dundalk Young Irelands Point RoadPaul KneelRound 4

Wednesday 24th August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Young Irelands 5-111-7Dundalk Gaels Pairc Eire OgCathal SweeneyRound 5

Sunday 5th March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England PSC Group G
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMSt Mochtas ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Mochta TBCRound 2

Sunday 12th March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England PSC Group G
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMDundalk Young Irelands ------Newtown Blues Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 3