All Results and Fixtures for Dundalk Young Irelands

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-00-8Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Pairc Eire OgPaul KneelRound 1

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMClan na nGael 7-174-3Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Clan na GaelPaul FinneganRound 2

Wednesday 17th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 11-50-4Wolfe Tones Football Pairc Eire OgPatsy ConnollyRound 3

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots 6-130-1Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc DreadnotsFinton LevinsRound 4

Friday 3rd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-44-12St Nicholas GFC Pairc Eire OgPatsy ConnollyRound 5

Friday 10th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-251-7Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc MáiteoigePaul FinneganRound 6

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-64-17St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Eire OgPaul DrummRound 7

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/ Argus U14 Division 3 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 4-142-3Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc MochtaJohn CrawleyRound 8

Monday 7th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 6-100-3Dundalk Young Irelands DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDavid FediganRound 1

Friday 11th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-13-12Naomh Mairtin Pairc Eire OgDerek RyanRound 2

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 5-89-18St Mochtas Pairc Eire OgUltan Mc ElroyRound 3

Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-161-3Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc de RóistePaul KneelRound 4

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-35-11Geraldines Pairc Eire OgPaul KneelRound 5

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-115-7Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadNoel HandRound 6

Wednesday 7th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-212-14Clan na nGael Pairc Eire OgColin Mc KennaRound 7

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-110-8Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Bhoilfe ToinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 8

Wednesday 21st July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-211-7St Brides Pairc Eire OgKevin CarrollRound 9

Wednesday 4th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-75-7Wolfe Tones Football Pairc Eire OgKevin Brady1

Wednesday 11th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 8-151-4Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Baile FiachNoel Hand2

Wednesday 25th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 3 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0Newtown Blues Pairc Eire Og TBC3

Wednesday 15th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Point Road TBCRound 1

Saturday 18th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0St Mochtas/St Brides Pairc Eire OgColin HalliganRound 2

Wednesday 22nd September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0St Josephs Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 3

Friday 1st October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMClan na nGael 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 4

Saturday 9th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 North East Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5

Saturday 12th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-0CONCOilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 1

Saturday 19th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 9-122-4Dundalk Young Irelands Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown RoversShane RussellRound 2

Thursday 7th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-14-8St Nicholas GFC Pairc Eire OgJonathan ConlonRound 4

Wednesday 20th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNewtown Blues 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Newtown Blues TBCRound 5

Saturday 30th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-210-6Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Eire OgDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 6

Wednesday 4th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 1-102-5Dundalk Young Irelands GeraldinesShane RussellRound 7

Saturday 14th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-62-10St Mochtas Pairc Eire OgPaul KneelRound 8

Friday 20th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 9

Saturday 4th March 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMCooley Kickhams 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 1

Sunday 5th March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England Group G
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMSt Mochtas 0-161-8Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc MochtaGerard CorriganRound 2

Saturday 11th March 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0St. Kevins Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 2

Tuesday 14th March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England Group G
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-162-8Newtown Blues Pairc Eire OgJohn CrawleyRound 3

Saturday 18th March 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 3

Saturday 25th March 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0St Patrick’s GFC Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 4

Tuesday 28th March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England Paddy Sheelan Shield 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-92-8Cooley Kickhams Fr McEvoy ParkColin HalliganRound 1

Thursday 30th March 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5

Thursday 6th April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 5-110-1Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Naomh LorcanDamien ConnorRound 1

Saturday 8th April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0St Mochtas/St Brides Pairc Eire OgPaul DrummRound 6

Saturday 15th April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Eire OgPaul DrummRound 7

Tuesday 18th April 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets CONC0-0Dundalk Young Irelands Cusack Park TBCRound 1

Friday 21st April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-43-7St Nicholas GFC Pairc Eire OgPaul KneelRound 2

Saturday 22nd April 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-51-2Cooley Kickhams Pairc Eire OgPaul KneelRound 1

Tuesday 25th April 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-43-11Kilkerley Emmets Pairc Eire OgDamien ConnorRound 2

Wednesday 26th April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 3-72-3Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc an ChuinnighKevin CarrollRound 1

Thursday 27th April 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-100-10Dundalk Young Irelands Cusack Park TBCRound 2

Tuesday 2nd May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-42-14Sean O’Mahonys Pairc Eire OgCathal O BrienRound 3

Friday 5th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 4-410-7Dundalk Young Irelands GeraldinesPaul FinneganRound 3

Saturday 6th May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-231-10O’Connells GFC Pairc Eire OgColin HalliganRound 3

Monday 8th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-0CONCLann Léire C.P.G. Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 2

Tuesday 9th May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 5-121-10Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Naomh FeichinGerard CorriganRound 4

Wednesday 10th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 6-102-4Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc EmmitiDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Saturday 13th May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 1-31-9Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Chill ChoirleStephen JohnsonRound 4

Monday 15th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-161-7Naomh Mairtin Pairc Eire OgJames EverardRound 2

Tuesday 16th May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-90-12Naomh Mairtin Pairc Eire OgDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 5

Friday 19th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-0CONCSt Brides Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 4

Saturday 20th May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-122-12St Josephs Pairc Eire OgPaul KneelRound 5

Monday 22nd May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-81-10Dundalk Young Irelands John Markey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 3

Tuesday 23rd May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-170-9Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc de RóisteJohn CrawleyRound 6

Wednesday 24th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 5-86-6Dundalk Young Irelands Point RoadPaul KneelRound 3

Friday 26th May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-100-12Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc de RóisteDamien ConnorRound 6

Monday 29th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands CONC0-0Na Piarsaigh Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 4

Tuesday 30th May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-64-15St Josephs Pairc Eire OgJames EverardRound 7

Wednesday 31st May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-68-14Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Pairc Eire OgDamien ConnorRound 4

Friday 2nd June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots CONC0-0Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 5

Tuesday 6th June 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh CONC0-0Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 8

Friday 9th June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 4-101-2Na Piarsaigh Pairc Eire OgCathal O BrienRound 6

Saturday 10th June 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc Baile FiachBryan SmithRound 7

Tuesday 13th June 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------O`Raghallaighs Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 9

Wednesday 14th June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Geraldines Pairc Eire OgPaul KneelRound 5

Friday 16th June 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Clan na nGael Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 8

Monday 19th June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc de RóistePaul FinneganRound 5

Friday 23rd June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Pairc Eire OgCathal O BrienRound 7

Saturday 24th June 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 9

Monday 26th June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Eire OgUltan Mc ElroyRound 6

Wednesday 28th June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc MáiteoigeDeclan DunneRound 6

Saturday 1st July 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 10

Monday 3rd July 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Dundalk Young Irelands Geraldines TBCRound 7

Saturday 8th July 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 11

Wednesday 12th July 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Baile Talún Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 7

Tuesday 25th July 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U15 Division 3 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Clan na nGael Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 9