All Results and Fixtures for John Mitchels

Sunday 5th May 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMJohn Mitchels CONC0-0Kilkerley Emmets Páirc Sean MistealPatsy ConnollyRound 2

Tuesday 7th May 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 2-133-10John Mitchels Point RoadKevin BradyRound 3

Tuesday 14th May 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMJohn Mitchels 0-132-18St Mochtas Páirc Sean MistealTed HayesRound 4

Sunday 19th May 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands 7-114-7John Mitchels Pairc Eire OgPaul DrummRound 5

Tuesday 21st May 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 4-160-6John Mitchels Páirc DreadnotsColm McColloughRound 1

Tuesday 28th May 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMJohn Mitchels 1-131-12Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Sean MistealStephen JohnsonRound 6

Tuesday 4th June 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins 2-52-13John Mitchels Páirc Chaoimhín NaofaKevin CarrollRound 7

Thursday 13th June 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMJohn Mitchels 0-51-20Roche Emmets GFC Páirc Sean MistealKevin LevinsRound 8

Tuesday 18th June 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGlen Emmets 5-141-13John Mitchels Cusack ParkNoel HandRound 9

Monday 1st July 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMJohn Mitchels 0-121-12Naomh Fionnbarra Páirc Sean MistealFinton LevinsRound 10

Friday 5th July 2019
Division 5 League
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Fechins GAA 0-0CONCJohn Mitchels Páirc Naomh Feichin TBCRound 11

Saturday 15th February 2020
Kevin Mullen KMS Group C 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 00 PMLann LĂ©ire C.P.G. 2-51-8John Mitchels DarverStephen MurphyRound 2

Saturday 22nd February 2020
Kevin Mullen KMS Group C 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMJohn Mitchels 1-91-5St Nicholas GFC DarverPeter BriscoeRound 3

Wednesday 11th March 2020
KMS Knockout 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMWolfe Tones Football 1-60-7John Mitchels DarverStephen JohnsonQuarter Final

Sunday 2nd August 2020
Division 3B League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMJohn Mitchels 1-110-7Wolfe Tones Football Páirc Sean MistealThomas BrennanRound 1

Tuesday 4th August 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels 0-51-10Glen Emmets Páirc Sean MistealKevin CarrollRound 1

Sunday 9th August 2020
Division 3B League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSean McDermotts 1-90-13John Mitchels Páirc Mac DiarmadaTadhg RooneyRound 2

Tuesday 11th August 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 2-171-8John Mitchels Point RoadColin Mc KennaRound 2

Friday 14th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. ------John Mitchels Páirc Mhuire, Ardee TBCRound 1

Monday 17th August 2020
Anglo Printers Group 3 Junior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC 3-53-10John Mitchels Stabannon ParnellsUltan Mc ElroyRound 1

Monday 24th August 2020
Anglo Printers Group 3 Junior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMJohn Mitchels 3-112-11Na Piarsaigh DarverTadhg RooneyRound 2

Friday 28th August 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMJohn Mitchels ------Mattock Rangers Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 3

Monday 31st August 2020
Anglo Printers Group 3 Junior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMJohn Mitchels 2-141-6Westerns DarverColm McColloughRound 3

Friday 4th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile TalĂşn ------John Mitchels Baile TalĂşn TBCRound 4

Saturday 5th September 2020
Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMJohn Mitchels 3-72-5Sean McDermotts The GroveDavid J. Mc ArdleQuarter Final

Friday 11th September 2020
Drogheda Independent/Argus U-12 Mid-Louth Region Group 1 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMJohn Mitchels ------Hunterstown Rovers GFC Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 5

Tuesday 15th September 2020
Division 3B League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
John Mitchels P P Annaghminnon Rovers Round 3Postponed

Saturday 19th September 2020
Anglo Printers Junior Football Championship 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------John Mitchels DarverGerard CorriganSemi-Final

Tuesday 22nd September 2020
Division 3B League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDowdallshill ------John Mitchels Dowdallshill, DundalkPeter HoeyRound 4

Tuesday 29th September 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------John Mitchels Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 3

Sunday 4th October 2020
Division 3B League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMJohn Mitchels ------Cuchulainn Gaels Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 5

Tuesday 6th October 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGlen Emmets ------John Mitchels Cusack Park TBCRound 4

Sunday 11th October 2020
Division 3B League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMSt Nicholas GFC ------John Mitchels Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 6

Tuesday 13th October 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels ------Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 5

Tuesday 20th October 2020
Division 5 League 2020 Group C
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMJohn Mitchels ------Oilibhéar Pluincéad Páirc Sean Misteal TBCRound 6

Sunday 25th October 2020
Division 3B League 2020
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
1 00 PMStabannon Parnells GFC ------John Mitchels Stabannon Parnells TBCRound 7