All Results and Fixtures for Stabannon Parnells GFC

Wednesday 21st February 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-75-11Newtown Blues Stabannon ParnellsPaul FinneganRound 1

Wednesday 6th March 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets 1-101-6Stabannon Parnells GFC Cusack ParkDeclan DunneRound 3

Wednesday 13th March 2024
Powerscreen International PSS Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 6-122-12O`Raghallaighs Stabannon ParnellsDeclan DunneMatch 2

Wednesday 20th March 2024
Powerscreen International PSS Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 2-13-13St Mochtas Stabannon ParnellsShane RussellQuarter Final 3

Friday 5th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Clan na nGael P P Stabannon Parnells GFC Round 1Postponed

Saturday 6th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-90-8Stabannon Parnells GFC Cusack ParkDamien ConnorRound 1

Wednesday 17th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 1-111-7O’Connells GFC Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 1

Friday 19th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-123-9Dreadnots Stabannon ParnellsPaddy MathewsRound 2

Saturday 20th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 2-121-9Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Baile FiachStephen FitzpatrickRound 3

Saturday 27th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 2-114-11St. Kevins Stabannon ParnellsCathal O BrienRound 4

Friday 3rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 4-162-5Lann Léire C.P.G. Stabannon ParnellsColin HalliganRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 8-80-2Stabannon Parnells GFC DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Saturday 11th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-171-14St Brides Stabannon ParnellsStephen JohnsonRound 6

Tuesday 14th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-141-8Clan na nGael Stabannon ParnellsCathal O BrienRound 2

Friday 17th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 2-75-14Geraldines Stabannon ParnellsDavid KeaneRound 4

Saturday 18th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 0-111-6Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Chill ChoirleColin HalliganRound 7

Tuesday 21st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-81-9Stabannon Parnells GFC John Markey ParkDavid BoyleRound 4

Monday 27th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-161-8Stabannon Parnells GFC Pairc Eire OgColm McCulloughRound 8

Tuesday 28th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 1-161-11Westerns Stabannon ParnellsStephen JohnsonRound 5

Friday 31st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-163-7O`Raghallaighs Stabannon ParnellsUltan Mc ElroyRound 9

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels 7-110-6Stabannon Parnells GFC Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 5

Tuesday 4th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlyde Rangers 0-116-9Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Uí TaibhStephen DevlinRound 6

Saturday 8th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-131-11Stabannon Parnells GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Paul FinneganRound 10

Tuesday 11th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMAnnaghminnon Rovers 2-92-11Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc AnnachminnonDamien ConnorRound 2

Friday 14th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 1-43-20Glen Emmets Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 6

Saturday 15th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 1-210-10Stabannon Parnells GFC Cluskey ParkUltan Mc ElroyRound 11

Tuesday 18th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc de RóisteDamien ConnorRound 7

Tuesday 25th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 8

Friday 28th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------St Patrick’s GFC Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 7

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------Cuchulainn Gaels Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 9

Tuesday 9th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 10

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------Na Piarsaigh Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 11

Tuesday 23rd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 3