All Results and Fixtures for Baile Talun

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-122-11Baile TalĂșn PĂĄirc Mhuire, ArdeeDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMBaile TalĂșn 4-91-8St Mochtas/St Brides PĂĄirc Mac DiarmadaPaul DrummRound 1

Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMBaile TalĂșn 0-97-20St Fechins GAA PĂĄirc Mac DiarmadaPaul BurkeRound 1

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMBaile TalĂșn 2-123-8OilibhĂ©ar PluincĂ©ad ReaghstownPaul MooneyRound 2

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-48-7Baile TalĂșn Gaelic GroundsGerard CorriganRound 2

Thursday 13th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 0-0CONCBaile TalĂșn Pentony ParkKevin LevinsRound 2

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt. Kevins 2-82-5Baile TalĂșn PĂĄirc ChaoimhĂ­n NaofaGabriel Mc KennyRound 3

Thursday 20th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 0-0CONCBaile TalĂșn Newtown Blues TBCRound 3

Friday 21st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile TalĂșn ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Baile TalĂșn TBCRound 2

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGlen Emmets 7-120-10Baile TalĂșn Cusack ParkJohn CrawleyRound 4

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMBaile TalĂșn 5-94-11Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands PĂĄirc Mac DiarmadaPaul MooneyRound 4

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMBaile TalĂșn CONC0-0Dundalk Gaels Baile TalĂșnJonathan ConlonRound 4

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Baile TalĂșn PĂĄirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMBaile TalĂșn 1-63-15Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers PĂĄirc UĂ­ TaibhDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGeraldines 2-84-14Baile TalĂșn GeraldinesBrian BradyRound 5

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMBaile TalĂșn 4-130-6Clan na nGael PĂĄirc Mac DiarmadaJohn CrawleyRound 5

Thursday 3rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-0CONCBaile TalĂșn Cusack Park TBCRound 5

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile TalĂșn ------John Mitchels Baile TalĂșn TBCRound 4

Sunday 6th September 2020
Cullen Autoparts U16 A Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels 1-130-11Baile TalĂșn PĂĄirc Naomh BrĂ­d, DowdallshillPaul KneelSemi-Finals

Wednesday 9th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhĂ©ar PluincĂ©ad 3-126-8Baile TalĂșn PĂĄirc DreadnotsColm McColloughSemi-Finals

Friday 11th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers ------Baile TalĂșn PĂĄirc MĂĄiteoige TBCRound 5

Wednesday 23rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMBaile TalĂșn 1-52-9Dreadnots DarverTadhg RooneyFinal