All Results and Fixtures for John Markey Park

Wednesday 17th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-41-12Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels John Markey ParkCathal O BrienRound 3

Wednesday 15th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-84-10Naomh Fionnbarra John Markey ParkThomas MulhollandRound 6

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 1 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-145-16Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. John Markey ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 7

Wednesday 15th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Fionnbarra P P Geraldines Round 3Postponed

Wednesday 29th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Fionnbarra P P St. Kevins Round 5Postponed

Friday 1st May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Dundalk Gaels John Markey Park TBCRound 3

Wednesday 13th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad John Markey Park TBCRound 7

Friday 29th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St. Kevins John Markey Park TBCRound 5

Wednesday 3rd June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------O`Raghallaighs John Markey Park TBCRound 9

Friday 26th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Naomh Mairtin John Markey Park TBCRound 7

Monday 6th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Geraldines John Markey Park TBCRound 9

Monday 13th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Sean O’Mahonys John Markey Park TBCRound 11

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra CONC0-0St Patrick’s GFC John Markey ParkJames CarrollRound 1

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-75-10O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire John Markey ParkGabriel Mc KennyRound 4

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-39-7Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels John Markey ParkKevin CarrollRound 5

Wednesday 9th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-51-8St. Kevins John Markey ParkStephen MurphyRound 1

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 6-121-1Geraldines John Markey ParkTadhg RooneyRound 1

Monday 21st June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 8-200-2Geraldines John Markey ParkDeclan DunneRound 3

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 4-83-5St Patrick’s GFC John Markey ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 3

Monday 5th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-123-9Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands John Markey ParkCathal O BrienRound 5

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-161-7Glen Emmets John Markey ParkRory Mc CulloughRound 5

Wednesday 21st July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 Div 1 League Semi-Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 5-86-4St Fechins GAA John Markey ParkJohn CrawleySemi-final

Wednesday 11th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 A Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-104-11St Patrick’s GFC John Markey ParkJohn Crawley2

Tuesday 7th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 4-141-7St. Kevins John Markey ParkStephen FitzpatrickRound 2

Monday 13th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-62-6Oilibhéar Pluincéad John Markey ParkJonathan Conlon1

Tuesday 28th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-76-13Naomh Mairtin John Markey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1

Saturday 2nd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-27-17St Fechins GAA John Markey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 4

Sunday 17th October 2021
LMFM U17 A Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMBaile Talún 1-65-10St Fechins GAA John Markey ParkColm McCulloughSemi-Finals

Saturday 9th April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-72-16Roche Emmets GFC John Markey ParkKevin LevinsRound 1

Saturday 23rd April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-132-10Clan na nGael John Markey ParkKevin LevinsRound 3

Saturday 14th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-110-13Dundalk Gaels John Markey ParkPeter HoeyRound 5

Sunday 29th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-88-16O`Raghallaighs John Markey ParkThomas MulhollandRound 7

Saturday 11th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-92-13Hunterstown Rovers GFC John Markey ParkCathal O BrienRound 8

Friday 24th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-31-14Kilkerley Emmets John Markey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 10

Tuesday 19th July 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-110-15St Josephs John Markey ParkKevin BradyRound 13

Tuesday 2nd August 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 0-82-8Clan na nGael John Markey ParkBryan SmithRound 14

Saturday 18th March 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-112-3Naomh Mairtin John Markey ParkPeter BriscoeRound 2

Saturday 25th March 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Fionnbarra P P Geraldines Round 3Postponed

Thursday 30th March 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------O`Raghallaighs John Markey ParkPeter BriscoeRound 4

Friday 14th April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U17 South Section 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Naomh Mairtin John Markey ParkCathal SweeneyRound 1

Friday 21st April 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi John Markey ParkKevin CarrollRound 2

Friday 5th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U17 South Section 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad John Markey ParkBryan SmithRound 4

Monday 8th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Na Piarsaigh John Markey Park TBCRound 2

Friday 12th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U17 South Section 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Newtown Blues John Markey ParkStephen MurphyRound 5

Friday 19th May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Roche Emmets GFC John Markey Park TBCRound 4

Monday 22nd May 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Dundalk Young Irelands John Markey Park TBCRound 3

Friday 9th June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U12 Division 3 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Mattock Rangers John Markey Park TBCRound 6

Wednesday 14th June 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Mattock Rangers John Markey Park TBCRound 5

Wednesday 12th July 2023
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U13 Division 4 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St Brides John Markey Park TBCRound 7