All Results and Fixtures for St Mochtas St Brides

Thursday 4th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 3-101-7Kilkerley Emmets Páirc an ChuinnighCathal O BrienRound 1

Thursday 18th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-133-10St Mochtas/St Brides Pairc Baile FiachPaul FinneganRound 3

Thursday 25th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 6-121-8Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc MochtaKevin CarrollRound 4

Tuesday 30th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-92-6St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen MurphyRound 5

Thursday 9th May 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMBaile Talún 4-184-15St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Mac DiarmadaCraig KirwanRound 2

Monday 27th May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U17 Western Section Final 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 2-74-11St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaShane RussellFinal

Friday 21st June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Dreadnots TBCRound 1

Saturday 29th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------St Mochtas/St Brides Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 2

Friday 5th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------St Fechins GAA TBCRound 3

Friday 12th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones ------St Mochtas/St Brides TBCRound 4

Friday 19th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 5

Friday 26th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs ------St Mochtas/St Brides Cluskey Park TBCRound 6

Friday 2nd August 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides ------Glen Emmets TBCRound 7