All Results and Fixtures for Oilibhear Pluincead

Wednesday 21st September 2016
U18 B Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-25-12Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Darver Pitch 3Stephen JohnsonSemi Final

Sunday 7th April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-100-10Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Eire OgPatsy ConnollyRound 2

Sunday 14th April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-100-14Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen MurphyRound 3

Saturday 20th April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells GFC 3-141-10Oilibhéar Pluincéad The Grove FieldColin HalliganRound 4

Tuesday 23rd April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-61-18St Mochtas Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadJohn CrawleyRound 1

Saturday 27th April 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-124-19Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDeclan DunneRound 5

Friday 3rd May 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 3-191-5Oilibhéar Pluincéad Dundalk Gaels                              Brian BradyRound 6

Saturday 11th May 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-92-12Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen JohnsonRound 7

Tuesday 11th June 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-233-9Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Naomh FeichinAndrew LenehanRound 8

Saturday 22nd June 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-132-8St Josephs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen MurphyRound 9

Friday 28th June 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlyde Rangers 0-80-20Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Uí TaibhPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 10

Saturday 10th August 2019
Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 0-43-1Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 11

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-82-14Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 1

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-86-14Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc de RóisteBrian BradyRound 1

Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-0CONCDundalk Young Irelands/Clan na Gael Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMBaile Talún 2-123-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad ReaghstownPaul MooneyRound 2

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 5-160-2Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen MurphyRound 2

Thursday 13th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDreadnots 2-72-12Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGeraldines 1-63-13Oilibhéar Pluincéad GeraldinesKevin CarrollRound 3

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 7-113-7Dreadnots Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadKevin LevinsRound 3

Friday 21st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 2

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 5-171-6Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadCormac ReillyRound 4

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones CONC0-0Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pentony ParkColm McColloughRound 4

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-112-11St Brides Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 3

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 2-91-12Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack ParkJohn CrawleyRound 5

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 4-311-8Oilibhéar Pluincéad Cusack ParkKevin LevinsRound 5

Thursday 3rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire 2-62-17Oilibhéar Pluincéad John Markey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 5

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Glen Emmets Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 4

Wednesday 9th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-126-8Baile Talún Páirc DreadnotsColm McColloughSemi-Finals

Friday 11th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 5

Sunday 13th September 2020
LM/FM U18 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-72-13Oilibhéar Pluincéad Newtown Blues GAA ClubThomas BrennanSemi-Finals

Thursday 17th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 B League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-100-8St. Kevins Darver Pitch 4Noel HandFinal

Friday 25th September 2020
LM/FM U18 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-122-10St Brides DarverGerard CorriganFinal