All Results and Fixtures for Pairc Eire Og

Wednesday 27th July 2016
Ulster Minor Club Hurling League Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Moninne 3-244-8Cootehill Celtic GAA Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 1Pairc Éire Óg - Young Ireland's GAC

Saturday 22nd April 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-51-2Cooley Kickhams Pairc Eire OgPaul KneelRound 1

Saturday 6th May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-231-10O’Connells GFC Pairc Eire OgColin HalliganRound 3

Saturday 20th May 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-122-12St Josephs Pairc Eire OgPaul KneelRound 5

Saturday 10th June 2023
Maurice Murphy Cup
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Moninne CONC0-0St Fechins GAA Pairc Eire OgKevin BradyRound 3

Friday 16th June 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-131-9Clan na nGael Pairc Eire OgGerard CorriganRound 8

Saturday 1st July 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-71-9Dundalk Gaels Pairc Eire OgStephen JohnsonRound 10

Saturday 15th July 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-80-19Cooley Kickhams Pairc Eire OgCathal O BrienRound 13

Tuesday 18th July 2023
Hollywood Developments Division 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-60-11Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Eire OgThomas CarrRound 14

Monday 18th March 2024
Powerscreen International PSS Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-60-4Lann Léire C.P.G. Pairc Eire OgJonathan ConlonMatch 6

Thursday 21st March 2024
Powerscreen International PSS Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-110-8St. Kevins Pairc Eire OgPaul KneelQuarter Final 2

Saturday 20th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 4-81-5O`Raghallaighs Pairc Eire OgStephen DevlinRound 3

Tuesday 23rd April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-111-8Lann Léire C.P.G. Pairc Eire OgStephen DevlinRound 1

Friday 3rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-120-9Clan na nGael Pairc Eire OgKieran OlwellRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-56-12Cuchulainn Gaels Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 3

Monday 6th May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 4-94-8Naomh Fionnbarra Pairc Eire OgKevin BradyRound 1

Wednesday 8th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 4-63-7St Mochtas Pairc Eire OgJonathan ConlonRound 2

Wednesday 15th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-0CONCNaomh Fionnbarra Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 3

Saturday 18th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-141-11St Brides Pairc Eire OgThomas CarrRound 7

Tuesday 21st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-154-9St Josephs Pairc Eire OgJames EverardRound 4

Thursday 23rd May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-0CONCGeraldines Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 3

Monday 27th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-161-8Stabannon Parnells GFC Pairc Eire OgColm McCulloughRound 8

Wednesday 29th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 4-103-3St Brides Pairc Eire OgJames EverardRound 5

Tuesday 4th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-220-4O`Raghallaighs Pairc Eire OgJonathan ConlonRound 6

Wednesday 5th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 5-130-1Na Piarsaigh Pairc Eire OgAidan ShevlinRound 6

Friday 7th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMDundalk Young Irelands 4-100-11Glen Emmets Pairc Eire OgDamien ConnorRound 10

Friday 14th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-101-7Lann Léire C.P.G. Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 6

Tuesday 18th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-101-14Sean O’Mahonys Pairc Eire OgCathal O BrienRound 7

Monday 24th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 7-141-14Geraldines Pairc Eire OgGareth CrawleyRound 9

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 8-141-9St. Kevins Pairc Eire OgJonathan ConlonRound 9

Monday 8th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 4-810-12Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Pairc Eire OgPaul FinneganRound 6

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-56-23Oilibhéar Pluincéad Pairc Eire OgJames EverardRound 1

Saturday 13th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 2-100-17Hunterstown Rovers GFC Pairc Eire OgStephen JohnsonRound 12

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-133-10Naomh Mairtin Pairc Eire OgUltan Mc ElroyRound 11

Monday 22nd July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------St. Kevins Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 8

Tuesday 23rd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Newtown Blues Pairc Eire OgCathal O BrienRound 2

Wednesday 24th July 2024
Louth U13B Championship Group 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 1

Wednesday 7th August 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Clan na nGael Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 15