All Results and Fixtures for Naomh Fionnbarra

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Fionnbarra BYE Round 1

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels 7-86-3Naomh Fionnbarra Dundalk Gaels                              Brian BradyRound 2

Wednesday 17th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-41-12Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels John Markey ParkCathal O BrienRound 3

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlen Emmets 2-85-5Naomh Fionnbarra Cusack ParkTadhg RooneyRound 4

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-50-11Roche Emmets GFC Naomh Fionnbarra/LannleirePeter BriscoeRound 5

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-84-10Naomh Fionnbarra John Markey ParkThomas MulhollandRound 6

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-145-16Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. John Markey ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 7

Monday 16th March 2020
FEILE B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Clan na nGael P P Naomh Fionnbarra Round 1Postponed

Wednesday 1st April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Glen Emmets P P Naomh Fionnbarra Round 1Postponed

Friday 3rd April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Kilkerley Emmets P P Naomh Fionnbarra Round 1Postponed

Wednesday 15th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Fionnbarra P P Geraldines Round 3Postponed

Wednesday 22nd April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands P P Naomh Fionnbarra Round 4Postponed

Wednesday 29th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Fionnbarra P P St. Kevins Round 5Postponed

Friday 1st May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Dundalk Gaels John Markey Park TBCRound 3

Wednesday 6th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 6

Wednesday 13th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad John Markey Park TBCRound 7

Friday 15th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 4

Wednesday 27th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 8

Friday 29th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St. Kevins John Markey Park TBCRound 5

Wednesday 3rd June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------O`Raghallaighs John Markey Park TBCRound 9

Monday 8th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns ------Naomh Fionnbarra Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns TBCRound 6

Friday 26th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Naomh Mairtin John Markey Park TBCRound 7

Tuesday 30th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 8

Monday 6th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Geraldines John Markey Park TBCRound 9

Friday 10th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Naomh Fionnbarra TBCRound 10

Monday 13th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Sean O’Mahonys John Markey Park TBCRound 11

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra CONC0-0St Patrick’s GFC John Markey ParkJames CarrollRound 1

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 6-132-3Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc MáiteoigeDeclan DunneRound 2

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCNaomh Fionnbarra Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 3

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-75-10O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire John Markey ParkGabriel Mc KennyRound 4

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-39-7Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels John Markey ParkKevin CarrollRound 5

Wednesday 9th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-51-8St. Kevins John Markey ParkStephen MurphyRound 1

Monday 14th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-92-9Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic GroundsJohn CrawleyRound 2

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 6-121-1Geraldines John Markey ParkTadhg RooneyRound 1

Monday 21st June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 8-200-2Geraldines John Markey ParkDeclan DunneRound 3

Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMBaile TalĂşn 1-610-13Naomh Fionnbarra ReaghstownGerard CorriganRound 2

Monday 28th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-91-4Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 4

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 4-83-5St Patrick’s GFC John Markey ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Monday 5th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-123-9Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands John Markey ParkCathal O BrienRound 5

Wednesday 7th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-55-10Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 4

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-161-7Glen Emmets John Markey ParkRory Mc CulloughRound 5

Monday 19th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi CONC0-0Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 7

Wednesday 21st July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Div 1 League Semi-Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 5-86-4St Fechins GAA John Markey ParkJohn CrawleySemi-final

Thursday 29th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Div 1 League Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-93-11Glen Emmets Darver Pitch 1Tadhg RooneyFinal

Wednesday 4th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 A Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile TalĂşn 3-120-11Naomh Fionnbarra ReaghstownCathal O Brien1

Wednesday 11th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 A Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-104-11St Patrick’s GFC John Markey ParkJohn Crawley2

Saturday 28th August 2021
John West U15 Division 3 Grp1 Louth Feile na nOg 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 00 AMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 1
11 15 AMNaomh Fionnbarra ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3
11 40 AMClan na nGael ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 4
12 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 5

Monday 30th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDreadnots 2-107-6Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc DreadnotsPeter HoeyRound 1

Tuesday 7th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 4-141-7St. Kevins John Markey ParkStephen FitzpatrickRound 2

Monday 13th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-62-6Oilibhéar Pluincéad John Markey ParkJonathan Conlon1

Saturday 18th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMDreadnots 0-0CONCNaomh Fionnbarra Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 2

Sunday 26th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-33-10Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc EmmitiStephen Fitzpatrick3

Tuesday 28th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-76-13Naomh Mairtin John Markey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1

Saturday 2nd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-27-17St Fechins GAA John Markey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 4

Wednesday 6th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt. Kevins 3-95-6Naomh Fionnbarra John Markey ParkKevin LevinsRound 3

Saturday 9th October 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-83-10St Mochtas/St Brides Darver Pitch 1 TBCSemi-Finals

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 7-133-1Naomh Fionnbarra Stabannon ParnellsJohn CrawleyRound 5

Thursday 11th November 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 3-62-6Naomh Fionnbarra Stabannon ParnellsKevin CarrollRound 3

Monday 22nd November 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-21-18St Fechins GAA Páirc Naomh FeichinTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5

Saturday 9th April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-72-16Roche Emmets GFC John Markey ParkKevin LevinsRound 1

Thursday 14th April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 4-70-8Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Eire OgGerard CorriganRound 2

Saturday 23rd April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-132-10Clan na nGael John Markey ParkKevin LevinsRound 3

Saturday 7th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 2-122-13Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaGerard CorriganRound 4

Saturday 14th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-110-13Dundalk Gaels John Markey ParkPeter HoeyRound 5

Tuesday 24th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-140-7Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadCathal SweeneyRound 6

Sunday 29th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-88-16O`Raghallaighs John Markey ParkThomas MulhollandRound 7

Saturday 11th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-92-13Hunterstown Rovers GFC John Markey ParkCathal O BrienRound 8

Tuesday 21st June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells GFC 0-163-8Naomh Fionnbarra The Grove FieldPaul FinneganRound 9

Friday 24th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-31-14Kilkerley Emmets John Markey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 10

Saturday 2nd July 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 3-124-7Naomh Fionnbarra Cluskey ParkColin HalliganRound 11

Saturday 16th July 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMO’Connells GFC 2-81-9Naomh Fionnbarra The Grove FieldPaul KneelRound 12

Tuesday 19th July 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-110-15St Josephs John Markey ParkKevin BradyRound 13

Tuesday 2nd August 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-82-8Clan na nGael John Markey ParkBryan SmithRound 14

Saturday 6th August 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets 1-161-9Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chill ChoirleCathal O BrienRound 15

Sunday 14th August 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad CONC0-0Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 16

Sunday 5th March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England KMS Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-131-4Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadFiachra LambeRound 2

Saturday 11th March 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Naomh Fionnbarra Round 1Postponed

Sunday 12th March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England KMS Group D
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-140-10Cuchulainn Gaels Darver Pitch 6James EverardRound 3

Saturday 18th March 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-112-3Naomh Mairtin John Markey ParkPeter BriscoeRound 2

Saturday 25th March 2023
POWERSCREEN New England KMS KMS Knockout 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 15 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-70-6Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Bhoilfe ToinThomas CarrQuarter Finals

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Fionnbarra P P Geraldines Round 3Postponed

Thursday 30th March 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------O`Raghallaighs John Markey ParkPeter BriscoeRound 4

Saturday 1st April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Naomh MairtinGerard CorriganRound 5

Friday 7th April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 1

Saturday 8th April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMGeraldines ------Naomh Fionnbarra GeraldinesBrian BradyRound 6

Friday 14th April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U17 South Section 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Naomh Mairtin John Markey ParkCathal SweeneyRound 1

Friday 21st April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi John Markey ParkKevin CarrollRound 2

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U17 South Section 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Naomh Fionnbarra Cusack ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Wednesday 26th April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerGerard CorriganRound 1

Friday 28th April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U17 South Section 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic GroundsPaul BurkeRound 3

Friday 5th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 3

The Argus/Drogheda Independent U17 South Section 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad John Markey ParkBryan SmithRound 4

Monday 8th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Na Piarsaigh John Markey Park TBCRound 2

Friday 12th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U17 South Section 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Newtown Blues John Markey ParkStephen MurphyRound 5

Friday 19th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Roche Emmets GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 4

Monday 22nd May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Dundalk Young Irelands John Markey Park TBCRound 3

Monday 29th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Naomh Fionnbarra Geraldines TBCRound 4

Friday 2nd June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 5

Friday 9th June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Mattock Rangers John Markey Park TBCRound 6

Wednesday 14th June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Mattock Rangers John Markey Park TBCRound 5

Friday 23rd June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Naomh Fionnbarra Newtown Blues TBCRound 7

Wednesday 28th June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMBaile TalĂşn ------Naomh Fionnbarra Baile TalĂşn TBCRound 6

Wednesday 12th July 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Brides John Markey Park TBCRound 7