All Results and Fixtures for Reaghstown

Saturday 22nd April 2023
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWesterns 1-120-15Sean McDermotts ReaghstownTadhg RooneyRound 1

Saturday 6th May 2023
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWesterns 2-62-7St Nicholas GFC ReaghstownStephen DevlinRound 3

Saturday 20th May 2023
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWesterns 2-133-9Dowdallshill ReaghstownJohn CrawleyRound 5

Saturday 10th June 2023
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWesterns 0-62-12Naomh Malachi ReaghstownDeclan DunneRound 7

Saturday 24th June 2023
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWesterns 3-101-16Annaghminnon Rovers ReaghstownJames EverardRound 9

Saturday 8th July 2023
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWesterns 3-122-10Cuchulainn Gaels ReaghstownPaddy MathewsRound 11

Tuesday 18th July 2023
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 3B League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWesterns 1-30-15John Mitchels ReaghstownShane RussellRound 13

Saturday 2nd March 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMBaile Talún 2-25-15St Mochtas ReaghstownDavid BoyleRound 2

Monday 18th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMBaile Talún 10-80-1St Brides ReaghstownJohn CrawleyRound 1

Tuesday 9th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMBaile Talún 5-83--10St Mochtas ReaghstownGerard CorriganRound 7

Saturday 27th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWesterns 3-100-13Wolfe Tones Football ReaghstownCathal SweeneyRound 4

Tuesday 14th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWesterns 0-130-9St Nicholas GFC ReaghstownShane RussellRound 2

Friday 17th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMWesterns 2-131-6Cuchulainn Gaels Reaghstown TBCRound 7

Wednesday 22nd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWesterns 1-150-7Annaghminnon Rovers ReaghstownDeclan DunneRound 8

Tuesday 4th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWesterns 2-101-6Annaghminnon Rovers ReaghstownDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 6

Saturday 8th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWesterns 0-0CONCDowdallshill ReaghstownColin HalliganRound 10

Friday 21st June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMBaile Talún 4-110-14O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ReaghstownKevin LevinsRound 1

Tuesday 25th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWesterns 1-121-13Naomh Malachi ReaghstownJoseph CurranRound 12

Friday 28th June 2024
Powerscreen International KMP Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMWesterns 2-142-12Cuchulainn Gaels ReaghstownJames EverardSemi-Final

Friday 5th July 2024
Powerscreen International KMP Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMWesterns 1-71-10Glyde Rangers ReaghstownGerard CorriganFinal

Saturday 20th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 3B 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWesterns ------Sean McDermotts ReaghstownCathal O BrienRound 13

Tuesday 30th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWesterns ------Na Piarsaigh ReaghstownCathal SweeneyRound 4

Tuesday 6th August 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWesterns ------Naomh Fionnbarra Reaghstown TBCRound 8

Saturday 10th August 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWesterns ------Cuchulainn Gaels Reaghstown TBCRound 2

Tuesday 20th August 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWesterns ------Roche Emmets GFC Reaghstown TBCRound 11