All Results and Fixtures for St Kevins

TBC
U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCSt. Kevins ------Newtown Blues Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 5
TBCWolfe Tones Football ------St. Kevins Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 7

Hollywood Developments Division 6 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
TBCO’Connells GFC ------St. Kevins The Grove Field TBCRound 10
TBCSt. Kevins ------Annaghminnon Rovers Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 11

Saturday 14th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Newtown Blues P P St. Kevins Round 1Postponed

Saturday 21st March 2020
FEILE B 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St. Kevins P P Oilibhéar Pluincéad Quarter FinalPostponed

Monday 30th March 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St. Kevins P P Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahonys/Dowdallshill Round 2Postponed

Wednesday 1st April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Oilibhéar Pluincéad P P St. Kevins Round 1Postponed

Friday 3rd April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Geraldines P P St. Kevins Round 1Postponed

Wednesday 8th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St. Kevins P P Dreadnots Round 2Postponed

Monday 13th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Mochtas/St Brides/Dundalk Young Irelands P P St. Kevins Round 3Postponed

Wednesday 15th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
O`Raghallaighs P P St. Kevins Round 3Postponed

Friday 17th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St. Kevins P P St Mochtas/St Brides Round 2Postponed

Wednesday 22nd April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St. Kevins P P Glen Emmets Round 4Postponed

Monday 27th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St. Kevins P P St Patrick’s GFC Round 4Postponed

Wednesday 29th April 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Fionnbarra P P St. Kevins Round 5Postponed

Friday 1st May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------St. Kevins Point Road TBCRound 3

Wednesday 6th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Geraldines Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 6

Monday 11th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire ------St. Kevins Naomh Fionnbarra/Lannleire TBCRound 5

Wednesday 13th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNa Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands ------St. Kevins TBCRound 7

Friday 15th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 4

Friday 29th May 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St. Kevins John Markey Park TBCRound 5

Wednesday 3rd June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins ------St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 9

Monday 8th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Dundalk Gaels Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 6

Friday 19th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 6

Friday 26th June 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMClan na nGael ------St. Kevins Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 7

Drogheda Independent/Argus U16 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------St. Kevins Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 7

Monday 6th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Glyde Rangers/Sean McDermotts/Westerns Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 9

Friday 10th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------St. Kevins Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 10

Monday 13th July 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U12 Division 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins ------O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 11

Monday 3rd August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMDundalk Gaels 3-71-9St. Kevins Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 1

Wednesday 5th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt. Kevins 0-82-5Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 1

Monday 10th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt. Kevins 2-101-5Dreadnots Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 2

Wednesday 12th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt Mochtas/St Brides 0-40-12St. Kevins KnockbridgeKevin BradyRound 2

Monday 17th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt. Kevins 0-162-10Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaGabriel Mc KennyRound 3

Wednesday 19th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMSt. Kevins 2-82-5Baile Talún Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaGabriel Mc KennyRound 3

Friday 21st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------St Josephs Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 2

Monday 24th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMRoche Emmets GFC 2-60-12St. Kevins Páirc de RóistePaul KneelRound 4

Wednesday 26th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 15 PMClan na nGael 2-33-11St. Kevins Pairc Clan na GaelColin Mc KennaRound 4

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells ------St. Kevins O'Connells/Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 3

Monday 31st August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus / Cullen Autoparts U-16 Division 2 2020 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt. Kevins 3-95-9O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaNoel HandRound 5

Wednesday 2nd September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 Division 2 2020 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt. Kevins 5-103-4O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaGabriel Mc KennyRound 5

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Dreadnots Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 4

Wednesday 9th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 B Championship Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMSt. Kevins 1-64-7Dreadnots Gaelic Grounds, DroghedaStephen JohnsonSemi-Finals

Friday 11th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 2 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------St. Kevins John Markey Park TBCRound 5

Thursday 17th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 B League Final 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad 3-100-8St. Kevins Darver Pitch 4Noel HandFinal

Monday 7th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMNewtown Blues 2-17-16St. Kevins Newtown BluesStephen MurphyRound 1

Wednesday 9th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 2-51-8St. Kevins John Markey ParkStephen MurphyRound 1

Friday 11th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 3-123-5Dundalk Gaels Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen MurphyRound 2

Monday 14th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 4-162-4Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaFinton LevinsRound 2

Wednesday 16th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 7-175-1St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaThomas BrennanRound 3

Friday 25th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels 2-54-10St. Kevins Páirc Sean MistealJohn CrawleyRound 4

Monday 28th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-58-9St. Kevins Gaelic GroundsKevin CarrollRound 4

Wednesday 30th June 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 3-112-15Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaFinton LevinsRound 5

Friday 2nd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 2-134-11St. Kevins Páirc MáiteoigeTommy Mc EnteggartRound 6

Monday 5th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 0-0CONCGeraldines Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 5

Wednesday 7th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 0-0CONCGlen Emmets Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 7

Wednesday 14th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 2-101-8St. Kevins Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 8

Friday 16th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 6-90-11St. Kevins Páirc EamoinPeter HoeyRound 6

Monday 19th July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 Division 2 2021 Group B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 3-92-10Na Piarsaigh/Sean O’Mahony/Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin CarrollRound 7

Friday 23rd July 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 Division 2 2021 Group A
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 6-64-14St Nicholas GFC Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen MurphyRound 9

Monday 2nd August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U15 Div 2 League Semi-Final
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMBaile Talún 6-103-4St. Kevins Páirc Mac DiarmadaPaul KneelSemi-final

Wednesday 4th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMJohn Mitchels CONC0-0St. Kevins Páirc Sean Misteal TBC1

Wednesday 11th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 7-261-4Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaFinton Levins2

Wednesday 25th August 2021
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13B Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMClan na nGael 4-100-8St. Kevins Pairc Clan na GaelKevin Brady3

Saturday 28th August 2021
John West U15 Division 2 Grp1 Louth Feile na nOg 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
10 00 AMSt. Kevins ------St Patrick’s GFC DkIT TBCRd 1
10 50 AMSt. Kevins ------Baile TalĂşn DkIT TBCRd 2
11 40 AMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers ------St. Kevins DkIT TBCRd 3

Monday 30th August 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt. Kevins 3-73-20O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 1

Tuesday 7th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 4-141-7St. Kevins John Markey ParkStephen FitzpatrickRound 2

Wednesday 15th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 4-109-3St. Kevins O'Connells/Stabannon ParnellsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 1

Saturday 18th September 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-96-4St Fechins GAA Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaEmma ClintonRound 2

Monday 20th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-113-15St. Kevins Cusack ParkStephen Murphy2

Sunday 26th September 2021
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Championship Group 4 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMSt. Kevins 4-54-11St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin Levins3

Wednesday 6th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt. Kevins 3-95-6Naomh Fionnbarra John Markey ParkKevin LevinsRound 3

Friday 8th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMNaomh Mairtin 5-104-6St. Kevins Pairc Naomh MairtinTadhg RooneyRound 4

Monday 11th October 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMSt. Kevins 0-53-7Dreadnots Páirc DreadnotsTommy Mc EnteggartRound 5

Wednesday 10th November 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-72-8St Fechins GAA Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyRound 3

Sunday 14th November 2021
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 Eastern Region 2021
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMDreadnots 2-162-6St. Kevins Páirc DreadnotsDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 4

Saturday 12th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt. Kevins 8-50-3Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaCathal SweeneyRound 1

Monday 14th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Western Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 1-54-12Glen Emmets Cusack ParkKevin CarrollRound 1

Tuesday 22nd March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDreadnots 4-64-8St. Kevins Páirc DreadnotsAidan ShevlinRound 2

Saturday 26th March 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt. Kevins 14-148-7Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 3

Friday 1st April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Western Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMBaile TalĂşn 6-150-4St. Kevins ReaghstownShane RussellRound 2

Monday 4th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Western Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-74-12Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaGerard CorriganRound 3

Wednesday 6th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 4-111-4St. Kevins Pairc Naomh MairtinGerard CorriganRound 1

Thursday 7th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 7-131-2St. Kevins Gaelic GroundsStephen JohnsonRound 4

Saturday 9th April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMDundalk Gaels 2-121-6St. Kevins Dundalk Gaels                              Paul BurkeRound 1

Monday 11th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 6-77-11St. Kevins Pairc EmmitiPeter HoeyRound 1

Wednesday 13th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 3-115-7Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaShane RussellRound 1

Thursday 14th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 Western Region 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 9-174-8St. Kevins Páirc Baile Fiach TBCRound 4

Sunday 17th April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt. Kevins 7-101-7Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen JohnsonRound 2

Tuesday 19th April 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 6 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Malachi 0-92-12St. Kevins Páirc Naomh MalachiPaul FinneganRound 1

Wednesday 20th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMNaomh Mairtin 10-113-2St. Kevins Pairc Naomh MairtinPeter BriscoeRound 5

Thursday 21st April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt. Kevins 1-107-11St Patrick’s GFC Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 2

Saturday 23rd April 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 3-151-9St. Kevins Gaelic GroundsPaul KneelRound 3

Monday 25th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt. Kevins 5-73-14St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaBryan SmithRound 2

Tuesday 26th April 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 6 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDowdallshill 2-24-15St. Kevins Dowdallshill, DundalkDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Wednesday 27th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile TalĂşn 6-104-8St. Kevins ReaghstownDavid J. Mc ArdleRound 2

Friday 29th April 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Gaels 4-63-2St. Kevins Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaFinton LevinsRound 3

Tuesday 3rd May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMSt. Kevins 6-126-10O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 2

Hollywood Developments Division 6 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMWolfe Tones Football 2-90-10St. Kevins Pairc Bhoilfe ToinThomas CarrRound 3

Saturday 7th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 2-122-13Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaGerard CorriganRound 4

Monday 9th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 5-35-4Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaPeter BriscoeRound 3

Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 6-122-6St. Kevins Páirc MáiteoigeStephen JohnsonRound 3

Tuesday 10th May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 6 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 0-0CONCGlyde Rangers/Westerns Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 4

Wednesday 11th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 3-151-7St. Kevins John Markey ParkStephen FitzpatrickRound 3

Friday 13th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 3-64-9St Mochtas Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDeclan DunneRound 4

Saturday 14th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO’Connells GFC 1-103-14St. Kevins The Grove FieldUltan Mc ElroyRound 5

Monday 16th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Nicholas/Wolfe Tones 0-162-15St. Kevins Pairc Bhoilfe ToinStephen JohnsonRound 1

Tuesday 17th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 6-114-11Cooley Kickhams Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDavid FediganRound 6

Hollywood Developments Division 6 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels 5-141-5St. Kevins Páirc Sean MistealAidan ShevlinRound 5

Wednesday 18th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-142-9St Mochtas/St Brides Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDavid FediganRound 4

Friday 20th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-14 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Brides 2-112-7St. Kevins Páirc an ChuinnighThomas MulhollandRound 7

Sunday 22nd May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-141-12Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen FitzpatrickRound 6

Monday 23rd May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMWolfe Tones Football 6-106-1St. Kevins Pairc Bhoilfe Toin TBCRound 4

Tuesday 24th May 2022
U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 0-83-19Geraldines Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen FitzpatrickRound 1

Wednesday 25th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 3-142-8Glen Emmets Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaGerard CorriganRound 4

Thursday 26th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-43-4St. Kevins Páirc EamoinPaul DrummRound 5

Friday 27th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-68-11Baile Talún Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaTommy Mc EnteggartRound 2

Saturday 28th May 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U14 Division 2 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 30 PMNaomh Mairtin 6-72-2St. Kevins Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCSemi-Finals

Sunday 29th May 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt Josephs 0-70-13St. Kevins Cluskey ParkUltan Mc ElroyRound 7

Tuesday 31st May 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 6 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 2-124-8Na Piarsaigh Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin LevinsRound 6

Thursday 2nd June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 3-38-5Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaThomas MulhollandRound 6

Monday 6th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 0-0CONCSt Patrick’s GFC Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaPeter BriscoeRound 5

Tuesday 7th June 2022
U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMClan na nGael 0-0CONCSt. Kevins Pairc Clan na Gael TBCRound 2

Friday 10th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 1-26-8O`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaFinton LevinsRound 8

Saturday 11th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 2-80-11Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDavid FediganRound 8

Monday 13th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells 9-135-4St. Kevins Stabannon ParnellsColm McCulloughRound 6

Tuesday 14th June 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 6 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMLann Léire C.P.G. 3-204-10St. Kevins Páirc Uí Mhuirí, DunleerColin HalliganRound 7

Saturday 18th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra 1-125-2St. Kevins John Markey ParkCathal O BrienRound 7

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDundalk Young Irelands 0-90-11St. Kevins Pairc Eire OgStephen MurphyRound 9

Monday 20th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 9-149-13Cooley Kickhams Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaFinton LevinsRound 7

Tuesday 21st June 2022
U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 0-0CONCDreadnots Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 3

Wednesday 22nd June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 5-172-7St. Kevins Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen MurphyRound 5

Thursday 23rd June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 15 PMSt Brides 9-43-4St. Kevins Páirc an ChuinnighKevin CarrollRound 9

Friday 24th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCuchulainn Gaels 5-81-10St. Kevins Páirc Naomh LorcanPaul FinneganRound 3

Saturday 25th June 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 3-101-10Clan na nGael Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaCathal SweeneyRound 10

Wednesday 29th June 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-92-0Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaCathal SweeneyRound 6

Saturday 2nd July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 0-0CONCSt. Kevins Point Road TBCRound 8

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 1-110-14Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaColm McCulloughRound 11

Monday 4th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 1-130-10Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDavid FediganRound 4

Tuesday 5th July 2022
U21 Division 1B
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Patrick’s GFC P P St. Kevins Round 4Postponed

Wednesday 6th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-13 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-611-17Newtown Blues Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDeclan DunneRound 9

Friday 8th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 0-122-6Dreadnots Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaThomas CarrRound 5

Monday 11th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-15 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOliver Plunketts/Wolfe Tones 5-81-12St. Kevins Páirc Oilibhéar PluincéadBryan SmithRound 7

Tuesday 12th July 2022
Hollywood Developments Division 6 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 2-82-12Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaCathal SweeneyRound 9

Friday 15th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys CONC0-0St. Kevins Point Road TBCRound 6

Saturday 16th July 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 4-132-12Dundalk Gaels Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaStephen JohnsonRound 12

Monday 18th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-16 League Division 2 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 0-0CONCOilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 7

Tuesday 19th July 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-51-15St. Kevins Páirc de RóistePaul KneelRound 13

Friday 29th July 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-17 League Division 3 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 0-0CONCO`Raghallaighs Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 7

Tuesday 2nd August 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 0-161-9Dundalk Young Irelands Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaUltan Mc ElroyRound 14

Friday 5th August 2022
Drogheda Independent/Argus U17 Division 3 League Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile TalĂşn 0-152-4St. Kevins ReaghstownDavid J. Mc ArdleSemi-Finals

Tuesday 9th August 2022
Louth U17 Hurling Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
St Fechins GAA P P St. Kevins Round 1Postponed

HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 5-51-12St. Kevins Gaelic GroundsStephen MurphyRound 15

Wednesday 10th August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 10-243-4Lann Léire C.P.G. Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDeclan DunneRound 1

Sunday 14th August 2022
HOLLYWOOD DEVELOPMENTS Division 2 League 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSt. Kevins 0-71-11Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaCormac ReillyRound 16

Wednesday 17th August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 4-46-19St. Kevins GeraldinesShane RussellRound 2

Tuesday 23rd August 2022
Louth U17 Hurling Championship
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Naomh Moninne Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin BradyRound 2

Wednesday 24th August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 3-93-11St. Kevins Páirc EamoinColm KeenanRound 3

Thursday 25th August 2022
LMFM U17 B Football Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 0-80-13Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaGerard CorriganRound 1

Saturday 27th August 2022
CTI Business Solutions Group 2 Intermediate Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMClan na nGael 0-80-15St. Kevins Darver Pitch 1Stephen Murphy2

Monday 29th August 2022
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Football Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins 5-142-5Clan na nGael Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaCathal SweeneyRound 1

Wednesday 31st August 2022
Drogheda Independent / Argus U13 B Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt. Kevins 1-65-13Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaDeclan DunneQuarter Finals

Saturday 3rd September 2022
CTI Business Solutions Group 2 Intermediate Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 0-31-11St. Kevins Stabannon ParnellsUltan Mc Elroy3

Monday 5th September 2022
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Football Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 5-32-9St. Kevins Pairc EmmitiCathal O BrienRound 2

Thursday 8th September 2022
LMFM U17 B Football Championship Group 3
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSean O’Mahonys 2-74-14St. Kevins Point RoadPaul KneelRound 3

Monday 12th September 2022
Cullen Autoparts U15 B Football Championship Group 1
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 3-124-5St. Kevins Páirc MáiteoigeRory Mc CulloughRound 3

Thursday 15th September 2022
LMFM U17 B Football Championship Knockout
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMGlen Emmets 4-61-9St. Kevins Cusack ParkFiachra LambeQuarter Finals

Saturday 17th September 2022
CTI Buisness Solutions Intermediate Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins 0-111-6Dundalk Young Irelands Stabannon ParnellsCormac ReillyQuarter Final

Saturday 24th September 2022
CTI Buisness Solutions Intermediate Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
5 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-131-9Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen MurphySemi Final

Sunday 2nd October 2022
CTI Buisness Solutions Intermediate Football Championship 2022
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeColm McCulloughFinal

Tuesday 4th October 2022
Louth U17 Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Moninne ------St. Kevins Naomh MoninneKevin BradyRound 1

Thursday 6th October 2022
J2BFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------St. Kevins Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 2

Monday 10th October 2022
J2BFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Naomh Mairtin Pairc Naomh Mairtin                Thomas CarrRound 1

Thursday 13th October 2022
J2BFC Group 4
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Clan na nGael Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 3

Tuesday 18th October 2022
Louth U17 Hurling League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt. Kevins ------St Fechins GAA Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaPaul DrummRound 2