All Results and Fixtures for St Kevins

Saturday 24th June 2023
John West Feile na nGael Camogie Division 5
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMTralee Parnells 5-60-0St. Kevins TBCCup SF 1

John West Feile na nGael Camogie Division 5 Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 10 PMSt. Kevins 0-30-3Markievicz TBCRound 1
1 30 PMSt. Kevins 1-24-2Portumna TBCRound 2
2 50 PMSt. Kevins 4-11-2Tuairín TBCRound 3

Saturday 1st July 2023
John West Feile LGFA Region 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 20 PMSt. Kevins 2-62-1Fenagh LGFA TBCShield SF 2
4 45 PMSimonstown 3-21-2St. Kevins TBCShield Final

John West Feile LGFA Region 4 Group 2
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 40 AMSt. Kevins 1-22-1Railyard GFC TBCRound 1
1 00 PMSt. Kevins 0-16-2Thomas Davis Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 2
2 20 PMSt. Kevins 2-21-3Simonstown Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 3

Sunday 25th February 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt. Kevins 3-144-7Dreadnots Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDeclan DunneRound 1

Saturday 2nd March 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 00 PMSt Brides 3-18-8St. Kevins Páirc an ChuinnighShane RussellRound 2

Sunday 3rd March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 0-70-12St. Kevins Páirc Naomh MalachiJames EverardRound 2

Tuesday 5th March 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 8 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers 0-142-4St. Kevins Páirc MáiteoigeStephen JohnsonRound 3

Thursday 7th March 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 8 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 4-103-11St. Kevins GeraldinesCathal SweeneyRound 1

Saturday 9th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt. Kevins 0-06-7St Mochtas Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 3

Sunday 10th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt. Kevins 1-102-8Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaShane RussellRound 3

Wednesday 13th March 2024
Powerscreen International PSS Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 0-71-9St. Kevins Cusack ParkColm McCulloughMatch 8

Saturday 16th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMBaile Talún 1-95-6St. Kevins Baile TalúnShane RussellRound 4

Monday 18th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-111-5Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDeclan DunneRound 1

Thursday 21st March 2024
Powerscreen International PSS Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 3-110-8St. Kevins Pairc Eire OgPaul KneelQuarter Final 2

Sunday 24th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMOilibhéar Pluincéad 2-112-15St. Kevins Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadRory Mc CulloughRound 4

Saturday 30th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt. Kevins 4-61-5Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDeclan DunneRound 6

Sunday 31st March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt. Kevins 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 5

Thursday 4th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St. Kevins P P Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Round 1Postponed

Friday 5th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St. Kevins P P St Fechins GAA Round 1Postponed

Saturday 6th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-92-11O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaGerard CorriganRound 1

Wednesday 10th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Glen Emmets P P St. Kevins Round 1Postponed

Thursday 11th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Kilkerley Emmets P P St. Kevins Round 2Postponed

Monday 15th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Mochtas 2-124-5St. Kevins Páirc MochtaJames EverardRound 8

Wednesday 17th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-121-8Naomh Mairtin Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 2

Thursday 18th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 2-153-13St. Kevins DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen DevlinRound 3

Friday 19th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMCuchulainn Gaels 3-50-5St. Kevins Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul FinneganRound 2

Saturday 20th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-72-7Baile Talún Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 9

John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-82-13Clan na nGael Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDavid FediganRound 3

Tuesday 23rd April 2024
Louth U14 Division 4 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt. Kevins ------St Brides Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 7

Thursday 25th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Baile Talún Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 4

Saturday 27th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------St. Kevins Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 4

Thursday 2nd May 2024
Louth U17 Regional West Section 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 5

Friday 3rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides ------St. Kevins Páirc an Chuinnigh TBCRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------St. Kevins Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 3

Monday 6th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St. Kevins John Markey Park TBCRound 1

Tuesday 7th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Josephs ------St. Kevins Cluskey ParkPaul FinneganRound 2

Saturday 11th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 6

Tuesday 14th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------St. Kevins Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 3

Thursday 16th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 2

Friday 17th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 4

Saturday 18th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------St. Kevins Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 7

Tuesday 21st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Newtown Blues Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 4

Thursday 23rd May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels ------St. Kevins Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 3

Saturday 25th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Glen Emmets Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 8

Tuesday 28th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets ------St. Kevins Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 5

Friday 31st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC ------St. Kevins Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 9

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. ------St. Kevins Páirc Uí Mhuirí, Dunleer TBCRound 5

Tuesday 4th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------St Josephs Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 6

Saturday 8th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 10

Friday 14th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt. Kevins ------St Mochtas Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 6

Saturday 15th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 2 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------St. Kevins Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 11

Monday 17th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 4

Tuesday 18th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA ------St. Kevins Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 7

Friday 21st June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 1

Tuesday 25th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 8

Wednesday 26th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------St. Kevins Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers TBCRound 5

Friday 28th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------St. Kevins Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 7

Saturday 29th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St. Kevins Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 2

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------St. Kevins Pairc Eire Og TBCRound 9

Friday 5th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 3

Monday 8th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 6

Tuesday 9th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Geraldines Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 10

Friday 12th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------St. Kevins Point Road TBCRound 4

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 11

Friday 19th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 5

Friday 26th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------St. Kevins Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 6

Friday 2nd August 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Clan na nGael Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 7

Friday 9th August 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMKilkerley Emmets ------St. Kevins Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 8