All Results and Fixtures for O Raghallaighs

Wednesday 3rd April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-51-5St Fechins GAA Gaelic GroundsStephen MurphyRound 1

Wednesday 10th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 4-61-5O`Raghallaighs The Grove FieldKevin BradyRound 2

Wednesday 17th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 6-123-3Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 3

Wednesday 24th April 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 5-144-4O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadStephen JohnsonRound 4

Friday 10th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-54-8St Kevins/Lann Léire Gaelic GroundsCathal O BrienRound 6

Monday 13th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 7-163-7O`Raghallaighs GeraldinesPeter HoeyRound 7

Wednesday 22nd May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-43-18Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Gaelic GroundsPaul FinneganRound 8

Monday 27th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Josephs 2-72-3O`Raghallaighs Cluskey ParkJonathan ConlonRound 5

Wednesday 29th May 2019
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2019
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 8-101-2O`Raghallaighs Newtown BluesAlan GoringRound 9

Saturday 7th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Josephs 1-142-4O`Raghallaighs Gaelic GroundsDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 1

Saturday 14th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Dreadnots P P O`Raghallaighs Round 1Postponed

Saturday 21st March 2020
FEILE B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Geraldines Quarter FinalPostponed

Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Naomh Mairtin Round 2Postponed

Monday 30th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Clan na nGael Round 2Postponed

Wednesday 1st April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Geraldines Round 1Postponed

Friday 3rd April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Round 1Postponed

Monday 6th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. P P O`Raghallaighs Round 3Postponed

Wednesday 8th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands P P O`Raghallaighs Round 2Postponed

Monday 13th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Roche Emmets GFC Round 3Postponed

Wednesday 15th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P St. Kevins Round 3Postponed

Friday 17th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Mairtin P P O`Raghallaighs Round 2Postponed

Sunday 19th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Stabannon/St Kevins Round 4Postponed

Wednesday 22nd April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Patrick’s GFC P P O`Raghallaighs Round 4Postponed

Monday 27th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones P P O`Raghallaighs Round 4Postponed

Wednesday 29th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Oilibhéar Pluincéad Round 5Postponed

Monday 4th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 5

Wednesday 6th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6

Monday 11th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Dundalk Gaels Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 5

Friday 15th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Geraldines Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 4

Monday 18th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Kilkerley Emmets Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 6

Wednesday 27th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Glen Emmets Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 8

Friday 29th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------O`Raghallaighs TBCRound 5

Wednesday 3rd June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------O`Raghallaighs John Markey Park TBCRound 9

Monday 8th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Sean O’Mahonys Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 6

Friday 19th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs ------O`Raghallaighs Cluskey Park TBCRound 6

Monday 22nd June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus Minor League Division 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 7

Friday 26th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 7

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Kilkerley Emmets Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 7

Tuesday 30th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 8

Monday 6th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 9

Friday 10th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Clan na nGael Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 10

Monday 13th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 11

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMDreadnots 2-107-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc DreadnotsJohn CrawleyRound 1

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMClan na nGael 3-75-14O`Raghallaighs Pairc Clan na GaelGerry MaloneRound 1

Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-221-5Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Gaelic GroundsColm McCulloughRound 1

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-83-10Kilkerley Emmets Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 2

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-48-7Baile Talún Gaelic GroundsGerard CorriganRound 2

Thursday 13th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 5-142-16O`Raghallaighs Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeThomas BrennanRound 2

Friday 14th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Wolfe Tones Football Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 1

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-122-15Roche Emmets GFC Gaelic GroundsColm McCulloughRound 3

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands 5-83-5O`Raghallaighs Pairc Eire OgBrian BradyRound 3

Thursday 20th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-71-4Cooley Kickhams/Cuchulainn Gaels Gaelic GroundsStephen MurphyRound 3

Friday 21st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 2

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMDundalk Gaels 3-170-4O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                              Ultan Mc ElroyRound 4

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-72-10St Mochtas/St Brides Gaelic GroundsPaul FinneganRound 4

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-65-12O`Raghallaighs Páirc EamoinGerry MaloneRound 4

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt. Kevins 3-95-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaNoel HandRound 5

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt. Kevins 5-103-4O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaGabriel Mc KennyRound 5

Thursday 3rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCNaomh Mairtin Gaelic GroundsLiam O BrienRound 5

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Naomh Mairtin Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 4

Friday 11th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets ------O`Raghallaighs Cusack Park TBCRound 5

Sunday 13th September 2020
LM/FM U18 A Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMSt Kevins/St Michaels 1-161-9O`Raghallaighs Pairc Naomh Mairtin                Cormac ReillySemi-Finals

Wednesday 9th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands 2-72-8O`Raghallaighs Na PiarsaighJonathan ConlonRound 1

Monday 14th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-92-9Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic GroundsJohn CrawleyRound 2

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-34-15Glen Emmets Gaelic GroundsPaul FinneganRound 1

Monday 21st June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-70-12O`Raghallaighs Pairc EmmitiPaul FinneganRound 3

Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-72-5O`Raghallaighs GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 2

Monday 28th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-58-9St. Kevins Gaelic GroundsKevin CarrollRound 4

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMBaile Talún 2-101-6O`Raghallaighs ReaghstownKevin LevinsRound 3

Friday 2nd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-152-7Cuchulainn Gaels Gaelic GroundsDamien ConnorRound 1

Wednesday 7th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-55-10Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 4

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-110-3O`Raghallaighs Páirc EamoinGerry MaloneRound 5

Thursday 15th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-45-15O`Raghallaighs Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaNoel HandRound 6

Monday 19th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-65-11St Patrick’s GFC Gaelic GroundsJohn CrawleyRound 7

Friday 30th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCClan na nGael Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 5

Wednesday 4th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 8-91-4Dundalk Gaels Gaelic GroundsKevin Carroll1

Friday 6th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 5-73-8O`Raghallaighs Cluskey ParkThomas BrennanRound 2

Monday 16th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-124-5Dreadnots Gaelic GroundsKevin CarrollRound 3

Wednesday 18th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 1-72-4O`Raghallaighs Point RoadJonathan Conlon2

Thursday 19th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 5-141-5O`Raghallaighs Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen FitzpatrickRound 4

Wednesday 25th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-232-1Geraldines Gaelic GroundsJohn Crawley3

Saturday 28th August 2021
John West U15 Division 3 Grp1 Louth Feile na nOg 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 00 AMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 1
10 25 AMO`Raghallaighs ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 2
11 15 AMNaomh Fionnbarra ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3
12 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Clan na nGael Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 5

Monday 30th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-85-16Oilibhéar Pluincéad Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 1

Saturday 4th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 B Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMClan na nGael 0-104-13O`Raghallaighs Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeCathal SweeneySemi-Finals

Monday 6th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-181-8O`Raghallaighs Pairc Naomh MairtinUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Saturday 11th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 B Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-72-8O`Raghallaighs Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownDeclan DunneFinal

Wednesday 15th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-86-10Oilibhéar Pluincéad Gaelic GroundsRory Mc CulloughRound 1

Thursday 16th September 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDreadnots 2-113-10O`Raghallaighs Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 1

Saturday 18th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGlen Emmets 6-151-7O`Raghallaighs Cusack ParkJohn CrawleyRound 2

Monday 20th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-102-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc de RóisteColin Mc Kenna2

Thursday 23rd September 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-45-15Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Gaelic GroundsCathal SweeneyRound 2

Saturday 25th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMNewtown Blues 11-123-5O`Raghallaighs Newtown BluesEmma ClintonRound 3

Sunday 26th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-71-10Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands Gaelic GroundsRory Mc Cullough3

Saturday 2nd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-93-9St Nicholas GFC Gaelic GroundsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 4

Sunday 3rd October 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-62-15Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Gaelic GroundsPaul FinneganRound 3

Saturday 9th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-22-4Wolfe Tones Football Gaelic GroundsStephen MurphyRound 5

Sunday 14th November 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-26-16Newtown Blues Gaelic GroundsAndrew LenehanRound 3

Sunday 27th February 2022
POWERSCREEN New England PSC Group H
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMO`Raghallaighs 4-101-6Clan na nGael Gaelic GroundsColm McCulloughRound 1

Saturday 12th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-61-7Dreadnots Gaelic GroundsJohn CrawleyRound 1

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Southern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-36-8O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadUltan Mc ElroyRound 1

Wednesday 16th March 2022
POWERSCREEN New England PSC Group H
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 0-90-10O`Raghallaighs Pairc Naomh MairtinAidan ShevlinRound 3

Saturday 19th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSean O’Mahonys CONC0-0O`Raghallaighs Gaelic Grounds, Drogheda TBCRound 2

POWERSCREEN New England PSC PSC Knockout 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMSt Mochtas 6-131-4O`Raghallaighs Páirc MochtaStephen FitzpatrickQuarter Finals

Saturday 26th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-111-5O`Raghallaighs Pairc Naomh MairtinGerard CorriganRound 3

Friday 1st April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels 2-22-5O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                              Jonathan ConlonRound 1

Monday 4th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Southern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 6-156-9St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Gaelic GroundsUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Wednesday 6th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMClan na nGael 2-82-4O`Raghallaighs Pairc Clan na GaelPaul KneelRound 1

Thursday 7th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 7-131-2St. Kevins Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 4

Saturday 9th April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-112-11Dundalk Young Irelands Gaelic GroundsKevin CarrollRound 1

Monday 11th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-44-5Naomh Mairtin Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 1

Friday 15th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-152-4St Mochtas Gaelic GroundsJohn CrawleyRound 2

Saturday 16th April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 2-103-9O`Raghallaighs Pairc Clan na GaelAidan ShevlinRound 2

Monday 18th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Southern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-101-2O`Raghallaighs Pairc Naomh MairtinStephen JohnsonRound 3

Tuesday 19th April 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 4-60-7O`Raghallaighs Point RoadPaul KneelRound 1

Wednesday 20th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMCooley Kickhams 5-53-16O`Raghallaighs Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 5

Saturday 23rd April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-151-9St. Kevins Gaelic GroundsPaul KneelRound 3

Monday 25th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-123-6O`Raghallaighs Pairc Eire OgPaul DrummRound 2

Wednesday 27th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-174-2Clan na nGael Gaelic GroundsKevin CarrollRound 2

Thursday 28th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-75-6Roche Emmets GFC Gaelic GroundsThomas CarrRound 2

Friday 29th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 8-53-5O`Raghallaighs Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 3

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Southern Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs CONC0-0Newtown Blues Gaelic GroundsGerard CorriganRound 5

Tuesday 3rd May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-71-12St Josephs Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 3

Wednesday 4th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 6-123-6O`Raghallaighs Páirc MáiteoigeJohn CrawleyRound 3

Thursday 5th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 2-92-9O`Raghallaighs Na PiarsaighPaul KneelRound 3

Saturday 7th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-201-8O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                              Paul FinneganRound 4

Tuesday 10th May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 4-93-7O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadThomas CarrRound 4

Wednesday 11th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-180-1John Mitchels Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 4

Friday 13th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-43-11Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Gaelic GroundsGerard CorriganRound 4

Sunday 15th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-133-13Oilibhéar Pluincéad Gaelic GroundsColm McCulloughRound 5

Monday 16th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 3-95-8O`Raghallaighs Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPeter HoeyRound 3

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-131-4St Brides Gaelic GroundsKevin LevinsRound 6

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Dreadnots Round 1Postponed

Tuesday 17th May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-133-11Roche Emmets GFC Gaelic GroundsThomas CarrRound 5

Wednesday 18th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCCuchulainn Gaels Gaelic GroundsPaul BurkeRound 4

Friday 20th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 1-44-14O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh MalachiCathal O BrienRound 7

Sunday 22nd May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 3-124-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc Baile FiachPaul FinneganRound 6

Monday 23rd May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Glen Emmets Round 4Postponed

Wednesday 25th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc de RóistePaul KneelRound 5

Friday 27th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------O`Raghallaighs John Markey Park TBCRound 5

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------O`Raghallaighs Point RoadPeter HoeyRound 2

Sunday 29th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------O`Raghallaighs John Markey ParkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 7

Tuesday 31st May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------O`Raghallaighs Cusack Park TBCRound 6

Monday 6th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------O`Raghallaighs Geraldines TBCRound 5

Friday 10th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 8

Saturday 11th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------O’Connells GFC Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 8

Monday 13th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St Nicholas GFC Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 6

Tuesday 14th June 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Kilkerley Emmets Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 7

Wednesday 15th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Gaelic GroundsDeclan DunneRound 9

Saturday 18th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St Brides Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 7

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 9

Monday 20th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------O`Raghallaighs John Markey ParkStephen MurphyRound 7

Friday 24th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadThomas CarrRound 3

Saturday 25th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St Josephs Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 10

Monday 27th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Dundalk Gaels Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 8

Tuesday 28th June 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------O`Raghallaighs Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 8

Wednesday 29th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St Mochtas Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 6

Friday 1st July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 4

Saturday 2nd July 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 11

Wednesday 6th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile Talún ------O`Raghallaighs Baile Talún TBCRound 9

Friday 8th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile Talún ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Mac Diarmada TBCRound 5

Monday 11th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 7

Tuesday 12th July 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 9

Friday 15th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Cuchulainn Gaels Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 6

Monday 18th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 7

Friday 22nd July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 7

Monday 25th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs ------St Brides Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 8

Tuesday 26th July 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 10

2022-08-01 - 2022-08-09
Hollywood Developments Division 5 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCO`Raghallaighs ------Dundalk Young Irelands Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 11

Monday 8th August 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------O`Raghallaighs Geraldines TBCRound 9

2022-08-18 - 2022-08-22
CTI Business Solutions Group 2 Intermediate Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCClan na nGael ------O`Raghallaighs TBC1