The Argus/Drogheada Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024

 Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TeamPlayedWonLostDrawnForAgainstDiffPoints
Dundalk Young Irelands44004020208
St Mochtas54106027338
Geraldines22000004
St Brides42202434-104
Na Piarsaigh52302170-494
Geraldines2110383262
Naomh Fionnbarra101900002



Wednesday 1st May 2024
The Argus/Drogheada Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra CONC0-0Geraldines John Markey Park TBCRound 1
6 30 PMSt Mochtas 5-81-3St Brides Páirc MochtaGerard CorriganRound 1
6 30 PMNa Piarsaigh 0-45-7Dundalk Young Irelands Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighJames EverardRound 1

Wednesday 8th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheada Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 5-122-8Na Piarsaigh GeraldinesTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 4-63-7St Mochtas Pairc Eire OgJonathan ConlonRound 2
6 30 PMSt Brides 0-0CONCNaomh Fionnbarra Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 2

Wednesday 15th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheada Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Mochtas 3-120-3Na Piarsaigh Páirc MochtaUltan Mc ElroyRound 3
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-0CONCNaomh Fionnbarra Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 3
6 30 PMSt Brides 2-121-8Geraldines Páirc an ChuinnighGareth CrawleyRound 3

Wednesday 22nd May 2024
The Argus/Drogheada Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines ------Dundalk Young Irelands Geraldines TBCRound 4
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra CONC0-0St Mochtas John Markey Park TBCRound 4
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------St Brides Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 4

Wednesday 29th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheada Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------St Brides Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 5
7 00 PMSt Mochtas ------Geraldines Páirc Mochta TBCRound 5
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 0-0CONCNaomh Fionnbarra Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 5

Wednesday 5th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheada Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 0-0CONCNaomh Fionnbarra Geraldines TBCRound 6
7 00 PMSt Brides ------St Mochtas Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 6
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Na Piarsaigh Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 6

Wednesday 12th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheada Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------Geraldines Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 7
7 00 PMSt Mochtas ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Mochta TBCRound 7
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-0CONCSt Brides John Markey Park TBCRound 7

Wednesday 19th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheada Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines ------St Brides Geraldines TBCRound 8
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh ------St Mochtas Pairc An tAthair Ui Dhubhthaigh TBCRound 8
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra CONC0-0Dundalk Young Irelands John Markey Park TBCRound 8

Monday 24th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheada Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Geraldines Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 9
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 0-0CONCNaomh Fionnbarra Páirc Mochta TBCRound 9
7 00 PMSt Brides ------Na Piarsaigh Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 9

Monday 1st July 2024
The Argus/Drogheada Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra CONC0-0Na Piarsaigh John Markey Park TBCRound 10
7 00 PMGeraldines ------St Mochtas Geraldines TBCRound 10
7 00 PMSt Brides ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 10