All Results and Fixtures for Roche Emmets GFC

Sunday 11th September 2016
U18 B Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-61-14Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire Páirc de RóistePaul KneelQuarter Final

Monday 7th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-54-8Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Bhoilfe ToinRory Mc CulloughRound 1

POWERSCREEN New England PSC Group 7 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-93-16Roche Emmets GFC John Markey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1

Thursday 10th June 2021
POWERSCREEN New England PSC Group 7 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-111-15Mattock Rangers Páirc de RóisteBrian BradyRound 2

Friday 11th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-81-9St Brides Páirc de RóistePaul FinneganRound 2

Tuesday 15th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 5A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Roche Emmets GFC John Markey ParkTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeBrian BradyRound 3

Sunday 20th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt Josephs ------Roche Emmets GFC Cluskey ParkNoel HandRound 1

Monday 21st June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Clan na nGael Páirc de RóistePeter HoeyRound 1

Wednesday 23rd June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc de RóistePaul KneelRound 4

Thursday 24th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Kilkerley Emmets Páirc de RóisteKevin CarrollRound 2

Monday 28th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMBaile Talún ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Mac Diarmada TBCRound 2

Tuesday 29th June 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 5A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Sean O’Mahonys Páirc de RóisteKevin CarrollRound 2

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Mochtas ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Mochta TBCRound 5

Friday 2nd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St Fechins GAA Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 1

Saturday 3rd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Naomh Mairtin Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 6

Sunday 4th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMDundalk Young Irelands ------Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 3

Monday 5th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------Roche Emmets GFC Cusack Park TBCRound 3

Wednesday 7th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Geraldines Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 7

Friday 9th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Kevins/St Michaels ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 2

Saturday 10th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 4

Monday 12th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 4

Tuesday 13th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 5A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Dundalk Young Islanders Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 3

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 8

Friday 16th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 3

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC ------Roche Emmets GFC The Grove Field TBCRound 5

Monday 19th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 5

Wednesday 21st July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Clan na nGael Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 9

Friday 23rd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 4

Sunday 25th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 6

Thursday 29th July 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 7

Friday 30th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Division 1 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 5

Tuesday 3rd August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 5A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 4

Saturday 7th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael ------Roche Emmets GFC Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 8

Tuesday 10th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 5A League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St Josephs Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 5

Saturday 14th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------St. Kevins Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 9

Sunday 22nd August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMO`Raghallaighs ------Roche Emmets GFC Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 10

Saturday 28th August 2021
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 11