All Results and Fixtures for Geraldines

Wednesday 10th August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 1-92-7Dreadnots GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Monday 22nd August 2016
U18 A Championship, Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGeraldines 2-104-15Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesKevin BradyRound 3

Tuesday 21st July 2020
PSC Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 0-103-5St Brides GeraldinesDerek RyanQuarter Final

Thursday 10th June 2021
POWERSCREEN New England PSC Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 2-91-7Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesNoel HandRound 2

Friday 11th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-51-11Wolfe Tones Football GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Monday 14th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-16-17Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands GeraldinesDerek RyanRound 2

Tuesday 15th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 6B League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 5-110-8Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns GeraldinesPaul FinneganRound 1

Sunday 20th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMGeraldines 1-82-8St Mochtas GeraldinesStephen JohnsonRound 1

Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-72-5O`Raghallaighs GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 2

Saturday 26th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 4B League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 0-106-22Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 2

Monday 28th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 3-211-21Naomh Mairtin Geraldines TBCRound 2

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGeraldines 0-55-11Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 4

Tuesday 29th June 2021
Powerscreen New England PSC KNOCKOUT 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 2-111-13Mattock Rangers GeraldinesNoel HandQuarter Finals

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-53-15Glen Emmets Geraldines TBCRound 3

Sunday 4th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 2-132-12St Fechins GAA GeraldinesThomas BrennanRound 3

Tuesday 6th July 2021
Powerscreen New England PSC KNOCKOUT 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-91-17St Mochtas GeraldinesGerard CorriganSemi-Final

Saturday 10th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMGeraldines 7-153-14St Mochtas GeraldinesDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 6

Monday 12th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 1 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 4-93-17Dreadnots GeraldinesJohn CrawleyRound 4

Tuesday 13th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 6B League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines 2-73-17Naomh Malachi GeraldinesKevin LevinsRound 3

Saturday 17th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMGeraldines 3-71-12Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesRory Mc CulloughRound 8

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P Mattock Rangers Round 5Postponed

Wednesday 21st July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P Oilibhéar Pluincéad Round 9Postponed

Wednesday 28th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMGeraldines 2-121-12Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 5

Thursday 29th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P Cooley Kickhams Round 7Postponed

Wednesday 4th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Sean O’Mahonys GeraldinesPeter Hoey1

Drogheda Independent / Argus U13A Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesDavid J. Mc Ardle1

Friday 6th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Naomh Mairtin GeraldinesKevin BradyRound 2

Tuesday 10th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 6B League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines ------Na Piarsaigh Geraldines TBCRound 5

Friday 13th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Baile Talún Geraldines TBCRound 3

Sunday 15th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMGeraldines ------St Brides Geraldines TBCRound 9

Tuesday 17th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 4B League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Dundalk Gaels Geraldines TBCRound 4

Saturday 28th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 1 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Geraldines TBCRound 11