All Results and Fixtures for Dundalk Gaels

Sunday 16th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group C 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDundalk Gaels 1-42-9St Patrick’s GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Kevin CarrollRound 2

Thursday 20th February 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group C 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-102-7Dundalk Gaels DarverDerek RyanRound 3

Tuesday 3rd March 2020
Paddy Sheelan PSC Group C 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 1-90-11Dundalk Gaels Fr McEvoy ParkColin HalliganRound 1

Sunday 2nd August 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-112-9Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 1

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------St. Kevins Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 1

Tuesday 4th August 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Cooley Kickhams P P Dundalk Gaels Round 1Postponed

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMDundalk Gaels 1-93-8O Connells/Stabannon/Lannleire Dundalk Gaels                              Colin HalliganRound 1

Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMDundalk Gaels 2-60-17St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Dundalk Gaels                              Colin Mc KennaRound 1

Sunday 9th August 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadDeclan DunneRound 2

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 2

Tuesday 11th August 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------St Mochtas Dundalk Gaels                              Paul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc EamoinGerry MaloneRound 2

Thursday 13th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMNewtown Blues ------Dundalk Gaels Newtown BluesAnthony BriscoeRound 2

Friday 14th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Geraldines Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 1

Sunday 16th August 2020
Anchor Tours Group 3 Senior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO’Connells GFC ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 1

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 3

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Naomh Fionnbarra Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 3

Thursday 20th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Glen Emmets Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 3

Friday 21st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Dundalk Gaels Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 2

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDundalk Gaels ------O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 4

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMCooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels ------Dundalk Gaels Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 4

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMBaile Talún ------Dundalk Gaels Baile Talún TBCRound 4

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Clan na nGael Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 3

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Kilkerley Emmets Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5

Thursday 3rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------St Fechins GAA Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 4

Friday 11th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5

Tuesday 29th September 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Naomh Mairtin Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 3

Sunday 4th October 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 3

Tuesday 6th October 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 4

Sunday 11th October 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------St. Kevins Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 4

Tuesday 13th October 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Mochta TBCRound 5

Tuesday 20th October 2020
Division 4 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 6

Sunday 25th October 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMClan na nGael ------Dundalk Gaels Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 5