All Results and Fixtures for Ardee St Marys GFC

Sunday 23rd October 2022
2022 AIB Leinster Club Senior Football Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-71-7Colmcille ArdeeAnthony NolanRound 1

Sunday 6th November 2022
2022 AIB Leinster Club Senior Football Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNa Dúnta 1-170-12Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. TEG Cusack Park, MullingarJohn HickeyQuarter Final

Tuesday 25th April 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-92-13Cooley Kickhams DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeBryan SmithRound 2

Tuesday 2nd May 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 0-72-14Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownPaul KneelRound 3

Tuesday 23rd May 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-205-15Hunterstown Rovers GFC DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeCathal SweeneyRound 6

Tuesday 30th May 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 5-150-10Mattock Rangers DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonRound 7

Thursday 1st June 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 1-133-16Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Dundalk Gaels                              Damien ConnorRound 1

Tuesday 6th June 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas 1-142-7Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc MochtaPaul FinneganRound 8

Tuesday 13th June 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-220-10St Patrick’s GFC DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen MurphyRound 9

Tuesday 20th June 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 4-132-9Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Clan na GaelPaul KneelRound 10

Tuesday 27th June 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-80-10Naomh Mairtin DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeJohn CrawleyRound 11

Saturday 1st July 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 15 PMSt Brides 0-215-14Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc an ChuinnighJames EverardRound 5

Tuesday 4th July 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-110-12Dreadnots DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeTadhg RooneyRound 4

Sunday 29th October 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-123-12Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Baile FiachBryan SmithSemi Final

Sunday 5th November 2023
2023 AIB Leinster Club Senior Football Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMBlessington 2-53-9Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Echelon Park, Aughrim Patrick MaguireQ-Final

Saturday 11th November 2023
Division 4 League 2023
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 1-40-12Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Protection & Prosperity Louth GAA Training Centre, DarverCathal SweeneyFinal

Sunday 19th November 2023
2023 AIB Leinster Club Senior Football Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-111-16Kilmacud Crokes Ardee St MarysBrendan CawleyS-Final

Wednesday 21st February 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-146-10O`Raghallaighs Darver Pitch 5Stephen DevlinRound 1

Saturday 24th February 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. P P Roche Emmets GFC Round 1Postponed

Saturday 2nd March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Glen Emmets DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 1

Sunday 3rd March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMNewtown Blues ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown BluesRory Mc CulloughRound 2

Wednesday 6th March 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 3

Saturday 9th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 2

Sunday 10th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Dundalk Gaels DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Saturday 16th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Saturday 23rd March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMGlyde Rangers ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Uí Taibh TBCRound 4

Sunday 24th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMCooley Kickhams ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 4

Saturday 30th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Fechins GAA DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 5

Sunday 31st March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Mochtas/St Josephs DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 5

Thursday 4th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Baile Talún DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 1

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 1

Friday 5th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Geraldines DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 1

Saturday 6th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMGeraldines ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Geraldines TBCRound 6

Tuesday 9th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Naomh Mairtin DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 1

Thursday 11th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 2

Saturday 13th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNewtown Blues ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Newtown Blues TBCRound 7

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Cooley Kickhams DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 2

Tuesday 16th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 2

Thursday 18th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St. Kevins DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Friday 19th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 2

Saturday 20th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Geraldines TBCRound 3

Thursday 25th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Mochta TBCRound 4

Saturday 27th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Newtown Blues DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 4

Thursday 2nd May 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Kilkerley Emmets DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 5

Friday 3rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Point Road TBCRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Stabannon Parnells GFC DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Wednesday 8th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 1

Saturday 11th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Mochtas DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 6

Tuesday 14th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Dreadnots DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Wednesday 15th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Patrick’s GFC DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 2

Friday 17th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Eamoin TBCRound 4

Saturday 18th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7

Tuesday 21st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 4

Wednesday 22nd May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 3

Saturday 25th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Roche Emmets GFC DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 8

Tuesday 28th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Cooley Kickhams DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 5

Wednesday 29th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Kevins/Lann Léire DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 4

Friday 31st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 9

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Clan na nGael DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 5

Tuesday 4th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 6

Wednesday 5th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Newtown Blues DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 5

Saturday 8th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Dreadnots DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 10

Friday 14th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6

Sunday 16th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Patrick’s GFC DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 11

Tuesday 18th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Roche Emmets GFC DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7

Wednesday 19th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Naomh Lorcan TBCRound 6

Monday 24th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------O`Raghallaighs DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7

Tuesday 25th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 8

Friday 28th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Cusack Park TBCRound 7

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Mochtas DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 9

Tuesday 9th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Clan na nGael DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 10

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 11