All Results and Fixtures for D E F Y Pairc Mhuire Ardee

Sunday 10th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. CONC0-0Dundalk Gaels DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Monday 18th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-43-7Glen Emmets DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDamien ConnorRound 1

Saturday 30th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-93-9St Fechins GAA DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen DevlinRound 5

Sunday 31st March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. CONC0-0St Mochtas/St Josephs DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 5

Thursday 4th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-111-5Baile Talún DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen DevlinRound 1

Friday 5th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-62-7Geraldines DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin LevinsRound 1

Thursday 18th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-153-13St. Kevins DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen DevlinRound 3

Saturday 27th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-51-13Newtown Blues DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeGerard CorriganRound 4

Tuesday 30th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-101-9Naomh Mairtin DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDavid FediganRound 1

Friday 3rd May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 8-80-2Stabannon Parnells GFC DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Wednesday 8th May 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-181-9Kilkerley Emmets DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeePaul FinneganRound 5

Saturday 11th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 1-90-9St Mochtas DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeCormac ReillyRound 6

Tuesday 14th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-100-10Cooley Kickhams DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonRound 2

Wednesday 15th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-81-8St Patrick’s GFC DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin LevinsRound 2

Thursday 23rd May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-40-11Newtown Blues DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin CarrollRound 3

Sunday 26th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-170-9Roche Emmets GFC DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDerek RyanRound 8

Tuesday 28th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-95-8Cooley Kickhams DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeAidan ShevlinRound 5

Wednesday 29th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-65-11St Kevins/Lann Léire DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeShane RussellRound 4

Tuesday 4th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 10-111-2Clan na nGael DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeKevin LevinsRound 5

Wednesday 5th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 4-62-14Newtown Blues DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeBryan SmithRound 5

Saturday 8th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-112-9Dreadnots DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeAidan ShevlinRound 10

Friday 14th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-80-9St Patrick’s GFC DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeDavid FediganRound 11

Tuesday 18th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Roche Emmets GFC DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen FitzpatrickRound 7

Monday 24th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------O`Raghallaighs DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7

Wednesday 26th June 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Geraldines DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 5

Thursday 27th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Naomh Fionnbarra DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 2

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Mochtas DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 9

Tuesday 9th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Clan na nGael DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 10

Friday 12th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Geraldines DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 4

Monday 15th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Dreadnots DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7

Tuesday 23rd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Dreadnots DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 3

Friday 26th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------Baile Talún DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 6

Monday 29th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------St Josephs DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 9

Friday 2nd August 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels DEFY Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 7