All Results and Fixtures for Roche Emmets GFC

Sunday 11th September 2016
U18 B Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-61-14Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc de RóistePaul KneelQuarter Final

Tuesday 2nd April 2019
Division 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-103-5Na Piarsaigh Páirc de RóistePeter HoeyRound 1

Sunday 7th April 2019
Division 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNaomh Malachi 1-10-13Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Naomh MalachiPeter HoeyRound 2

Friday 12th April 2019
Division 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 3-32-12Roche Emmets GFC Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 3

Friday 19th April 2019
Division 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-120-11Stabannon Parnells GFC Páirc de RóisteKevin CarrollRound 4

Friday 26th April 2019
Division 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMGlen Emmets 0-72-15Roche Emmets GFC Cusack ParkColm McColloughRound 5

Friday 3rd May 2019
Division 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNa Piarsaigh 2-61-18Roche Emmets GFC Pairc An tAthair Ui DhubhthaighPaul KneelRound 6

Thursday 16th May 2019
Division 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-151-10Naomh Malachi Páirc de RóisteJohn CrawleyRound 7

Tuesday 11th June 2019
Division 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-151-9Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerPatsy ConnollyRound 8

Friday 21st June 2019
Division 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-84-18Roche Emmets GFC Stabannon ParnellsKevin CarrollRound 9

Saturday 10th August 2019
Division 3A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-91-12Glen Emmets Páirc de RóistePaul KneelRound 10

Saturday 26th October 2019
AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 5-152-6Castletown Gaels Dowdallshill, DundalkDavid O'ConnorRound 1

Saturday 9th November 2019
AIB Leinster Club Junior Football Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 30 PMShannonbridge 2-131-8Roche Emmets GFC Faithful FieldsKeith O BrienQuarter Final

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMKilkerley Emmets 3-73-10Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Chill ChoirleKevin CarrollRound 1

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-86-14Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc de RóisteBrian BradyRound 1

Thursday 6th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 1-62-7Roche Emmets GFC Páirc MáiteoigeDesmond Mc DonaldRound 1

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-80-8Dundalk Gaels Páirc de RóistePeter HoeyRound 2

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMGlen Emmets 0-0CONCRoche Emmets GFC Cusack Park TBCRound 2

Thursday 13th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-152-9St Mochtas/St Josephs Páirc de RóistePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

Friday 14th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 1

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-122-15Roche Emmets GFC Gaelic GroundsColm McColloughRound 3

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMRoche Emmets GFC 8-92-2St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Páirc de RóisteUltan Mc ElroyRound 3

Thursday 20th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-162-5Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 3

Friday 21st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Clan na nGael Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 2

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-60-12St. Kevins Páirc de RóistePaul KneelRound 4

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-104-13Roche Emmets GFC Pairc EmmitiKevin CarrollRound 4

Thursday 27th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Kevins/St Michaels 2-111-8Roche Emmets GFC Stabannon ParnellsStephen MurphyRound 4

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines ------Roche Emmets GFC Geraldines TBCRound 3

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMDreadnots 2-87-12Roche Emmets GFC Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-63-9Dreadnots Páirc de RóistePeter HoeyRound 5

Thursday 3rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-93-9Geraldines Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 5

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 4

Sunday 6th September 2020
Cullen Autoparts U16 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-90-9Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc Sean MistealJonathan ConlonSemi-Finals

Friday 11th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Roche Emmets GFC Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 5

Sunday 20th September 2020
Cullen Autoparts U16 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMNewtown Blues 1-93-12Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerJames CarrollFinal

Wednesday 30th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 B League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMNewtown Blues 2-32-7Roche Emmets GFC DarverPaul Finnegan (Snr)Final