All Results and Fixtures for St Brides

TBC
U21 Division 1A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------St Brides Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 5
TBCSt Brides ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 6
TBCKilkerley Emmetts-St Malachy’s ------St Brides Kilkerley Emmetts-St Malachy's TBCRound 7

Wednesday 10th August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 3-150-4St Brides Fr McEvoy ParkColin HalliganRound 1

Monday 15th August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 1-95-17St Patrick’s GFC Páirc an ChuinnighDesmond Mc DonaldRound 2

Monday 22nd August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 7-231-5St Brides Newtown BluesJohn CrawleyRound 3

Saturday 7th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMSt Brides 2-62-6St Patrick’s GFC Páirc an ChuinnighAnthony BriscoeRound 1

Saturday 21st March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones P P St Brides Round 2Postponed

Monday 6th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Brides P P Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Round 3Postponed

Monday 20th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire P P St Brides Round 4Postponed

Monday 4th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------St Brides Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 5

Monday 18th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides ------St Fechins GAA Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 6

Monday 22nd June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines ------St Brides Geraldines TBCRound 7

Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Brides 3-161-10Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc an ChuinnighPaul KneelRound 1

Thursday 13th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDundalk Young Irelands/Clan na Gael 3-72-15St Brides Pairc Eire OgDerek RyanRound 2

Thursday 20th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Brides 4-151-1Dreadnots Páirc an ChuinnighPaul FinneganRound 3

Friday 21st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides ------St Mochtas Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 2

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 1-112-11St Brides Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------St Brides Point Road TBCRound 3

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides ------Na Piarsaigh Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 4

Friday 11th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------St Brides Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 5

Sunday 13th September 2020
LM/FM U18 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSt Brides 4-101-8Glen Emmets Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen MurphySemi-Finals

Friday 25th September 2020
LM/FM U18 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-122-10St Brides DarverGerard CorriganFinal

Wednesday 7th October 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 B League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA P P St Brides FinalPostponed

Monday 7th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSt Brides 4-103-4St Mochtas Páirc an ChuinnighPaul BurkeRound 1

Friday 11th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-81-9St Brides Páirc de RóistePaul FinneganRound 2

Saturday 19th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt Brides 5-72-7Geraldines Páirc an ChuinnighJames CarrollRound 3

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 3-43-4Clan na nGael Clan na Gael, DundalkColin Mc KennaRound 5

Drogheda Independent/Argus U18 B League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Brides P P St Fechins GAA FinalPostponed

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 0-67-7St Brides Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 6

Wednesday 7th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-310-5St Brides Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 7

Sunday 11th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad CONC0-0St Brides Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen MurphyRound 4

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 2-42-20Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc an ChuinnighJonathan ConlonRound 8

Wednesday 21st July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-211-7St Brides Pairc Eire OgKevin CarrollRound 9

Monday 2nd August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMSt Brides 1-125-5Roche Emmets GFC Páirc de RóisteUltan Mc Elroy1

Saturday 7th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-65-9St Brides Pairc EmmitiStephen Yore2

Wednesday 11th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 8-160-7St Brides Páirc MochtaCathal O Brien3

Wednesday 18th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Brides 4-130-14St Nicholas GFC Páirc an ChuinnighCathal O Brien4

Wednesday 25th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Brides ------Bye Páirc an Chuinnigh TBC5

Saturday 12th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-65-10St Brides Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 1

Saturday 19th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Brides 3-37-7Naomh Mairtin Páirc an ChuinnighKevin CarrollRound 2

Thursday 31st March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Brides 4-120-5Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc an ChuinnighStephen FitzpatrickRound 3

Friday 1st April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels 9-31-1St Brides Stabannon ParnellsKevin CarrollRound 1

Thursday 7th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots 0-62-12St Brides Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4

Saturday 9th April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMNewtown Blues 0-100-7St Brides Newtown BluesStephen Johnson1

Wednesday 13th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 5-92-7St Brides Páirc MáiteoigeColm McCulloughRound 1

Friday 15th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Brides 2-15-16Dundalk Gaels Páirc an ChuinnighKevin BradyRound 2

Saturday 16th April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Brides 2-81-5St Mochtas Páirc an ChuinnighColm McCullough2

Tuesday 19th April 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 1-104-16Cooley Kickhams Páirc an ChuinnighJohn CrawleyRound 1

Wednesday 20th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Brides 0-0CONCSean O’Mahonys Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 5

Sunday 24th April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 1-41-10St Brides Point RoadDavid Fedigan3

Tuesday 26th April 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 0-132-12St Brides GeraldinesKevin LevinsRound 2

Friday 29th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas 8-75-11St Brides Páirc MochtaShane RussellRound 3

Tuesday 3rd May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 0-63-19Dreadnots Páirc an ChuinnighStephen FitzpatrickRound 3

Sunday 8th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMDreadnots 1-101-13St Brides Páirc DreadnotsStephen Murphy4

Tuesday 10th May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 1-82-24St Brides Newtown BluesTommy Mc EnteggartRound 4

Wednesday 11th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 4-82-7St Mochtas Páirc an ChuinnighPaul KneelRound 4

Friday 13th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 0-16-3St Patrick’s GFC Páirc an ChuinnighCathal SweeneyRound 4

Sunday 15th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMSt Brides 3-110-9St Patrick’s GFC Páirc an ChuinnighStephen Murphy5

Monday 16th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-131-4St Brides Gaelic GroundsKevin LevinsRound 6

Tuesday 17th May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-160-9St Brides Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDeclan DunneRound 5

Friday 20th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 2-112-7St. Kevins Páirc an ChuinnighThomas MulhollandRound 7

Sunday 22nd May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-161-10St Brides Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeColm McCullough6

Tuesday 24th May 2022
U21 Division 1A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 0-90-12St Fechins GAA Páirc an ChuinnighStephen MurphyRound 1

Wednesday 25th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels 4-86-15St Brides Dundalk Gaels                              Cathal O BrienRound 5

Thursday 26th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-80-1St Brides Pairc EmmitiCathal O BrienRound 5

Saturday 28th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-153-3St Brides Gaelic GroundsKevin LevinsSemi-Finals

Sunday 29th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Brides 1-81-10Geraldines Páirc an ChuinnighKevin Brady7

Tuesday 31st May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 2-102-14Mattock Rangers Páirc an ChuinnighKevin CarrollRound 6

Tuesday 7th June 2022
U21 Division 1A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-0CONCSt Brides Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 2

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Brides 3-51-7Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc an ChuinnighKevin CarrollRound 6

Saturday 11th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 0-121-9St Brides Fr McEvoy ParkKevin Brady8

Tuesday 14th June 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas 2-105-16St Brides Páirc MochtaPaul FinneganRound 7

Saturday 18th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCSt Brides Gaelic GroundsThomas CarrRound 7

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 2-120-13St Fechins GAA Páirc an Chuinnigh TBC9

Tuesday 21st June 2022
U21 Division 1A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 1-65-16Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc an ChuinnighTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Thursday 23rd June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMSt Brides 9-43-4St. Kevins Páirc an ChuinnighKevin CarrollRound 9

Saturday 25th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers 2-190-9St Brides Páirc MáiteoigeUltan Mc Elroy10

Monday 27th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Brides 8-141-5Geraldines Páirc an ChuinnighShane RussellRound 7

Tuesday 28th June 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 2-131-13St Patrick’s GFC Páirc an ChuinnighJohn CrawleyRound 8

Saturday 2nd July 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 2-90-21Naomh Mairtin Páirc an ChuinnighGerard Corrigan11

Monday 11th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-124-5St Brides Gaelic GroundsPaddy MathewsRound 8

Tuesday 12th July 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 1-61-12St Brides Pairc Clan na GaelKevin BradyRound 9

Saturday 16th July 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas 0-170-8St Brides Páirc MochtaDavid FediganRound 12

Monday 18th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 0-0CONCJohn Mitchels Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 2

Tuesday 19th July 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 1-113-11Newtown Blues Páirc an ChuinnighColin HalliganRound 13

Thursday 21st July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-43-11St Brides Páirc de RóistePaul DrummRound 3

Monday 25th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 3-103-7Clan na nGael Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 9

Thursday 4th August 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 0-71-8Naomh Mairtin Páirc an ChuinnighCathal SweeneyRound 14

Monday 8th August 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Division 3 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 9-132-2St Brides Gaelic GroundsThomas CarrSemi-Finals

Tuesday 9th August 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-160-10St Brides Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen FitzpatrickRound 15

Saturday 13th August 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 2-122-12Mattock Rangers Páirc an ChuinnighCathal SweeneyRound 16

Sunday 28th August 2022
Anchor Tours Group 1 Senior Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMGeraldines 1-100-8St Brides Clan na Gael, DundalkStephen Fitzpatrick2

Monday 29th August 2022
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Football Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides 10-114-9St Mochtas Páirc an ChuinnighDeclan DunneRound 1

Sunday 4th September 2022
Anchor Tours Group 1 Senior Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMMattock Rangers 1-81-10St Brides Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDerek Ryan3

Monday 12th September 2022
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Football Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Fechins GAA 2-153-7St Brides Páirc Naomh FeichinFiachra LambeRound 3

Sunday 18th September 2022
Anchor Tours Senior Football Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 9-91-10St Brides Clan na Gael, DundalkStephen JohnsonQuarter Final

Monday 19th September 2022
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-211-3St Brides Ballymakenny CollegePaddy MathewsQuarter Finals

Saturday 1st October 2022
J2AFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-120-10St Brides Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen ShieldsRound 1

Thursday 6th October 2022
J2AFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 2-31-12St Patrick’s GFC Páirc an ChuinnighPaul KneelRound 2

Saturday 15th October 2022
J2AFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt Mochtas 1-61-6St Brides Páirc MochtaJames EverardRound 3

Sunday 23rd October 2022
U21 Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-192-5St Brides Pairc Naomh MairtinUltan Mc ElroyRound 1

Thursday 27th October 2022
J2AFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 0-90-14Roche Emmets GFC Páirc an ChuinnighStephen FitzpatrickRound 5

Sunday 30th October 2022
U21 Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Brides 4-130-10Clan na nGael Páirc an ChuinnighKevin BradyRound 2

Sunday 6th November 2022
U21 Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Brides 1-131-7St Patrick’s GFC Páirc an ChuinnighPeter HoeyRound 3

Sunday 27th November 2022
U21 Championship KO
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMSt. Kevins 2-152-6St Brides Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen ShieldsQuarter Finals

Tuesday 29th November 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides CONC0-0Naomh Mairtin Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 10

Friday 2nd December 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-0CONCSt Brides Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 11