All Results and Fixtures for O Raghallaighs

Tuesday 10th March 2020
PSC Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-181-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh FeichinDesmond Mc DonaldQuarter Final

Saturday 1st August 2020
Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 1-141-11O`Raghallaighs Pairc Eire OgJonathan ConlonRound 1

Saturday 8th August 2020
Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-120-19St Josephs Gaelic GroundsDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Sunday 4th October 2020
Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-113-14Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic GroundsUltan Mc ElroyRound 3

Saturday 10th October 2020
Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Hunterstown Rovers GFC P P O`Raghallaighs Round 4Postponed

Sunday 18th October 2020
Division 2B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P O’Connells GFC Round 5Postponed

Monday 7th June 2021
POWERSCREEN New England PSC Group 6 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-161-18O`Raghallaighs Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen MurphyRound 1

Wednesday 9th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands 2-72-8O`Raghallaighs Na PiarsaighJonathan ConlonRound 1

Thursday 10th June 2021
POWERSCREEN New England PSC Group 6 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-93-16Hunterstown Rovers GFC Gaelic GroundsGerard CorriganRound 2

Monday 14th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-92-9Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic GroundsJohn CrawleyRound 2

Tuesday 15th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 6A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-181-2St Nicholas GFC Gaelic GroundsJohn CrawleyRound 1

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-34-15Glen Emmets Gaelic GroundsPaul FinneganRound 1

Sunday 20th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-132-14St. Kevins Gaelic GroundsBrian BradyRound 1

Monday 21st June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-70-12O`Raghallaighs Pairc EmmitiPaul FinneganRound 3

Tuesday 22nd June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 6A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 2-30-19O`Raghallaighs Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerKevin LevinsRound 2

Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-72-5O`Raghallaighs GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 2

Thursday 24th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 6A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-130-5St. Kevins Gaelic GroundsDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 3

Monday 28th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-58-9St. Kevins Gaelic GroundsKevin CarrollRound 4

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMBaile Talún 2-101-6O`Raghallaighs ReaghstownKevin LevinsRound 3

Friday 2nd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-152-7Cuchulainn Gaels Gaelic GroundsDamien ConnorRound 1

Sunday 4th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMHunterstown Rovers GFC 1-132-12O`Raghallaighs Páirc Baile FiachPaul KneelRound 3

Tuesday 6th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 6A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-22-21O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh FeichinPeter HoeyRound 5

Wednesday 7th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-55-10Naomh Fionnbarra Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 4

Saturday 10th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-110-16St Josephs Gaelic GroundsDeclan DunneRound 4

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-110-3O`Raghallaighs Páirc EamoinGerry MaloneRound 5

Thursday 15th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 3-45-15O`Raghallaighs Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaNoel HandRound 6

Monday 19th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-65-11St Patrick’s GFC Gaelic GroundsJohn CrawleyRound 7

Sunday 25th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Dundalk Young Irelands Round 6Postponed

Thursday 29th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Oilibhéar Pluincéad P P O`Raghallaighs Round 7Postponed

Friday 30th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-0CONCClan na nGael Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 5

Tuesday 3rd August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-112-15O`Raghallaighs John Markey ParkTadhg RooneyRound 2

Wednesday 4th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 8-91-4Dundalk Gaels Gaelic GroundsKevin Carroll1

Friday 6th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs 5-73-8O`Raghallaighs Cluskey ParkThomas BrennanRound 2

Saturday 7th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P O’Connells GFC Round 8Postponed

Tuesday 10th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 6A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-202-10Wolfe Tones Football Gaelic GroundsNoel HandRound 6

Saturday 14th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 2-143-12O`Raghallaighs Dundalk Gaels                              David J. Mc ArdleRound 9

Monday 16th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-124-5Dreadnots Gaelic GroundsKevin CarrollRound 3

Tuesday 17th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 6A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 0-84-18O`Raghallaighs The Grove FieldBrian BradyRound 7

Wednesday 18th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 1-72-4O`Raghallaighs Point RoadJonathan Conlon2

Thursday 19th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 5-141-5O`Raghallaighs Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen FitzpatrickRound 4

Sunday 22nd August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-133-12Roche Emmets GFC Gaelic GroundsKevin LevinsRound 10

Tuesday 24th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 6A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-151-12St Brides Gaelic GroundsTadhg RooneyRound 4

Wednesday 25th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Championship Group 1 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-232-1Geraldines Gaelic GroundsJohn Crawley3

Saturday 28th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 3-132-13O`Raghallaighs Pairc Clan na GaelUltan Mc ElroyRound 11

John West U15 Division 3 Grp1 Louth Feile na nOg 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 00 AMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 1
10 25 AMO`Raghallaighs ------Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 2
11 15 AMNaomh Fionnbarra ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 3
12 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Clan na nGael Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 5

Monday 30th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-85-16Oilibhéar Pluincéad Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 1

Thursday 2nd September 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets 4-182-11O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chill ChoirlePaul FinneganRound 5

Saturday 4th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 B Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMClan na nGael 0-104-13O`Raghallaighs Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeCathal SweeneySemi-Finals

Monday 6th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-181-8O`Raghallaighs Pairc Naomh MairtinUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Saturday 11th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U13 B Championship Knockout 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 2-72-8O`Raghallaighs Páirc Séamus Mhic hEochaidh, HaggardstownDeclan DunneFinal

Monday 13th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P Newtown Blues Round 3Postponed

Wednesday 15th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-86-10Oilibhéar Pluincéad Gaelic GroundsRory Mc CulloughRound 1

Thursday 16th September 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDreadnots 2-113-10O`Raghallaighs Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 1

Saturday 18th September 2021
CTI Business Solutions Intermediate Football Championship Group C 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-122-14Hunterstown Rovers GFC Dunleer GAA GroundsThomas BrennanRound 2

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMGlen Emmets 6-151-7O`Raghallaighs Cusack ParkJohn CrawleyRound 2

Monday 20th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-102-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc de RóisteColin Mc Kenna2

Thursday 23rd September 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-45-15Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Gaelic GroundsCathal SweeneyRound 2

Saturday 25th September 2021
CTI Business Solutions Intermediate Football Championship Group C 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-102-20Cooley Kickhams Dunleer GAA GroundsColm McCulloughRound 3

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMNewtown Blues 11-123-5O`Raghallaighs Newtown BluesEmma ClintonRound 3

Sunday 26th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-71-10Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands Gaelic GroundsRory Mc Cullough3

Saturday 2nd October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-93-9St Nicholas GFC Gaelic GroundsDesmond Mc DonaldRound 4

Sunday 3rd October 2021
LMFM U17 B Championship Group 2 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-62-15Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Gaelic GroundsPaul FinneganRound 3

Thursday 7th October 2021
CTI Business Solutions Intermediate Relegation Playoffs
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 1-102-11O`Raghallaighs DkITPaul FinneganSemi-Final

Friday 8th October 2021
CTI Business Solutions Intermediate Relegation Playoffs
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 1-110-10Roche Emmets GFC Darver Pitch 1Derek RyanSemi Final

Saturday 9th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Southern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-22-4Wolfe Tones Football Gaelic GroundsStephen MurphyRound 5

Friday 15th October 2021
J2BFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 2-70-5O`Raghallaighs Cusack ParkPaul BurkeRound 2

Sunday 24th October 2021
J2BFC Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMO`Raghallaighs ------Sean O’Mahonys Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 3