All Results and Fixtures for Baile Talun

Saturday 1st July 2023
Division 4 - Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 10 PMClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-52-3Baile Talún Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac DiarmadaEamon DolanRd 1
1 30 PMBaile Talún 4-60-3St Molaise Gaels Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac DiarmadaMichael Mc GirlRd 2
2 50 PMBaile Talún 1-30-3John Lockes Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac DiarmadaMichael Mc GirlRd 3

Division 4 KO
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMBaile Talún 4-42-2Breaffy Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac DiarmadaEamon DolanCup SF 2
5 20 PMClg Mícheál Breathnach 1-62-4Baile Talún Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac DiarmadaMichael Mc GirlCup Final

Saturday 24th February 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Baile Talún P P St Brides Round 1Postponed

Saturday 2nd March 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Mochtas ------Baile Talún Páirc Mochta TBCRound 2

Saturday 16th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMBaile Talún ------St. Kevins Baile Talún TBCRound 4

Saturday 23rd March 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Baile Talún John Markey Park TBCRound 5

Saturday 30th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Brides ------Baile Talún Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 6

Thursday 4th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Baile Talún DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 1

Friday 5th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMBaile Talún ------Newtown Blues Baile Talún TBCRound 1

Saturday 6th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMBaile Talún ------St Mochtas Baile Talún TBCRound 7

Thursday 11th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMBaile Talún ------St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 2

Thursday 18th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMBaile Talún ------Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 3

Friday 19th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Baile Talún Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 2

Saturday 20th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Baile Talún Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 9

Thursday 25th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Baile Talún Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 4

Saturday 27th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMBaile Talún ------Naomh Fionnbarra Baile Talún TBCRound 10

Thursday 2nd May 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Baile Talún Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 5

Friday 3rd May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Josephs ------Baile Talún Cluskey Park TBCRound 3

Wednesday 8th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Baile Talún Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John Mitchels TBCRound 1

Wednesday 15th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMBaile Talún ------St Fechins GAA Baile Talún TBCRound 2

Friday 17th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMBaile Talún ------Naomh Mairtin Baile Talún TBCRound 4

Wednesday 22nd May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Baile Talún Point Road TBCRound 3

Wednesday 29th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile Talún ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Baile Talún TBCRound 4

Friday 31st May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Baile Talún Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 5

Wednesday 5th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile Talún ------Geraldines Baile Talún TBCRound 5

Friday 14th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMBaile Talún ------O`Raghallaighs Baile Talún TBCRound 6

Wednesday 19th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football ------Baile Talún Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 6

Monday 24th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile Talún ------St Josephs Baile Talún TBCRound 7

Friday 28th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Baile Talún Point Road TBCRound 7