All Results and Fixtures for Paircde Roiste

Sunday 11th September 2016
U18 B Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-61-14Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire P谩irc de R贸istePaul KneelQuarter Final

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-86-14Oilibh茅ar Pluinc茅ad P谩irc de R贸isteBrian BradyRound 1

Sunday 9th August 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-120-10Clan na nGael P谩irc de R贸isteKevin BradyRound 2

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-80-8Dundalk Gaels P谩irc de R贸istePeter HoeyRound 2

Tuesday 11th August 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-132-10Naomh Fionnbarra P谩irc de R贸istePeter HoeyRound 2

Thursday 13th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-152-9St Mochtas/St Josephs P谩irc de R贸istePaul Finnegan (Snr)Round 2

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 15 PMRoche Emmets GFC 8-92-2St Nicholas/Wolfe Tones P谩irc de R贸isteUltan Mc ElroyRound 3

Thursday 20th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMRoche Emmets GFC 1-162-5Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi P谩irc de R贸isteKevin BradyRound 3

Friday 21st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Clan na nGael P谩irc de R贸iste TBCRound 2

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-60-12St. Kevins P谩irc de R贸istePaul KneelRound 4

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-63-9Dreadnots P谩irc de R贸istePeter HoeyRound 5

Thursday 3rd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / LM/FM U-18 Division 1 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-93-9Geraldines P谩irc de R贸isteKevin BradyRound 5

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Northern Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Cooley Kickhams P谩irc de R贸iste TBCRound 4

Friday 25th September 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-103-13Roche Emmets GFC P谩irc de R贸isteStephen JohnsonRound 5

Tuesday 29th September 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-150-15St Josephs P谩irc de R贸istePeter HoeyRound 3

Tuesday 6th October 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Roche Emmets GFC P P Hunterstown Rovers GFC Round 4Postponed

Sunday 11th October 2020
Division 2A 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Roche Emmets GFC P P Kilkerley Emmets Round 4Postponed

Sunday 1st November 2020
Division 2B Group 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMRoche Emmets GFC ------St Fechins GAA P谩irc de R贸iste TBCRound 1

Sunday 15th November 2020
Division 2B Group 3 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMRoche Emmets GFC ------Kilkerley Emmets P谩irc de R贸iste TBCRound 3