All Results and Fixtures for Naomh Fionnbarra

TBC
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Fechins GAA TBCRound 5

Saturday 1st August 2020
Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-133-12Hunterstown Rovers GFC John Markey ParkPaul BurkeRound 1

Sunday 9th August 2020
Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells GFC 2-111-12Naomh Fionnbarra The Grove FieldPaul FinneganRound 2

Sunday 4th October 2020
Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-113-14Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic GroundsUltan Mc ElroyRound 3

Sunday 11th October 2020
Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Fionnbarra P P St Josephs Round 4Postponed

Sunday 18th October 2020
Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Dundalk Young Irelands P P Naomh Fionnbarra Round 5Postponed

Monday 7th June 2021
POWERSCREEN New England PSC Group 7 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-93-16Roche Emmets GFC John Markey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1

Wednesday 9th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-51-8St. Kevins John Markey ParkStephen MurphyRound 1

Sunday 13th June 2021
POWERSCREEN New England PSC Group 7 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMMattock Rangers 2-91-8Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc MáiteoigeBrian BradyRound 3

Monday 14th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-92-9Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic GroundsJohn CrawleyRound 2

Tuesday 15th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 5A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-65-13Roche Emmets GFC John Markey ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 6-121-1Geraldines John Markey ParkTadhg RooneyRound 1

Sunday 20th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-70-12Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadPaul BurkeRound 1

Monday 21st June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 8-200-2Geraldines John Markey ParkDeclan DunneRound 3

Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMBaile Talún 1-610-13Naomh Fionnbarra ReaghstownGerard CorriganRound 2

Saturday 26th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 5A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 4-240-11Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chill ChoirleKevin LevinsRound 2

Monday 28th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 5-91-4Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc EamoinKevin BradyRound 4

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 4-83-5St Patrick’s GFC John Markey ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Sunday 4th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells GFC 1-140-9Naomh Fionnbarra The Grove FieldDavid LoughranRound 3

Monday 5th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-123-9Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands John Markey ParkCathal O BrienRound 5

Tuesday 6th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 5A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-44-15St Josephs John Markey ParkNoel HandRound 4

Wednesday 7th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-55-10Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 4

Tuesday 13th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 5A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Sean O’Mahonys P P Naomh Fionnbarra Round 3Postponed

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-161-7Glen Emmets John Markey ParkRory Mc CulloughRound 5

Monday 19th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi CONC0-0Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 7

Wednesday 21st July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Div 1 League Semi-Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 5-86-4St Fechins GAA John Markey ParkJohn CrawleySemi-final

Sunday 25th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Fionnbarra P P St Josephs Round 6Postponed

Thursday 29th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Div 1 League Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-93-11Glen Emmets Darver Pitch 1Tadhg RooneyFinal

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-182-11Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc de RóistePaul BurkeRound 7

Tuesday 3rd August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-112-15O`Raghallaighs John Markey ParkTadhg RooneyRound 2

Wednesday 4th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 A Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile Talún 3-120-11Naomh Fionnbarra ReaghstownCathal O Brien1

Tuesday 10th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 5A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Fionnbarra P P Dundalk Young Islanders Round 5Postponed

Wednesday 11th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 A Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-104-11St Patrick’s GFC John Markey ParkJohn Crawley2

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 5-160-4Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chill ChoirleDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 8

Saturday 14th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-83-10Clan na nGael John Markey ParkUltan Mc ElroyRound 9

Wednesday 18th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-86-15Hunterstown Rovers GFC John Markey ParkPaul FinneganRound 4

Wednesday 25th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-151-11Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Eire OgStephen JohnsonRound 10

Saturday 28th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt. Kevins 4-172-7Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaGerard CorriganRound 11

John West U15 Division 3 Grp1 Louth Feile na nOg 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 00 AMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 1
11 15 AMNaomh Fionnbarra ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3
11 40 AMClan na nGael ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 4
12 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 5

Monday 30th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDreadnots 2-107-6Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc DreadnotsPeter HoeyRound 1

Thursday 2nd September 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-43-14Dundalk Gaels John Markey ParkPaul KneelRound 5

Tuesday 7th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 4-141-7St. Kevins John Markey ParkStephen FitzpatrickRound 2

Monday 13th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-62-6Oilibhéar Pluincéad John Markey ParkJonathan Conlon1

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells P P Naomh Fionnbarra Round 3Postponed

Saturday 18th September 2021
CTI Business Solutions Intermediate Football Championship Group D 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 0-130-9Naomh Fionnbarra Stabannon ParnellsPaul FinneganRound 2

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMDreadnots 0-0CONCNaomh Fionnbarra Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 2

Saturday 25th September 2021
CTI Business Solutions Intermediate Football Championship Group D 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMKilkerley Emmets 1-182-9Naomh Fionnbarra Darver Pitch 3Noel HandRound 3

Sunday 26th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-33-10Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc EmmitiStephen Fitzpatrick3

Tuesday 28th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-76-13Naomh Mairtin John Markey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1

Saturday 2nd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-27-17St Fechins GAA John Markey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 4

Wednesday 6th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt. Kevins 3-95-6Naomh Fionnbarra John Markey ParkKevin LevinsRound 3

Saturday 9th October 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-83-10St Mochtas/St Brides Darver Pitch 1 TBCSemi-Finals

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 7-133-1Naomh Fionnbarra Stabannon ParnellsJohn CrawleyRound 5

Saturday 16th October 2021
CTI Business Solutions Intermediate Relegation Playoffs
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Roche Emmets GFC Darver Pitch 1David J. Mc ArdleFinals