All Results and Fixtures for Sean O Mahonys

Wednesday 28th February 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 7 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 0-131-12Sean O’Mahonys Fr McEvoy ParkGerard CorriganRound 2

Wednesday 6th March 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 7 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDreadnots 1-120-6Sean O’Mahonys Páirc DreadnotsGerard CorriganRound 3

Saturday 9th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 4-75-4Roche Emmets GFC Darver Pitch 1Kevin CarrollRound 2

Wednesday 13th March 2024
Powerscreen International PSS Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys CONC0-0Clan na nGael Point Road TBCMatch 5

Saturday 16th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi 3-90-6Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Naomh MalachiPeter HoeyRound 3

Saturday 6th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 0-81-8St Fechins GAA Point RoadColm McCulloughRound 1

Wednesday 10th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
Naomh Mairtin P P Sean O’Mahonys Round 1Postponed

Thursday 18th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMDundalk Gaels 0-62-11Sean O’Mahonys Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 3

Friday 19th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Sean O’Mahonys Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 2

Saturday 20th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 1-151-6Mattock Rangers Point RoadCathal SweeneyRound 3

Monday 22nd April 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 5-66-9Sean O’Mahonys Pairc Clan na GaelJames EverardRound 5

Tuesday 23rd April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 2-160-2Glen Emmets Point RoadShane RussellRound 2

Wednesday 24th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs 4-60-12Sean O’Mahonys Cluskey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 1

Thursday 25th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 1-111-10Cooley Kickhams Point RoadJonathan ConlonRound 4

Saturday 27th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots 0-122-7Sean O’Mahonys Páirc DreadnotsBryan SmithRound 4

Monday 29th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 7-88-9Dreadnots Point RoadJames EverardRound 4

Tuesday 30th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Josephs 1-142-9Sean O’Mahonys Cluskey ParkJonathan ConlonRound 1

Thursday 2nd May 2024
Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 6-150-10Roche Emmets GFC Point RoadStephen DevlinRound 5

Friday 3rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 0-40-11Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Point RoadStephen FitzpatrickRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMO`Raghallaighs 2-85-11Sean O’Mahonys Gaelic Grounds TBCRound 3

Sunday 5th May 2024
Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 30 AMSean O’Mahonys 4-121-5Clan na nGael Point RoadJames EverardRound 1

Monday 6th May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 7-145-5St Patrick’s GFC Point RoadJames EverardRound 1

Wednesday 8th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 4-16-11Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen JohnsonRound 1

Friday 10th May 2024
Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 4-132-3Sean O’Mahonys Páirc EamoinJames EverardRound 2

Saturday 11th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 1-110-7Sean O’Mahonys Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 6

Monday 13th May 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 4-84-8St Patrick’s GFC Point RoadColm KeenanRound 6

Tuesday 14th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-72-8Sean O’Mahonys Páirc de RóisteUltan Mc ElroyRound 2

Wednesday 15th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 5-121-12Kilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi Point RoadDamien ConnorRound 2

Thursday 16th May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 0-144-14Sean O’Mahonys Páirc MáiteoigeColm McCulloughRound 2

Friday 17th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 3-141-9St Josephs Point Road TBCRound 4

Saturday 18th May 2024
Louth U14 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
4 30 PMSt Nicholas GFC 0-0CONCSean O’Mahonys Jimmy Pentony Park TBCRound 7

Sunday 19th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 0-131-10Cooley Kickhams Point RoadAidan ShevlinRound 7

Tuesday 21st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 5-151-10Naomh Mairtin Point RoadDamien ConnorRound 4

Wednesday 22nd May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 4-72-6Baile Talún Point RoadPaul DrummRound 3

Friday 24th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMGeraldines 0-122-12Sean O’Mahonys GeraldinesJonathan ConlonRound 8

Tuesday 28th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 5-150-6O`Raghallaighs Point RoadPaul DrummRound 5

Wednesday 29th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMGeraldines 3-106-5Sean O’Mahonys GeraldinesDamien ConnorRound 4

Thursday 30th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 2-120-9Newtown Blues Point RoadStephen JohnsonRound 9

Tuesday 4th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 3-121-4Oilibhéar Pluincéad Point RoadPaul KneelRound 6

Wednesday 5th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 3-76-10Wolfe Tones Football Point RoadPeter HoeyRound 5

Saturday 8th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 1-61-11St Patrick’s GFC Point RoadGerard CorriganRound 10

Tuesday 11th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-142-9Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Naomh FeichinStephen DevlinRound 3

Wednesday 12th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 1-41-14Newtown Blues Point RoadDavid BoyleRound 5

Friday 14th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt Mochtas 1-161-8Sean O’Mahonys Páirc MochtaAidan ShevlinRound 11

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 3-115-6Sean O’Mahonys Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 6

Monday 17th June 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 4-213-8St Nicholas GFC Point RoadJames EverardRound 4

Tuesday 18th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Young Irelands ------Sean O’Mahonys Pairc Eire OgCathal O BrienRound 7

Wednesday 19th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Josephs ------Sean O’Mahonys Cluskey ParkJohn CrawleyRound 6

Thursday 20th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSt. Kevins ------Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 1

Monday 24th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Point Road TBCRound 7

Tuesday 25th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues ------Sean O’Mahonys Newtown Blues TBCRound 8

Wednesday 26th June 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMBaile Talún ------Sean O’Mahonys Baile Talún TBCRound 5

Friday 28th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Baile Talún Point Road TBCRound 7

Saturday 29th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Clan na nGael Point Road TBCRound 2

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Geraldines Point Road TBCRound 9

Friday 5th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Sean O’Mahonys Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 3

Monday 8th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------O’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels Point Road TBCRound 6

Tuesday 9th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMKilkerley Emmets ------Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Chill Choirle TBCRound 10

Friday 12th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Dundalk Gaels Point Road TBCRound 4

Monday 15th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC ------Sean O’Mahonys Páirc de Róiste TBCRound 7

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 5 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt. Kevins ------Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Chaoimhín Naofa TBCRound 11

Friday 19th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Sean O’Mahonys Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 5

Monday 22nd July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Wolfe Tones Football Point Road TBCRound 8

Friday 26th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------Kilkerley Emmets Point Road TBCRound 6

Monday 29th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMOilibhéar Pluincéad ------Sean O’Mahonys Páirc Oilibhéar Pluincéad TBCRound 9

Friday 2nd August 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMSean O’Mahonys ------O`Raghallaighs Point Road TBCRound 7