All Results and Fixtures for Stabannon Parnells

Wednesday 21st February 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-75-11Newtown Blues Stabannon ParnellsPaul FinneganRound 1

Wednesday 13th March 2024
Powerscreen International PSS Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 6-122-12O`Raghallaighs Stabannon ParnellsDeclan DunneMatch 2

Wednesday 20th March 2024
Powerscreen International PSS Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 2-13-13St Mochtas Stabannon ParnellsShane RussellQuarter Final 3

Wednesday 17th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 1-111-7O’Connells GFC Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 1

Friday 19th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-123-9Dreadnots Stabannon ParnellsPaddy MathewsRound 2

Saturday 27th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 2-114-11St. Kevins Stabannon ParnellsCathal O BrienRound 4

Friday 3rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 4-162-5Lann Léire C.P.G. Stabannon ParnellsColin HalliganRound 5

Saturday 11th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-171-14St Brides Stabannon ParnellsStephen JohnsonRound 6

Tuesday 14th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-141-8Clan na nGael Stabannon ParnellsCathal O BrienRound 2

Friday 17th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 2-75-14Geraldines Stabannon ParnellsDavid KeaneRound 4

Tuesday 28th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 1-161-11Westerns Stabannon ParnellsStephen JohnsonRound 5

Friday 31st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 0-163-7O`Raghallaighs Stabannon ParnellsUltan Mc ElroyRound 9

Friday 14th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC 1-43-20Glen Emmets Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 6

Tuesday 25th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 8

Friday 28th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------St Patrick’s GFC Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 7

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------Cuchulainn Gaels Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 9

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------Na Piarsaigh Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 11

Tuesday 23rd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 6 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 3