All Results and Fixtures for Cooley Kickhams

Wednesday 21st February 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 7 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots 0-93-11Cooley Kickhams Páirc DreadnotsBryan SmithRound 1

Friday 23rd February 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 1-130-10St Mochtas/St Josephs Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 1

Wednesday 28th February 2024
Powerscreen New England PSC Group 7 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 0-131-12Sean O’Mahonys Fr McEvoy ParkGerard CorriganRound 2

Sunday 3rd March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
12 00 PMRoche Emmets GFC 0-71-14Cooley Kickhams Páirc de RóisteKevin BradyRound 2

Friday 8th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNewtown Blues 0-62-4Cooley Kickhams Darver Pitch 1Colm McCulloughRound 3

Wednesday 13th March 2024
Powerscreen International PSC Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-140-18St Fechins GAA Fr McEvoy ParkStephen FitzpatrickQuarter Final 1

Friday 15th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlen Emmets 1-131-11Cooley Kickhams Cusack ParkDeclan DunneRound 3

Thursday 21st March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMCooley Kickhams 0-142-10Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 2

Saturday 23rd March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMCooley Kickhams 2-152-6Newtown Blues Fr McEvoy ParkPaul DrummRound 4

Sunday 24th March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMCooley Kickhams 0-0CONCArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 4

Saturday 30th March 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMCooley Kickhams 7-102-3Hunterstown Rovers GFC Fr McEvoy ParkCathal O BrienRound 5

Sunday 31st March 2024
Anglo Printers Louth U19 Dev Lge Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
11 00 AMDundalk Gaels 3-82-6Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                              Colin HalliganRound 5

Tuesday 2nd April 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 3-103-11Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesCathal SweeneyRound 1

Wednesday 3rd April 2024
Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMDundalk Gaels 1-22-9Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                              Stephen FitzpatrickRound 1

Sunday 7th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMCooley Kickhams 0-80-12Dreadnots Fr McEvoy ParkDavid FediganRound 1

Monday 15th April 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 45 PMCooley Kickhams 2-101-3St Fechins GAA Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 7

Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams 4-123-6Roche Emmets GFC Fr McEvoy ParkCathal O BrienRound 2

Thursday 18th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 3-92-8St Patrick’s GFC Fr McEvoy ParkCathal O BrienRound 3

Friday 19th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Sean O’Mahonys Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 2

Saturday 20th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-91-7Naomh Mairtin Fr McEvoy ParkCormac ReillyRound 3

Thursday 25th April 2024
Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSean O’Mahonys 1-111-10Cooley Kickhams Point RoadJonathan ConlonRound 4

Friday 26th April 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 3-42-7O`Raghallaighs Fr McEvoy ParkCathal O BrienRound 1

Saturday 27th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 2-140-14Cooley Kickhams Páirc EamoinUltan Mc ElroyRound 4

Tuesday 30th April 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMHunterstown Rovers GFC 3-140-17Cooley Kickhams Páirc Baile FiachFiachra LambeRound 1

Friday 3rd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGeraldines 1-91-11Cooley Kickhams GeraldinesGerard CorriganRound 5

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMCooley Kickhams 1-24-16Newtown Blues Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 3

Monday 6th May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-25-5St. Kevins Fr McEvoy ParkPaul FinneganRound 1

Tuesday 7th May 2024
Louth U17 Regional North Section
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMClan na nGael 0-35-14Cooley Kickhams Pairc Clan na GaelKevin CarrollRound 5

Saturday 11th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-120-11Newtown Blues Fr McEvoy ParkCathal O BrienRound 6

Monday 13th May 2024
Louth U14 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMGlyde Rangers 3-180-4Cooley Kickhams Páirc Uí TaibhJohn CrawleyRound 6

Tuesday 14th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 0-100-10Cooley Kickhams DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeStephen JohnsonRound 2

Wednesday 15th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 5-65-13Oilibhéar Pluincéad Fr McEvoy ParkJames EverardRound 2

Friday 17th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMRoche Emmets GFC 4-100-9Cooley Kickhams Páirc de RóisteGareth CrawleyRound 4

Saturday 18th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 1 Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
2 00 PMGlen Emmets 4-185-19Cooley Kickhams Cusack ParkGerard CorriganSemi-Final

Sunday 19th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMSean O’Mahonys 0-131-10Cooley Kickhams Point RoadAidan ShevlinRound 7

Monday 20th May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMO`Raghallaighs 4-114-13Cooley Kickhams Ballymakenny CollegeCraig KirwanRound 2

Wednesday 22nd May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams 0-60-7St Mochtas Fr McEvoy ParkColm McCulloughRound 8

The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U17 Northern Section Final 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 45 PMSt Patrick’s GFC 1-91-8Cooley Kickhams Páirc EamoinStephen MurphyFinal

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 1-66-6Clan na nGael Fr McEvoy ParkShane RussellRound 3

Thursday 23rd May 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 2-84-5Naomh Fionnbarra Fr McEvoy ParkDamien ConnorRound 3

Tuesday 28th May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMArdee St. Mary’s G.F.C. 3-95-8Cooley Kickhams DEFY Páirc Mhuire, ArdeeAidan ShevlinRound 5

Wednesday 29th May 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMMattock Rangers/Hunterstown Rovers 7-181-8Cooley Kickhams Mattock Rangers/Hunterstown RoversCraig KirwanRound 4

Friday 31st May 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMSt Fechins GAA 1-100-12Cooley Kickhams Páirc Naomh FeichinPaul KneelRound 9

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Baile Talún Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 5

Monday 3rd June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent U14 Division 1 Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMGlyde Rangers 3-102-12Cooley Kickhams Newtown Blues GAA ClubStephen MurphyFinal

Tuesday 4th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams 2-171-6St Brides Fr McEvoy ParkPeter HoeyRound 6

Wednesday 5th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 0-82-5Dundalk Gaels Fr McEvoy ParkPaul FinneganRound 5

Saturday 8th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 1-110-6Roche Emmets GFC Fr McEvoy ParkStephen DevlinRound 10

Tuesday 11th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMMattock Rangers CONC0-0Cooley Kickhams Páirc Máiteoige TBCRound 3

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 3-122-6Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh MairtinPaddy MathewsRound 1

Friday 14th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 1 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMMattock Rangers 1-101-14Cooley Kickhams Páirc MáiteoigeCathal O BrienRound 11

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMNaomh Mairtin 5-92-6Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh Mairtin TBCRound 6

Monday 17th June 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Brides ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc an ChuinnighDamien ConnorRound 4

Tuesday 18th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMNaomh Mairtin ------Cooley Kickhams Pairc Naomh MairtinAidan ShevlinRound 7

Wednesday 19th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDreadnots ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 6

Friday 21st June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMNaomh Fionnbarra ------Cooley Kickhams John Markey Park TBCRound 1

Monday 24th June 2024
Louth u19 Division 1 Knockout 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Roche Emmets GFC Fr McEvoy Park TBCSemi-Final

The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U13 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Glen Emmets Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 7

Tuesday 25th June 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------St Patrick’s GFC Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 8

Wednesday 26th June 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams 0-0CONCGeraldines Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 5

Friday 28th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U12 Division 2 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
6 30 PMSt Josephs ------Cooley Kickhams Cluskey Park TBCRound 7

Saturday 29th June 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
3 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------St Patrick’s GFC Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 2

Tuesday 2nd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMDreadnots ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Dreadnots TBCRound 9

Friday 5th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMGeraldines ------Cooley Kickhams Geraldines TBCRound 3

Monday 8th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMDundalk Gaels ------Cooley Kickhams Dundalk Gaels                               TBCRound 6

Tuesday 9th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Dundalk Gaels Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 10

Friday 12th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Baile Talún Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 4

Monday 15th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Dundalk Young Irelands Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 7

Tuesday 16th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Clan na nGael Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 11

Friday 19th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Ardee St. Mary’s G.F.C. Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 5

Monday 22nd July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMKilkerley Emmets/Naomh Malachi ------Cooley Kickhams Pairc Emmiti TBCRound 8

Tuesday 23rd July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------St Mochtas Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 4

Friday 26th July 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMO’Connells/Stabannon Parnells/John Mitchels ------Cooley Kickhams Stabannon Parnells/O'Connells/John Mitchels TBCRound 6

Monday 29th July 2024
The Argus/Droghead Independent Louth U15 Division 3 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 00 PMSt Mochtas ------Cooley Kickhams Páirc Mochta TBCRound 9

Tuesday 30th July 2024
John O'Neill Sand & Gravel Louth Division 4 League 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
7 30 PMCooley Kickhams ------Roche Emmets GFC Fr McEvoy ParkJames EverardRound 2

Friday 2nd August 2024
The Argus/Drogheda Independent Louth U17 Division 1 2024
TimeTeam 1ScoreScoreTeam 2VenueRefereeRoundNotes
8 00 PMCooley Kickhams ------Newtown Blues Fr McEvoy Park TBCRound 7