All Results and Fixtures for Geraldines

TBC
U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCGeraldines ------Dreadnots Geraldines TBCRound 5
TBCGeraldines ------Newtown Blues Geraldines TBCRound 7

Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCGeraldines 0-0CONCNewtown Blues Geraldines TBCRound 11

Wednesday 10th August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 1-92-7Dreadnots GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Monday 22nd August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGeraldines 2-104-15Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesKevin BradyRound 3

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 2-60-2Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 1

Wednesday 17th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGeraldines 2-212-8St Fechins GAA GeraldinesBrian BradyRound 3

Wednesday 1st May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 6-122-12Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns GeraldinesUltan Mc ElroyRound 5

Monday 13th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 7-163-7O`Raghallaighs GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 7

Sunday 15th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Round 1Postponed

Saturday 21st March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Round 2Postponed

Friday 3rd April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Round 1Postponed

Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P St. Kevins Round 1Postponed

Monday 6th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P St Patrick’s GFC Round 3Postponed

Wednesday 8th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P Glen Emmets Round 2Postponed

Monday 13th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P Naomh Mairtin Round 3Postponed

Wednesday 29th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands Round 5Postponed

Friday 1st May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Naomh Mairtin Geraldines TBCRound 3

Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Naomh Mairtin Geraldines TBCRound 3

Monday 4th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Geraldines TBCRound 5

Wednesday 13th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines ------St Patrick’s GFC Geraldines TBCRound 7

Wednesday 3rd June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines ------Dreadnots Geraldines TBCRound 9

Monday 8th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines ------St Patrick’s GFC Geraldines TBCRound 6

Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines ------St Mochtas/St Brides Geraldines TBCRound 6

Friday 19th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Geraldines TBCRound 6

Monday 22nd June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor league Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines ------St Brides Geraldines TBCRound 7

Tuesday 30th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines ------St Fechins GAA Geraldines TBCRound 8

Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines ------Kilkerley Emmets Geraldines TBCRound 8

Friday 10th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines ------Dundalk Gaels Geraldines TBCRound 10

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGeraldines 4-59-15St Josephs GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGeraldines 2-72-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesDerek RyanRound 2

Thursday 13th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGeraldines 4-142-9Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi GeraldinesGerard CorriganRound 2

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGeraldines 1-63-13Oilibhéar Pluincéad GeraldinesKevin CarrollRound 3

Thursday 20th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGeraldines 2-103-16St Kevins/St Michaels GeraldinesDeclan DunneRound 3

Friday 21st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Geraldines TBCRound 2

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGeraldines 6-37-14Newtown Blues GeraldinesThomas BrennanRound 4

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Roche Emmets GFC Geraldines TBCRound 3

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGeraldines 2-84-14Baile TalĂşn GeraldinesBrian BradyRound 5

Friday 11th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-51-11Wolfe Tones Football GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Monday 14th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-16-17Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands GeraldinesDerek RyanRound 2

Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-72-5O`Raghallaighs GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 2

Monday 28th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 3-211-21Naomh Mairtin Geraldines TBCRound 2

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGeraldines 0-55-11Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 4

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-53-15Glen Emmets Geraldines TBCRound 3

Saturday 10th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMGeraldines 7-153-14St Mochtas GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 6

Monday 12th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 4-93-17Dreadnots GeraldinesJohn CrawleyRound 4

Saturday 17th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMGeraldines 3-71-12Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesRory Mc CulloughRound 8

Wednesday 21st July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P Oilibhéar Pluincéad Round 9Postponed

Wednesday 28th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMGeraldines 2-121-12Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 5

Wednesday 4th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-73-12Sean O’Mahonys GeraldinesPeter Hoey1

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13A Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-93-8Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesJonathan Conlon1

Friday 6th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-77-12Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesKevin BradyRound 2

Friday 13th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 2-131-6Baile TalĂşn GeraldinesPaul FinneganRound 3

Saturday 18th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGeraldines 3-122-8Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 2

Saturday 2nd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGeraldines 7-71-5St Patrick’s GFC GeraldinesKevin BradyRound 4

Saturday 19th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGeraldines 4-93-10St Fechins GAA GeraldinesPaul KneelRound 2

Friday 25th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 9-74-10St Mochtas GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Friday 1st April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 2-33-4Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesKevin BradyRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Northern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P Dundalk Gaels Round 2Postponed

Wednesday 6th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 1-27-17St Fechins GAA GeraldinesStephen FitzpatrickRound 1

Friday 8th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 1-71-8St Patrick’s GFC GeraldinesPaul KneelRound 4

Monday 11th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 2-106-9Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesPaul DrummRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMGeraldines 4-610-5Dundalk Gaels GeraldinesShane RussellRound 1

Wednesday 13th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 2-85-16Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesDamien ConnorRound 1

Thursday 14th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Northern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGeraldines CONC0-0Kilkerley Emmets Geraldines TBCRound 4

Saturday 16th April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMGeraldines 2-130-14St Fechins GAA GeraldinesDavid Fedigan2

Monday 18th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines BYE Round 2

Wednesday 20th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGeraldines 0-0CONCOilibhéar Pluincéad Geraldines TBCRound 5

Tuesday 26th April 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 0-132-12St Brides GeraldinesKevin LevinsRound 2

Wednesday 27th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-62-9Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers GeraldinesDerek RyanRound 2

Friday 29th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 3-112-18Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesBrian BradyRound 3

Saturday 30th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGeraldines 4-85-19Baile TalĂşn GeraldinesPaul DrummRound 6

Wednesday 4th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 1-102-5Dundalk Young Irelands GeraldinesShane RussellRound 7

Thursday 5th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-39-17St Josephs GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 4

Saturday 7th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 2-70-6Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesUltan Mc Elroy4

Monday 9th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGeraldines 6-122-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesColin HalliganRound 3

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGeraldines 8-110-4Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesShane RussellRound 3

Tuesday 10th May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 1-112-19Mattock Rangers GeraldinesStephen FitzpatrickRound 4

Wednesday 11th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 1-73-13Roche Emmets GFC GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 4

Saturday 14th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines BYE Round 8

Friday 20th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 7-141-3O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells GeraldinesJohn CrawleyRound 9

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 3-74-11Newtown Blues GeraldinesKevin BradyRound 9

Sunday 22nd May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMGeraldines 0-91-15St Mochtas GeraldinesStephen Murphy6

Thursday 26th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 0-73-10Glyde Rangers GeraldinesThomas MulhollandRound 5

Friday 27th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 0-74-9Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Tuesday 31st May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 2-134-8St Patrick’s GFC GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 6

Friday 3rd June 2022
U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 8-172-10Wolfe Tones Football GeraldinesPaul FinneganRound 2

Monday 6th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 4-30-18St Fechins GAA GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 5

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMGeraldines 4-62-12O`Raghallaighs GeraldinesDerek RyanRound 5

Saturday 11th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 1-82-13Dreadnots GeraldinesPaul Finnegan8

Monday 20th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 4-34-12Clan na nGael GeraldinesPaul FinneganRound 7

Wednesday 22nd June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 4-112-8St Josephs GeraldinesUltan Mc ElroyRound 5

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 5-86-5Dundalk Gaels GeraldinesUltan Mc ElroyRound 6

Friday 24th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 1-113-17Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesDerek Ryan10

Monday 27th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-67-9Roche Emmets GFC GeraldinesPaul DrummRound 4

Tuesday 28th June 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 0-103-13Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesPaul FinneganRound 8

Wednesday 29th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 6-122-4Newtown Blues GeraldinesKevin CarrollRound 6James Everard referee

Saturday 2nd July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGeraldines 5-88-16St Nicholas GFC Geraldines TBCRound 8

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-131-10Sean O’Mahonys GeraldinesStephen Fitzpatrick11

Friday 15th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 2-114-17Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. GeraldinesKevin BradyRound 6

Monday 18th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines CONC0-0O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire Geraldines TBCRound 8

Tuesday 19th July 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 1-121-12Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesPaul FinneganRound 13

Wednesday 27th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-47-13O`Raghallaighs GeraldinesPaul KneelRound 9

Saturday 6th August 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-112-13Dreadnots GeraldinesGerard CorriganRound 15

Wednesday 17th August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 4-46-19St. Kevins GeraldinesShane RussellRound 2

Monday 22nd August 2022
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Football Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 4-121-5Oliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones GeraldinesKevin BradyRound 1

Wednesday 24th August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 A Football Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGeraldines 8-200-3Oilibhéar Pluincéad GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Thursday 25th August 2022
LMFM U17 A Football Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 3-115-14Newtown Blues GeraldinesKevin CarrollRound 1

Wednesday 31st August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 A Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 2-21-13Glen Emmets GeraldinesKevin BradyQuarter Finals

Monday 12th September 2022
Cullen Autoparts U15 A Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 2-63-13O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/Lannleire GeraldinesPeter HoeyQuarter Finals

Wednesday 5th October 2022
J2AFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 0-21-27Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesDamien ConnorRound 2

Saturday 15th October 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 1 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGeraldines 0-153-8Baile TalĂşn GeraldinesStephen FitzpatrickRound 6

Thursday 20th October 2022
J2AFC Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 0-91-9Dundalk Gaels GeraldinesJames EverardRound 4

Sunday 6th November 2022
U21 Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 30 PMGeraldines 6-202-11Naomh Fionnbarra GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Sunday 13th November 2022
U21 Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMGeraldines 1-51-17St. Kevins GeraldinesPaul FinneganRound 2

Tuesday 29th November 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 4 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines CONC0-0Cooley Kickhams Geraldines TBCRound 10

Sunday 4th December 2022
U21 Shield
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMGeraldines 2-120-9Naomh Fionnbarra GeraldinesBryan SmithSemi-Final